Bus Times

99 - Retford - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Doncaster - Retford

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 then hourly until 15:35 17:35
Doncaster Cs3 (CS3) 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 17:38
Doncaster, adj Princegate 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 15:39 17:39
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 15:41 17:41
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 15:42 17:42
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 15:43 17:43
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 17:44
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:45
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:45
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 17:46
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:47
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:47
Cantley, adj The Avenue 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:48
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:49
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:50
Bessacarr, opp Middlefield Road 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:51
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:52
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:53
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:53
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:55
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:56
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:56
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 15:53 17:58
Mount Pleasant, opp Littleworth Lane 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:59
Mount Pleasant, adj Hurst Lane 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:59
Mount Pleasant Hotel (at) 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 18:00
Mount Pleasant, adj High Common Lane 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 18:00
Bawtry, opp Rossington Hall School 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 18:01
Bawtry, opp Rspca 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 18:01
Bawtry, adj Yorkshire Caravans 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 18:02
Bawtry Forest (opp) 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 18:02
Bawtry, adj Kings Wood 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 18:03
Bawtry, adj North Avenue 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 18:04
Bawtry, opp Martin Lane 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 18:04
Bawtry, adj Wharfe Street 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 18:05
Bawtry, adj Gainsborough Road 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 18:05
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 18:06
Gibbet Hill, adj Mill Lane 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 18:07
Scrooby, opp Pilgrim Fathers 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 18:09
Scrooby, adj Pilgrims Oak 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 18:09
Ranskill, o/s Lodge Court 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 18:10
Ranskill, adj Arundel Drive 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 18:11
Ranskill, opp Blue Bell Court 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 18:12
Ranskill Station Road (E-bound) 10:09
Ranskill, o/s St Barnabas Church 08:02 09:07 10:10 11:07 16:07 18:12
Torworth, adj Holds Lane 08:04 09:09 10:12 11:09 16:09 18:14
Torworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 08:04 09:09 10:12 11:09 16:09 18:14
Torworth, opp Old School House 08:04 09:09 10:12 11:09 16:09 18:14
Barnby Moor, opp Trinity College Farm 08:05 09:10 10:13 11:10 16:10 18:15
Barnby Moor, o/s Little Grange Farm 08:06 09:11 10:14 11:11 16:11 18:16
Barnby Moor Great North Road (E-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:15 11:12 16:12 18:17
Barnby Moor, adj Station Road 08:07 09:12 10:15 11:12 16:12 18:17
Retford, adj Sandiforths 08:10 09:15 10:18 11:15 16:15 18:20
Retford, opp Cooks Cottages 08:11 09:16 10:19 11:16 16:16 18:21
Retford, adj North Road 08:11 09:16 10:19 11:16 16:16 18:21
Retford, adj Silverdale Close 08:11 09:16 10:19 11:16 16:16 18:21
Retford, opp Cemetery 08:12 09:17 10:20 11:17 16:17 18:22
Retford, opp Hospital 08:13 09:18 10:21 11:18 16:18 18:23
Retford, opp West Court 08:13 09:18 10:21 11:18 16:18 18:23
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:15 09:20 10:23 11:20 16:20 18:25

Retford - Doncaster

Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 07:40 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:45 17:45
Retford, adj The Square 07:40 08:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Retford, adj West Court 07:41 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Retford, o/s Hospital 07:41 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Retford, adj Cemetery 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Hallcroft North Road (SE-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Retford, opp Silverdale Close 07:42 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Retford, opp North Road 07:43 08:48 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Retford, o/s Cooks Cottages 07:43 08:48 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Retford, opp Sandiforths 07:44 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Barnby Moor, opp Station Road 07:47 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Barnby Moor Great North Road (W-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Barnby Moor, opp Little Grange Farm 07:48 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Barnby Moor, o/s Trinity College Farm 07:49 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Torworth, o/s Old School House 07:50 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Torworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 07:50 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Torworth, opp Holds Lane 07:51 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Ranskill, opp St Barnabas Church 07:52 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Ranskill, adj Blue Bell Court 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Ranskill, opp Arundel Drive 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Ranskill, opp Lodge Court 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Scrooby, opp Pilgrims Oak 07:54 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Scrooby, o/s Pilgrim Fathers 07:55 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Gibbet Hill, opp Mill Lane 07:56 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Bawtry, at Market Place 07:58 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bawtry, adj Martin Lane 07:58 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bawtry, adj Ingham Road 07:58 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Bawtry Forest (adj) 08:00 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Bawtry, nr Yorkshire Caravans 08:01 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Bawtry, adj RSPCA Centre 08:01 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Bawtry, adj Rossington Hall School 08:02 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Mount Pleasant, opp High Common Lane 08:03 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Mount Pleasant Hotel (opp) 08:03 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Mount Pleasant, opp Hurst Lane 08:04 09:09 10:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Mount Pleasant, at Littleworth Lane 08:05 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Parrots Corner, adj Great Yorkshire Way 08:06 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Bessacarr, opp Plantation Avenue 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Bessacarr, opp Warnington Drive 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Bessacarr, adj Warren Lane 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Bessacarr, adj Top Hall Road 08:08 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Bessacarr, opp Grange Road 08:08 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Bessacarr, adj Stoops Lane 08:08 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Bessacarr, adj Alston Road 08:09 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Bessacarr, adj Middlefield Road 08:09 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Bessacarr, adj Boswell Road 08:09 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Bessacarr, nr Ellers Road 08:09 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Cantley, adj Saxton Avenue 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Belle Vue, adj The Dome 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Belle Vue, adj Gliwice Way 08:11 09:16 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Belle Vue, opp Bawtry Road 08:11 09:16 10:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 08:12 09:17 10:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 08:13 09:18 10:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 08:14 09:19 10:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 08:15 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Doncaster, opp Regent Square 08:17 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Doncaster Ws1 (WS1) 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Doncaster Cs2 (CS2) 08:21 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 08:25 09:30 10:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Non schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information