Bus Times

99 - Petworth - Duncton - Chichester

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Petworth - Duncton - Chichester

Petworth Park Hampers Common (S-bound) 09:10 11:25 13:10 14:40
Petworth, adj Orchard Close 09:13 11:28 13:13 14:43
Petworth Market Square (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:55
Petworth, adj Dawtrey Road 07:45 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:55
Haslingbourne Crossroads (S-bound) 07:46 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:56
Haslingbourne Station Road (S-bound) 07:46 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:56
Coultershaw Bridge (S-bound) 07:48 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:58
Duncton, adj Badgers 07:48 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:45 16:58
Duncton, opp Heath End Garage 07:49 09:15 11:30 13:15 14:46 16:59
Sutton and Bignor Flexible Zone (DRT) 09:16 11:31 13:16 14:47
Duncton Heath End (S-bound) 07:49 16:59
Sutton, opp The White Horse 09:16 11:31 13:16 14:47
Bignor, o/s Parish Church 09:16 11:31 13:16 14:47
W Burton, o/s Upper House 09:17 11:32 13:17 14:48
Graffham Flexible Zone (DRT) 09:20 11:35 13:20 14:52
Duncton, opp Milestone Cottage 07:50 09:21 11:36 13:21 14:53 17:00
Duncton, adj The White House 07:51 09:21 11:36 13:21 14:53 17:01
Duncton, o/s Burton Park 07:51 09:21 11:36 13:21 14:53 17:01
Duncton, o/s The Cricketers 07:52 09:22 11:37 13:22 14:54 17:02
Duncton Beechwood Lane (E-bound) 07:52 09:22 11:37 13:22 14:54 17:02
Duncton, opp Quarry 07:53 09:23 11:38 13:23 14:54 17:03
Upwaltham, o/s Dog Kennels 07:54 09:24 11:39 13:24 14:55 17:04
Upwaltham, opp Littleton Farm 07:55 09:25 11:40 13:25 14:56 17:05
Upwaltham House Farm (adj) 07:57 09:27 11:42 13:27 14:57 17:07
Upwaltham, opp Mallowes 07:57 09:27 11:42 13:27 14:57 17:07
Upwaltham, opp Selhurstpark Road 07:59 09:27 11:42 13:27 14:57 17:08
Eartham Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:03 09:29 11:44 13:28 14:58 17:12
Eartham, o/s Great Ballard School 08:03 09:29 11:44 13:28 14:58 17:12
E Dean Flexible Zone (DRT) 09:32 11:46 13:30 15:00
Singleton and Charlton Flexible Zone (DRT) 09:33 11:47 13:30 15:00
Goodwood Park, adj Race Course 09:33 11:47 13:31 15:01
Halnaker Crossroads (W-bound) 08:09 09:35 11:49 13:32 15:02 17:16
Westerton and Waterbeach Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:12 09:37 11:51 13:33 15:03 17:19
Maudlin and Westhampnett Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:14 09:38 11:51 13:33 15:03 17:20
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 08:16 09:39 11:52 13:34 15:04 17:22
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Loxwood Centre 08:17 09:43 11:55 13:38 15:08 17:23
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Outpatients 08:17 09:43 11:55 13:38 15:08 17:23
Chichester, o/s St Richard's A and E 08:17 09:43 11:55 13:38 15:08 17:23
Chichester Market (Stop M) 08:19 09:47 11:58 13:42 15:12 17:24
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 08:19 09:49 11:59 13:44 15:14 17:24
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C3) 08:20 09:50 12:00 13:45 15:15 17:25
Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 08:22 09:52 12:02 13:47 15:17
pre-booking may be required, call 01903 264776

Chichester - Duncton - Petworth

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:28 10:43 12:13 13:58 16:08 17:38
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:30 10:45 12:15 14:00 16:10 17:40
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:30 10:45 12:15 14:00 16:10 17:40
Chichester Market (Stop L) 08:31 10:46 12:16 14:01 16:11 17:41
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Loxwood Centre 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:02 16:12 17:42
Chichester, o/s St Richard's Outpatients 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:02 16:13 17:43
Chichester, o/s St Richard's A and E 08:32 10:47 12:17 14:02 16:13 17:43
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 08:34 10:49 12:19 14:04 16:15 17:45
Maudlin and Westhampnett Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:34 10:49 12:19 14:04 16:16 17:46
Westerton and Waterbeach Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:35 10:50 12:20 14:05 16:17 17:47
Halnaker Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:36 10:51 12:22 14:06
Singleton and Charlton Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:40 10:55 12:26 14:10
E Dean Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:41 10:56 12:27 14:11
Eartham Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:44 10:59 12:31 14:14 16:25 17:55
Eartham, o/s The George Inn 08:45 11:00 12:31 14:15
Upwaltham, adj Selhurstpark Road 08:46 11:01 12:33 14:16 16:29 17:59
Upwaltham, adj Mallowes 08:47 11:02 12:34 14:17 16:31 18:01
Upwaltham House Farm (opp) 08:48 11:03 12:35 14:18 16:32 18:02
Upwaltham, adj Littleton Farm 08:48 11:03 12:35 14:18 16:33 18:03
Duncton, adj Quarry 08:48 11:03 12:37 14:18 16:35 18:05
Duncton Beechwood Lane (W-bound) 08:48 11:03 12:37 14:18 16:36 18:06
Duncton, adj Seaford College 08:49 11:04 12:38 14:19 16:37 18:07
Duncton, opp Burton Park 08:49 11:04 12:38 14:19 16:37 18:07
Duncton, opp The White House 08:49 11:04 12:38 14:19 16:38 18:08
Duncton, adj Milestone Cottage 08:49 11:04 12:38 14:19 16:38 18:08
Graffham Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:51 11:06 12:40 14:21
Sutton and Bignor Flexible Zone (DRT) 08:53 11:08 12:43 14:23
Sutton, opp The White Horse 08:54 11:09 12:44 14:24
Bignor, o/s Parish Church 08:54 11:09 12:44 14:24
W Burton, o/s Upper House 08:55 11:10 12:45 14:25
Duncton Heath End (N-bound) 08:58 11:13 12:48 14:28 16:39 18:09
Duncton, o/s Heath End Garage 08:58 11:13 12:48 14:28 16:40 18:10
Duncton, opp Badgers 08:58 11:13 12:48 14:28 16:41 18:11
Coultershaw Bridge (N-bound) 08:58 11:13 12:48 14:28 16:41 18:11
Haslingbourne Station Road (N-bound) 08:59 11:14 12:49 14:29 16:42 18:12
Haslingbourne Crossroads (N-bound) 08:59 11:14 12:49 14:29 16:43 18:13
Petworth, opp Dawtrey Road 08:59 11:14 12:49 14:29 16:44 18:14
Petworth Market Square (W-bound) 09:00 11:15 12:50 14:30 16:45 18:15
Petworth, adj Orchard Close 11:16 12:51 14:31 16:46
Petworth Park Hampers Common (N-bound) 11:20 12:55 14:35
pre-booking may be required, call 01903 264776

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel