Bus Times

9A - Wainbody - University Hospital via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Wainbody - University Hospital via Coventry

Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 06:42 07:07 then every 30 minutes until 08:37 09:07 then every 30 minutes until 14:07 14:37 then every 30 minutes until 17:07 17:37 18:05 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Green Lane, after Leasowes Ave 06:42 07:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 19:00 22:00 23:00
Green Lane, before Kenpas Highway 06:43 07:08 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:01 22:01 23:01
Green Lane, opp Wainbody Ave 06:44 07:08 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 19:01 22:01 23:01
Green Lane, adj Renaissance Court 06:44 07:09 08:39 09:09 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 19:02 22:02 23:02
Green Lane, opp Bathway Rd 06:45 07:09 08:39 09:09 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 19:02 22:02 23:02
Finham, adj Leamington Road 06:46 07:10 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 19:03 22:03 23:03
Finham, opp Stonebridge Highway 06:46 07:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:04 22:04 23:04
Green Lane, opp Wade Avenue 06:47 07:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:04 22:04 23:04
Green Lane, opp Hexworthy Ave shops 06:47 07:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 19:04 22:04 23:04
Green Lane, adj Peveril Drive 06:48 07:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 19:05 22:05 23:05
Green Lane, adj Chideock Hill 06:49 07:13 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 19:06 22:06 23:06
Stivichall, before Baginton Rd 06:49 07:14 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 19:06 22:06 23:06
Stivichall, nr Baginton Rd 06:50 07:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 19:07 22:07 23:07
Stivichall Croft (adj) 06:51 07:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:08 22:08 23:08
Stivichall, adj Armorial Rd 06:52 07:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 19:09 22:09 23:09
Stivichall, adj War Memorial Park 06:52 07:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 19:09 22:09 23:09
Cheylesmore, adj Orchard Crescent 06:53 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 19:10 22:10 23:10
Coventry, after Asthill Grove 06:54 07:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:11 22:11 23:11
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 05:55 06:56 07:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:13 22:13 23:13
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 05:56 06:57 07:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:14 22:14 23:14
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 05:57 06:58 07:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:15
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 05:58 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:16
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 05:59 07:00 07:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 19:17 22:17 23:17
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:03 07:04 07:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:21
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand P) 06:04 07:07 07:39 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:09 19:23 22:23
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:06 07:10 07:42 09:12 09:41 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:12 19:25 22:25
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 06:07 07:11 07:43 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:13 17:43 18:13 19:26 22:26
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 06:09 07:14 07:46 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:16 19:28 22:28
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 06:10 07:15 07:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:28 22:28
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 06:11 07:15 07:47 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:17 19:29 22:29
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 06:12 07:17 07:49 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:19 19:30 22:30
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 06:13 07:18 07:50 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:20 19:31 22:31
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 06:13 07:19 07:51 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:20 19:31 22:31
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 06:14 07:19 07:51 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:21 19:32 22:32
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 06:14 07:20 07:52 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:21 19:32 22:32
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 06:15 07:20 07:52 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:22 19:33 22:33
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 06:15 07:21 07:53 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:22 19:33 22:33
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 06:16 07:22 07:54 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:23 19:34 22:34
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 06:16 07:22 07:54 09:24 09:53 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:23 19:34 22:34
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:18 07:25 07:57 09:27 09:56 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:25 19:36 22:36
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:19 07:26 07:58 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:26 19:37 22:37
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:20 07:27 07:59 09:29 09:58 14:58 15:29 17:59 18:27 19:38 22:38

University Hospital - Wainbody via Coventry

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH7) 06:21 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:41 then hourly until 22:41
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:43 22:43
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:44 22:44
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 06:26 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:26 18:45 22:45
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 06:27 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:26 18:45 22:45
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:46 22:46
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:47 22:47
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:28 18:47 22:47
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:28 18:47 22:47
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:30 18:49 22:49
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:30 18:49 22:49
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:31 18:50 22:50
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:32 18:51 22:51
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:33 18:52 22:52
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:10 18:33 18:52 22:52
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:35 18:54 22:54
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:13 18:36 18:55 22:55
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:37 18:56 22:56
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:16 18:39 18:58 22:58
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand J) 06:42 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:18 19:00 23:00
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 06:44 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:20 19:02 23:02
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 06:46 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:51 17:21 17:56 18:22 19:04 23:04
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 06:47 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:53 17:23 17:58 18:23 19:05 23:05
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 06:48 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:54 17:24 17:59 18:24 19:06 23:06
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 06:50 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:26 19:08 23:08
Cheylesmore, opp Asthill Grove 06:51 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:27 19:09 23:09
Cheylesmore, opp Orchard Crescent 06:53 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:59 17:29 18:03 18:28 19:10 23:10
Stivichall, opp War Memorial Park 06:53 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:59 17:29 18:04 18:29 19:11 23:11
Stivichall, opp Armorial Rd 06:54 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 10:00 17:30 18:04 18:29 19:11 23:11
Stivichall Croft (opp) 06:55 07:31 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:01 17:31 18:05 18:30 19:12 23:12
Stivichall, adj Barnack Avenue 06:56 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:02 17:32 18:06 18:31 19:13 23:13
Stivichall, after Baginton Rd 06:57 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:03 17:33 18:07 18:32 19:14 23:14
Green Lane, opp Chideock Hill 06:58 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:04 17:34 18:08 18:33 19:15 23:15
Green Lane, opp Peveril Drive 06:58 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:04 17:34 18:08 18:33 19:15 23:15
Green Lane, adj Hexworthy Ave shops 06:59 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:05 17:35 18:09 18:34 19:16 23:16
Green Lane, adj Wade Avenue 06:59 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:05 17:35 18:09 18:34 19:16 23:16
Finham, adj Stonebridge Highway 07:00 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:06 17:36 18:10 18:35 19:17 23:17
Finham, opp Leamington Road 07:01 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:07 17:37 18:10 18:35 19:17 23:17
Green Lane, adj Bathway Rd 07:02 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:08 17:38 18:11 18:36 19:18 23:18
Green Lane, after Kenpas Highway 07:03 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:12 18:37 19:19 23:19
Green Lane, opp Medland Avenue 07:04 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:20 23:20
Green Lane, before Ullathorne School 07:04 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:20 23:20
Green Lane, after Beanfield Ave 07:05 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 17:41 18:14 18:39 19:21 23:21

More information

National Express Coventry