Bus Times

9A - Warrington - Northwich

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Warrington - Northwich

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 06:32 09:20 11:20 13:18 15:30 17:20
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:32 09:21 11:21 13:19 15:31 17:21
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:33 09:21 11:21 13:19 15:31 17:21
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:33 09:22 11:22 13:20 15:32 17:22
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 06:35 09:23 11:23 13:21 15:33 17:23
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 06:35 09:23 11:23 13:21 15:33 17:23
Centre Park Square (N-bound) 06:36 09:24 11:24 13:22 15:34 17:24
Centre Park Cygnet Court (cnr) 17:24
Centre Park Firecrest Court (cnr) 17:24
Centre Park, o/s Arpley Meadows 17:25
Centre Park Ibis Court (cnr) 17:26
Centre Park, o/s Bank 17:27
Centre Park (E-bound) 06:36 09:25 11:25 13:23 15:35 17:29
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 06:38 09:26 11:26 13:25 15:37 17:31
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 06:38 09:27 11:27 13:26 15:38 17:32
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 06:39 09:28 11:28 13:27 15:39 17:33
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 06:40 09:29 11:29 13:28 15:41 17:35
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 06:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:42 17:36
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 06:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:44 17:37
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 06:44 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:45 17:38
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) 06:46 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:48 17:40
Broomfields Road (cnr) 06:46 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:48 17:40
Appleton, nr Lyon's Lane 06:46 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:49 17:41
Appleton, opp Windmill Lane 06:47 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:41
Appleton, opp Golf Club 06:47 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:51 17:42
Appleton, nr Dudlow Green Road 06:48 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:52 17:42
Appleton Owens Corner (SE-bound) 06:48 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:53 17:43
Stretton Primrose Hill (S-bound) 06:49 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:44
Stretton, opp Cat & Lion 06:50 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:55 17:45
Stretton, opp Bupa Hospital 06:50 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:55 17:45
Lower Stretton, o/s Ring O Bells 06:51 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:56 17:46
Higher Whitley, nr Birch & Bottle 06:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:58 17:48
Antrobus, o/s Post Office 06:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:01 17:51
Antrobus Old Lane (cnr) 06:58 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:03 17:53
Gibb Hill, opp Seven Oaks Saddlery 06:59 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:05 17:55
Comberbach, o/s Drum & Monkey 07:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:06 17:56
Comberbach, opp Spinner & Bergamot 07:02 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:07 17:57
Comberbach, o/s Memorial Hall 07:02 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:07 17:57
Marbury Hall Nurseries (nr) 07:04 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:09 17:59
Anderton, opp Cogshall Lane 07:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:10 18:00
Anderton, opp Post Office 07:06 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:11 18:01
Anderton, opp Bramhalls Park 07:06 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:11 18:01
Winnington Lane (cnr) 07:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:12 18:02
Winnington Swing Bridge (SW-bound) 07:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:12 18:02
Barnton, opp Old Red Lion PH 07:08 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:13 18:03
Barnton Runcorn Road (cnr) 07:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:14 18:04
Barnton, nr Barn Owl PH 07:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:14 18:04
Barnton Beech Lane (cnr) 07:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:16 18:06
Barnton, opp School Drive 07:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:17 18:07
Barnton Emmet Street (cnr) 07:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:18 18:08
Barnton, nr Post Office 07:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:19 18:09
Barnton, o/s Old Red Lion PH 07:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:20 18:10
Winnington, opp Swing Bridge 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:21 18:11
Winnington, opp Wallerscote Works 07:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:22 18:12
Winnington, opp Garden Centre 07:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:23 18:13
Winnington, opp Appleton Street 07:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:24 18:14
Northwich, opp Victoria Infirmary 07:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:26 18:16
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 07:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:29 18:19

Northwich - Warrington

Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 09:02 11:20 13:17 17:30
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 09:03 11:21 13:18 17:31
Northwich, o/s Victoria Infirmary 09:06 11:24 13:21 17:34
Winnington Appleton Street (cnr) 09:07 11:25 13:22 17:35
Winnington, o/s Garden Centre 09:09 11:27 13:24 17:37
Winnington, o/s Wallerscote Works 09:09 11:27 13:24 17:37
Winnington Swing Bridge (SW-bound) 09:10 11:28 13:25 17:38
Barnton, opp Old Red Lion PH 09:11 11:29 13:26 17:39
Barnton Runcorn Road (cnr) 09:12 11:30 13:27 17:40
Barnton, nr Barn Owl PH 09:12 11:30 13:27 17:40
Barnton Beech Lane (cnr) 09:15 11:33 13:30 17:43
Barnton, opp School Drive 09:15 11:33 13:30 17:43
Barnton Emmet Street (cnr) 09:16 11:34 13:31 17:44
Barnton, nr Post Office 09:17 11:35 13:32 17:45
Barnton, o/s Old Red Lion PH 09:18 11:35 13:32 17:45
Winnington, opp Swing Bridge 09:19 11:36 13:33 17:46
Winnington Lane (opp) 09:19 11:36 13:33 17:46
Anderton Bramhalls Park (cnr) 09:20 11:37 13:34 17:47
Anderton, o/s Post Office 09:21 11:38 13:35 17:48
Anderton Cogshall Lane (cnr) 09:21 11:38 13:35 17:48
Marbury Hall Nurseries (opp) 09:23 11:40 13:37 17:50
Comberbach, opp Memorial Hall 09:24 11:41 13:38 17:51
Comberbach, nr Spinner & Bergamot 09:25 11:42 13:39 17:52
Comberbach Burgamot Lane (cnr) 09:25 11:42 13:39 17:52
Comberbach, opp Drum & Monkey 09:25 11:42 13:39 17:52
Gibb Hill, o/s Seven Oaks Saddlery 09:26 11:43 13:40 17:53
Antrobus, opp Old Lane 09:28 11:45 13:42 17:54
Antrobus Village Hall (o/s) 09:31 11:48 13:45 17:57
Higher Whitley, opp Birch & Bottle 09:34 11:51 13:48 18:00
Lower Stretton, opp Ring O Bells 09:36 11:53 13:51 18:02
Stretton, o/s Bupa Hospital 09:37 11:54 13:52 18:03
Stretton, o/s Cat & Lion 09:38 11:55 13:53 18:04
Stretton Primrose Hill (N-bound) 09:39 11:55 13:53 18:04
Appleton Owens Corner (N-bound) 09:40 11:56 13:54 18:05
Appleton, opp Dudlow Green Road 09:41 11:57 13:55 18:05
Appleton, o/s Golf Club 09:41 11:58 13:56 18:06
Appleton Windmill Lane (cnr) 09:43 11:58 13:57 18:06
Appleton, by Lyon's Lane 09:43 11:59 13:58 18:07
Broomfields Road (opp) 09:44 12:00 13:58 18:07
Cobbs London Bridge (N-bound) 09:45 12:00 13:59 18:08
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 09:47 12:02 14:01 18:09
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 09:48 12:03 14:02 18:10
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 09:49 12:04 14:03 18:11
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 09:50 12:05 14:04 18:12
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 09:51 12:06 14:05 18:13
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 09:52 12:07 14:06 18:14
Centre Park Square (W-bound) 09:55 12:10 14:09 18:17
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 09:56 12:11 14:10 18:18
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:56 12:11 14:11 18:18
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:57 12:12 14:12 18:19
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 10:00 12:15 14:15 18:22

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses