Bus Times

991 - Swingfield Minnis - Hawkinge - Capel - Dover - Christ Church Academy

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Swingfield Minnis Roberts Corner (S-bound) 07:41
Swingfield Minnis, adj Foxholt Turning 07:42
Densole Way (adj) 07:43
Densole, adj Black Horse 07:44
Densole, opp Nursery Lane 07:44
Densole, adj Reinden Wood 07:46
Hawkinge, opp Page Road 07:51
Hawkinge, adj Haskard Close 07:52
Hawkinge, o/s Battle of Britain Museum 07:53
Hawkinge, opp Haskard Close 07:54
Hawkinge Aerodrome Road (o/s 8) 07:57
Hawkinge, opp Tesco 07:58
Hawkinge, opp The White Horse 08:00
Hawkinge, adj Alkham Valley Corner 08:04
Holywell Avenue (opp) 08:04
Folkestone, adj Creteway Down 08:05
Folkestone Dover Hill (E-bound) 08:05
Capel le Ferne, opp Valiant Sailor 08:06
Capel le Ferne, opp Battle of Britain Memorial 08:07
Capel le Ferne Capel Street (E-bound) 08:09
Capel le Ferne Alexandra Road (E-bound) 08:09
Capel le Ferne Helena Road (E-bound) 08:09
Capel le Ferne Winehouse Lane (just after) 08:10
Capel le Ferne, adj White Cliffs Park 08:10
Capel le Ferne, adj Royal Oak 08:10
W Hougham, adj Hougham Court Lane 08:12
W Hougham, adj The Plough 08:14
Maxton, adj Farthingloe Farm 08:17
Maxton, opp Rugby Road 08:18
Maxton, opp Approach Road 08:19
Maxton, adj Malmains Road 08:19
Elms Vale Junction (adj) 08:20
Elms Vale, opp Vale View Road 08:20
Tower Hamlets, adj Boars Head 08:21
Tower Hamlets, adj Dover Boys' Grammar School 08:22
Tower Hamlets, adj Goschen Road 08:23
Tower Hamlets, adj West Street 08:24
Dover, adj Templar Street 08:26
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 08:27
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 08:28
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:31
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:32
Dover, adj Templar Street 08:33
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 08:34
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 08:35
Buckland, adj Eric Road 08:36
Buckland Bridge (NE-bound) 08:38
Buckland Valley, adj Winant Way 08:38
Buckland Valley, opp Dunedin Drive 08:39
Buckland Valley, adj Selkirk Road 08:39
Buckland Valley, opp Auckland Crescent 08:40
Buckland Valley, opp Natal Road 08:40
Buckland Valley, opp Christ Church Academy 08:42
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent