🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

99 - the Wave - Silverhill - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Silverhill - Eastbourne

Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 06:14 07:14 08:44 then every 30 minutes until 18:14
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 06:14 07:14 08:44 18:14
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 06:15 07:15 08:45 18:15
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 06:17 07:17 08:47 18:17
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 06:17 07:17 08:47 18:17
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 06:17 07:17 08:47 18:17
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 06:18 07:18 08:48 18:18
Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:26
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:27
Hastings, adj Pier 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:28
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:28
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31
St Leonards, opp Market Street 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31
St Leonards, adj Marina Pavilion 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31
St Leonards, opp Greeba Court 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:32
St Leonards, opp Athlone Court 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:33
W St Leonards, opp The Marina Fountain 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:34
W St Leonards, opp The Bo-Peep 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36
W St Leonards, adj Cinque Ports Way 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36
Bulverhythe, adj Filsham Road Bottom 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36
Bulverhythe, opp Harley Shute Road Bottom 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:37
Bulverhythe Road (adj) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38
Bulverhythe, adj Bridge Way 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Abbey Drive 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40
Bulverhythe, opp The Bull 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40
Glyne Gap, opp Bexleigh Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41
Glyne Gap, opp Esso Garage 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43
Glyne Gap, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43
Bexhill, adj Brett Drive 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43
Bexhill, opp Penland Road 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43
Bexhill Dorset Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:43
Bexhill, opp Hastings Road 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44
Old Town, adj Manor Barn 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:45
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:46
Bexhill, adj The Harp 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:55
Bexhill, adj De La Warr Pavilion 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:55
Bexhill, opp Parkhurst Road 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 18:55
Bexhill, adj Woodville Road 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:56
Bexhill, adj Brockley Road 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 18:56
Bexhill, adj Richmond Road 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 18:57
Bexhill, adj Richmond Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:58
Bexhill, adj Collington Wood 06:58 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 18:58
Bexhill, adj Pages Lane 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 18:59
Little Common, adj Nelson House 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 19:00
Little Common, opp Pinewoods 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 19:01
Little Common, opp St Martha's Church 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 19:03
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:05
Little Common, opp Howards Crescent 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:05
Little Common, opp The Broadwalk 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:05
Little Common, opp Sandhurst Lane 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:05
Little Common, adj Ashridge Court 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 19:05
Barnhorn, opp Coneyburrow Lane 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 19:06
Hooe, nr The Lamb Inn 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 19:09
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 19:14
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 19:14
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 19:15
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 19:18
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 19:19
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 19:21
Langney, adj Asda 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 19:21
Langney Green (opp) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 19:22
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 19:22
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 19:24
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:27
Roselands, o/s Car Park 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:27
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:27
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 19:27
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 19:28
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 19:29
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:30
Eastbourne, adj Pier 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 19:31
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 19:33
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 19:34
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 19:38

Eastbourne - Silverhill

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 07:45 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Eastbourne, o/s Mansion Hotel 07:46 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46
Eastbourne, opp Pier 07:47 08:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 07:48 08:53 18:23 18:52 19:17 19:47
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 07:48 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 07:49 08:54 18:24 18:53 19:18 19:48
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 07:49 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 07:50 08:55 18:25 18:54 19:19 19:49
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 07:50 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50
Roselands, opp Car Park 07:51 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 07:54 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 07:54 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 07:54 08:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53
Langney Green (adj) 07:55 09:00 18:30 18:59 19:24 19:54
Langney, opp Asda 07:56 09:01 18:31 18:59 19:24 19:54
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 07:57 09:02 18:32 19:00 19:25 19:55
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 07:58 09:03 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:56
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 07:59 09:04 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 08:00 09:05 18:35 19:02 19:27 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 08:00 09:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 08:01 09:06 18:36 19:03 19:28 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 08:01 09:06 18:36 19:03 19:28 19:58
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 08:03 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:00
Hooe, adj The Lamb Inn 08:09 09:14 18:44 19:10 19:35 20:05
Barnhorn, adj Coneyburrow Lane 08:12 09:17 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:08
Little Common, adj Sandhurst Lane 08:13 09:18 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:09
Little Common, adj The Broadwalk 08:13 09:18 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:09
Little Common, adj Howards Crescent 08:13 09:18 18:48 19:15 19:40 20:10
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 07:06 07:36 08:16 09:21 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:12
Little Common, o/s St Martha's Church 07:06 07:36 08:16 09:21 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:12
Little Common, adj Pinewoods 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:22 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:13
Little Common, opp Nelson House 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:23 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:14
Bexhill, opp Pages Lane 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:23 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:14
Bexhill, on Westcourt Drive 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:24 18:54 19:20 19:44 20:14
Bexhill, opp Collington Wood 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:24 18:54 19:20 19:45 20:15
Bexhill, opp Richmond Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:25 18:55 19:21 19:45 20:15
Bexhill, opp Richmond Road 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:26 18:56 19:22 19:46 20:16
Bexhill, opp Brockley Road 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:26 18:56 19:22 19:46 20:16
Bexhill, opp Woodville Road 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:27 18:57 19:23 19:47 20:17
Bexhill, adj Parkhurst Road 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:27 18:57 19:23 19:48 20:18
Bexhill, opp De La Warr Pavilion 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:28 18:58 19:24 19:48 20:18
Bexhill, opp The Harp 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 19:01 19:27 19:51 20:21
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 19:01 19:27 19:51 20:21
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 19:01 19:27 19:51 20:21
Old Town, opp Manor Barn 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:33 19:03 19:29 19:53 20:23
Bexhill, opp Manor Road 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:33 19:03 19:29 19:53 20:23
Bexhill Dorset Road (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:34 19:04 19:30 19:54 20:24
Bexhill, adj Penland Road 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:35 19:05 19:30 19:54 20:24
Bexhill, adj Glyne Ascent 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:36 19:06 19:31 19:55 20:25
Glyne Gap, opp Ravenside Retail Park 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:37 19:07 19:32 19:56 20:26
Glyne Gap, adj Esso Garage 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 19:12 19:36 20:00 20:30
Glyne Gap, adj Bexleigh Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 19:12 19:36 20:00 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj The Bull 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 19:12 19:36 20:00 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Abbey Drive 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:43 19:13 19:37 20:00 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:43 19:13 19:37 20:01 20:31
Bulverhythe, opp Bridge Way 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 19:14 19:38 20:01 20:31
Bulverhythe Road (opp) 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 19:14 19:39 20:02 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Harley Shute Road Bottom 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 19:14 19:39 20:02 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Judge's 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:45 19:15 19:40 20:02 20:32
Bulverhythe, opp Filsham Road Bottom 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:45 19:15 19:40 20:03 20:33
W St Leonards, opp Cinque Ports Way 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:46 19:16 19:41 20:03 20:33
W St Leonards, adj The Bo-Peep 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 19:18 19:43 20:05 20:35
W St Leonards, adj The Marina Fountain 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 19:18 19:43 20:05 20:35
St Leonards, adj Athlone Court 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:49 19:19 19:44 20:06 20:36
St Leonards, adj Greeba Court 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:49 19:19 19:44 20:06 20:36
St Leonards, opp Marina Pavilion 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:50 19:20 19:45 20:07 20:37
St Leonards, adj Market Street 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:51 19:21 19:46 20:08 20:38
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:53 19:23 19:48 20:10 20:40
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:53 19:23 19:48 20:10 20:40
Hastings, opp Pier 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:54 19:24 19:49 20:11 20:41
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:55 19:25 19:49 20:12 20:41
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:41 08:11 08:52 09:57 19:27 19:50 20:13 20:42
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 07:46 08:16 08:56 10:01 19:31 19:54 20:16 20:46
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 08:56 10:01 19:31 20:16
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 08:56 10:01 19:31 20:16
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:57 10:02 19:32 20:17
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 08:57 10:02 19:32 20:17
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 08:58 10:03 19:33 20:18
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 08:58 10:03 19:33 20:18
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 08:58 10:03 19:33 20:18
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 08:59 10:05 19:35 20:20
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 09:01 10:08 19:38 20:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hastings