Bus Times

9A - Exeter City Centre - Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Exeter City Centre - Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 5) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:05
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:06
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:07
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:07
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:09
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:09
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 10:06 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:10
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 10:07 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:11
Heavitree Gallows Corner (SE-bound) 10:09 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:12
Digby Middlemoor (SE-bound) 10:10 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:13
Digby Arch (SE-bound) 10:11 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:14
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:15
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (E-bound) 10:12 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:15
Sandy Gate M5 Services (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:17
Clyst St Mary, opp Shelter 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:19
Clyst St Mary, opp St. Bridgets Nursery 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:19
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (E-bound) 10:17 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:20
Clyst St Mary Cat and Fiddle (E-bound) 10:17 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:21
Farringdon, opp Crealy Country Park 10:18 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:22
Farringdon Cross (SE-bound) 10:18 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:23
Nine Oaks (E-bound) 10:19 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:25
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (E-bound) 10:20 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:27
Nine Oaks, adj Halfway House 10:20 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:28
Goosemoor Moorcroft (E-bound) 10:22 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (SE-bound) 10:22 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (SE-bound) 10:22 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Newton Poppleford Langsford Farm (NE-bound) 10:23 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Newton Poppleford, opp War Memorial 10:24 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Newton Poppleford, opp Millmoor Lane 10:25 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Newton Poppleford Bridge End (E-bound) 10:26 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
The Bowd (NE-bound) 10:32 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:35
Sidmouth Core Hill Road (E-bound) 10:37 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37
Sidmouth Waitrose (NW-bound) 10:37 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:37
Sidmouth Moorview Close (SW-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:38
Sidmouth Whitton Court (SE-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:38
Sidmouth, opp Ice House Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:39
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (SE-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:40
Sidmouth Manstone Lane (SE-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:41
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:42
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:45
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:46
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 08:55 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:51
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 08:56 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:52
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 08:57 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 08:57 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 08:58 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:54
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:55
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 07:19 08:59 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:55
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 07:20 09:00 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:56
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 07:20 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 07:21 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 07:22 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 07:23 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 07:23 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59
Trow Farm (opp) 07:26 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:02
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 07:27 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:03
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 07:30 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:06
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 07:32 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:07
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 07:33 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:09
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 07:36 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:11
Colyford Harepath Hill (S-bound) 07:37 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:12
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:37 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:12
Seaton Drovers Way (S-bound) 07:38 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:13
Seaton Scalwell Lane (S-bound) 07:38 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:13
Seaton, opp Everest Drive 07:38 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:13
Seaton Health Centre (S-bound) 07:39 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:14
Seaton Eyewell Green (S-bound) 07:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15
Seaton Townsend House Surgery (S-bound) 07:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 07:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15
Seaton Tramway Station (S-bound) 07:42 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:17
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 07:44 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:19

Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth - Exeter City Centre

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:53 19:30
Seaton Beach Road (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:53 19:30
Seaton East Walk (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54 19:31
Seaton Harbour Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55 19:32
Seaton Tramway Station (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56 19:33
Seaton Manor Road (W-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57 19:34
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58 19:35
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58 19:35
Seaton, opp Health Centre 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59 19:36
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:00 19:37
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:00 19:37
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01 19:38
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01 19:38
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01 19:38
Holyford Tower Service Station (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:02 19:39
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:04 19:42
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:06 19:43
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:08 19:46
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:09 19:47
Trow Farm (W-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:10 19:48
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:12 19:50
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:13 19:51
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:14 19:52
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:14 19:52
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15 19:53
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:16 19:54
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:16 19:54
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:17 19:55
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:18 19:56
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:19 19:56
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:19 19:57
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:20 19:58
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:20 19:58
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:22 20:00
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:25
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:26
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:27
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:27
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:28
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:29
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (NW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:29
Sidmouth Lidl Superstore (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:30
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:30
Sidmouth Ice House Lane (NW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:31
Sidmouth, opp Whitton Court 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:32
Sidmouth, opp Hawthorn Drive 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:33
Sidmouth Waitrose (SE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:33
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:33
The Bowd (SW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:35
Newton Poppleford Lower Way (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:37
Newton Poppleford Millmoor Lane (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:37
Newton Poppleford War Memorial (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:38
Newton Poppleford, opp Langsford Farm 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:38
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (NW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:38
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (NW-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:39
Goosemoor, opp Moorcroft 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:39
Goosemoor Farm (W-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:39
Nine Oaks, opp Halfway House 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:42
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:43
Nine Oaks (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:45
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:45
Farringdon Cross (NW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47
Farringdon Crealy Country Park (W-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47
Clyst St Mary, opp Cat and Fiddle 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:49
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:50
Clyst St Mary St. Bridgets Nursery (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:50
Clyst St Mary Shelter (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:51
Sandy Gate Clyst Road (NW-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:51
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:52
Sandy Gate Opp P&R Site (NW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:52
Digby Middlemoor (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:53
Heavitree Gallows Corner (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:54
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:54
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:55
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:55
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:56
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:58
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:59
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:01
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:03
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 5) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information