Bus Times

9A - Gt Notley - Gt Bardfield - Shalford - Braintree (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Inbound

Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 07:30
Great Saling, o/s The White Hart 07:33
Great Saling, o/s Church 07:34
Great Saling, opp Glebe Road 07:34
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 15:00 17:00
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 07:42
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:42 15:00 17:00
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 07:43 15:01 17:01
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 07:43 15:01 17:01
Great Bardfield, adj Northampton Meadow 07:43 15:01 17:01
Great Bardfield, adj Beslyns Road 07:44 15:02 17:02
Great Bardfield, adj Northfield 07:44 15:02 17:02
Finchingfield, opp The Hopgrounds 07:48 15:06 17:06
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 07:49 15:07 17:07
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 07:49 15:07 17:07
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 07:50 15:08 17:08
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 07:51 15:09 17:09
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 07:53 15:11 17:11
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 07:53 15:11 17:11
Wethersfield, adj The Green 07:54 15:12 17:12
Wethersfield, o/s Golden's Farm 07:55 15:13 17:13
Wethersfield, adj Sand Hill 07:56 15:14 17:14
Shalford, o/s Boydell's Farm 07:56 15:14 17:14
Shalford, adj Cliffield 07:57 15:15 17:15
Shalford, o/s The George 07:58 15:16 17:16
Shalford, o/s Recycling Centre 07:59 15:17 17:17
Shalford, o/s Village Hall 08:00 15:18 17:18
Shalford, opp School 08:00 15:18 17:18
Shalford Green, opp Hubbard's Farm 08:01 15:20 17:19
Shalford Green, opp Bays Farm 08:02 15:22 17:20
Jaspers Green (adj) 08:03 15:25 17:21
Panfield, adj Thistle Down 08:06 15:30 17:24
Panfield, adj Bell Lane 08:07 15:31 17:25
Panfield, opp The Bell 08:07 15:31 17:25
Panfield, adj St. Mary's Close 08:07 15:31 17:25
Panfield, opp Church End 08:09 15:33 17:27
Bocking, opp Towerlands Leisure Centre 08:12 15:36 17:30
Bocking Deanery Corner (S-bound) 08:13 15:37 17:31
Bocking, adj Gauden Road 08:13 15:37 17:31
Bocking, opp Boleyns Avenue 08:14 15:38 17:32
Bocking, opp Eagle Lane 08:14 15:38 17:32
Bocking, o/s Braintree College 08:15 15:39 17:33
Bocking, opp Old Court Hotel 08:16 15:40 17:34
Braintree, adj Julien Court Road 08:17 15:41 17:35
Braintree Courtauld Road (SE-bound) 08:18 15:42 17:36
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 08:18 15:42 17:36
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 08:19 15:43 17:37
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 08:20 15:44 17:38
Braintree, opp Victoria Street 08:20 15:44 17:38
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 08:21 15:45 17:39
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 08:21 15:45 17:39
Braintree, o/s Courtauld Hospital 08:22 15:47 17:41
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 08:23 15:48 17:42
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 08:24 15:49 17:43
Great Notley, opp King William 08:25 15:50 17:44
Great Notley, adj Springmead 08:26 15:51 17:45
Great Notley, adj Greenway Gardens 08:27 15:52 17:46
Great Notley, adj Bridge End Lane 08:28 15:53 17:47
Great Notley Panners Farm (SW-bound) 08:29 15:54 17:48
Great Notley, opp Grantham Avenue 08:29 15:55 17:49
Great Notley, opp Chatsworth House 08:30 15:56 17:50
Great Notley, adj Highclere Road 08:31 15:57 17:51
Great Notley, opp Manor House 08:32 15:57 17:51
Great Notley, opp Tesco 08:33 15:59 17:53

Outbound

Great Notley, opp Tesco 07:45 16:00 17:55
Great Notley, adj Village Green 07:45 16:00 17:55
Great Notley, adj Tufted Close 07:45 16:00 17:55
Great Notley Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 16:01 17:56
Great Notley Approach (SE-bound) 07:46 16:01 17:56
Great Notley, adj The Chase 07:47 16:02 17:57
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 07:47 16:02 17:57
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 07:48 16:03 17:58
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 07:49 16:04 17:59
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 07:49 16:04 17:59
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 07:50 16:05 18:00
Great Notley, o/s King William 07:50 16:05 18:00
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 07:51 16:06 18:01
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 07:53 16:08 18:03
Braintree, adj Clare Road 07:53 16:08 18:03
Braintree, o/s Danlecs 07:55 16:10 18:05
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 07:55 16:10 18:05
Braintree, opp Mount Road 07:56 16:11 18:06
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:56 16:11 18:06
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 07:57 16:12 18:07
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 07:58
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 08:06 16:13 18:08
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 08:07 16:14 18:09
Braintree, opp Julien Court Road 08:08 16:15 18:10
Bocking, o/s Old Court Hotel 08:09 16:16 18:11
Bocking, opp Braintree College 08:11 16:18 18:13
Bocking, adj Eagle Lane 08:11 16:18 18:13
Bocking, adj Boleyns Avenue 08:12 16:19 18:14
Bocking, opp Gauden Road 08:13 16:20 18:15
Bocking Deanery Corner (N-bound) 08:14 16:21 18:16
Bocking, o/s Towerlands Leisure Centre 08:16 16:23 18:18
Panfield, adj Church End 08:18 16:25 18:20
Panfield, opp St. Mary's Close 08:20 16:27 18:22
Panfield, o/s The Bell 08:21 16:28 18:23
Panfield, opp Bell Lane 08:21 16:28 18:23
Panfield, opp Thistle Down 08:21 16:28 18:23
Jaspers Green (opp) 08:24 16:31 18:26
Shalford Green, o/s Bays Farm 08:25 16:32 18:27
Shalford Green, o/s Hubbard's Farm 08:26 16:33 18:28
Shalford, o/s School 08:27 16:34 18:29
Shalford, opp Village Hall 08:28 16:35 18:30
Shalford, opp Recycling Centre 08:28 16:35 18:30
Shalford, opp The George 08:29 16:36 18:31
Shalford, opp Cliffield 08:30 16:37 18:31
Shalford, opp Boydell's Farm 08:31 16:38 18:32
Wethersfield, opp Sand Hill 08:31 16:38 18:33
Wethersfield, opp Golden's Farm 08:32 16:39 18:33
Wethersfield, opp The Green 08:34 16:41 18:35
Wethersfield, opp Saffron Gardens 08:34 16:41 18:35
Wethersfield, opp Fire Station 08:34 16:41 18:35
Finchingfield, opp Justice's Farm 08:37 16:44 18:37
Finchingfield Sampford Road (W-bound) 08:38 16:45 18:38
Finchingfield, adj Kempe Road 08:39 16:46 18:39
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 08:40 16:47 18:40
Finchingfield, opp Stephen Marshall Ave 08:40 16:47 18:40
Finchingfield, adj The Hopgrounds 08:40 16:47 18:40
Great Bardfield, opp Northfield 08:44 16:51 18:43
Great Bardfield, opp Beslyns Road 08:44 16:51 18:43
Great Bardfield, opp Northampton Meadow 08:45 16:52 18:44
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 08:45 16:52 18:44
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 08:46 16:53 18:44
Great Bardfield Bendlowes Road (S-bound) 08:47 16:54 18:45
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 08:48 16:55 18:46
Great Saling, adj Glebe Road 18:53
Great Saling, opp Church 18:54
Great Saling, opp The White Hart 18:54
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 18:56

More information

Stephensons of Essex