9b - Belfast - Portaferry TUAO009B
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast - Portaferry TUAO009B
Europa Stand One | 10:05 | 18:00 | 20:00 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 11:00 | 16:45 | |||||||
City Centre | 20:01p | ||||||||
Custom House Square | 10:10 | 18:05p | 20:03p | ||||||
Waterfront Hall (outward) | 10:13p | 11:01p | 16:46p | 18:07p | 20:04p | ||||
Lanyon Place | 10:15p | 11:02p | 16:47p | 18:10p | 20:05p | ||||
Short Strand (Albert Bridge Road) (outward) | 10:16p | 11:02p | 16:47p | 18:11p | 20:06p | ||||
Templemore Avenue (outward) | 10:16p | 11:03p | 16:48p | 18:11p | 20:07p | ||||
Hornby Street | 10:17p | 11:04 | 16:49 | 18:12p | 20:07 | ||||
Connswater (outward) | 10:18p | 11:04p | 16:49p | 18:13p | 20:08p | ||||
Holywood Arches (outward) | 10:19p | 11:05p | 16:50p | 18:14p | 20:09p | ||||
Irwin Avenue (outward) | 10:19p | 11:06p | 16:51p | 18:14p | 20:10p | ||||
Clonlee Drive (outward) | 10:20p | 11:06p | 16:51p | 18:15p | 20:10p | ||||
North Road (outward) | 10:21p | 11:07p | 16:52p | 18:16p | 20:11p | ||||
Ballyhackamore (outward) | 10:22p | 11:08p | 16:53p | 18:17p | 20:12p | ||||
Greenwood Primary (outward) | 10:23p | 11:09p | 16:54p | 18:18p | 20:13p | ||||
Knock Road (outward) | 10:23p | 11:09p | 16:54p | 18:18p | 20:13p | ||||
Cabin Hill (outward) | 10:24p | 11:10p | 16:55p | 18:19p | 20:14p | ||||
Stormont (outward) | 10:25p | 11:11p | 16:56p | 18:20p | 20:15p | ||||
Stormont Court (outward) | 10:26p | 11:11p | 16:56p | 18:21p | 20:16p | ||||
Rosepark (outward) | 10:27p | 18:22p | |||||||
Dundonald House (outward) | 10:27p | 11:13p | 16:58p | 18:22p | 20:17p | ||||
Comber Road (outward) | 10:29p | 18:24p | 20:19p | ||||||
Ulster Hospital (outward) | 10:30 | 11:15 | 17:00 | 18:25 | 20:20 | ||||
Burton Avenue (outward) | 10:30 | 11:15 | 17:00 | 18:25 | 20:20 | ||||
Davar Avenue (outward) | 10:31 | 11:16 | 17:01 | 18:26 | 20:20 | ||||
High School (outward) | 10:32 | 11:17 | 17:02 | 18:27 | 20:21 | ||||
Carrowreagh Road (outward) | 10:33 | 11:18 | 17:02 | 18:28 | 20:21 | ||||
Quarry Corner (outward) | 10:33 | 11:18 | 17:03 | 18:28 | 20:21 | ||||
Fergussons Farm/Layby (outward) | 17:03 | ||||||||
Old Mill (outward) | 10:35 | 11:20 | 18:30 | 20:22 | |||||
Green Graves Rd (outward) | 17:05 | ||||||||
Ballyrogan Road (outward) | 10:37 | 11:22 | 18:32 | 20:23 | |||||
Ballyrainey Road (outward) | 17:07 | ||||||||
Eileen Terrace (outward) | 10:38 | 11:23 | 18:33 | 20:24 | |||||
Crees Corner (outward) | 10:40 | 11:25 | 18:35 | 20:25 | |||||
Ballybarnes Cottages (outward) | 10:40 | 11:25 | 18:35 | 20:25 | |||||
Milecross Road (outward) | 10:41 | 11:28 | 18:36 | 20:28 | |||||
Brae Side (outward) | 10:42 | 11:30 | 18:37 | 20:30 | |||||
Ascot Park (outward) | 10:43 | 11:31 | 18:37 | 20:31 | |||||
Westmount Park (outward) | 10:43 | 11:32 | 18:38 | 20:31 | |||||
Strangford Arms (outward) | 10:43 | 11:32 | 17:10 | 18:38 | 20:32 | ||||
Church (inward) | 10:44 | 11:33 | 17:14 | 18:38 | |||||
Stand 1 (terminal) | 08:40 | 10:45 | 11:35 | 12:30 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 17:20 | ||
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 18:40 | 20:35 | |||||||
Doctors Lane (outward) | 08:40 | 12:30 | 16:10 | 17:15 | |||||
Fire Station (outward) | 08:41 | 12:31 | 16:11 | 17:16 | |||||
Bus Garage (outward) | 08:41 | 12:31 | 16:11 | 17:16 | |||||
Floodgates (outward) | 08:42 | 12:32 | 16:12 | 17:17 | |||||
Teal Rocks (outward) | 08:42 | 12:32 | 16:12 | 17:17 | |||||
The Maltings (outward) | 08:43 | 12:33 | 16:13 | 17:18 | |||||
FinlaysRoad (outward) | 08:44 | 12:34 | 16:14 | 17:19 | |||||
Finlay's Road (outward) | 08:46 | 12:36 | 16:16 | 17:21 | |||||
Pattons Grove (outward) | 08:46 | 12:36 | 16:16 | 17:21 | |||||
Loughries School (outward) | 08:47 | 12:37 | 16:17 | 17:22 | |||||
Ballyblack Church (outward) | 08:50 | 12:40 | 16:20 | 17:25 | |||||
Ballycastle Road (outward) | 08:51 | 12:41 | 16:21 | 17:26 | |||||
Ballyblack Cross Roads (outward) | 08:54 | 12:44 | 16:24 | 17:29 | |||||
Grangee Road (outward) | 08:57 | 12:47 | 16:27 | 17:32 | |||||
Strangford College (outward) | 08:59 | 12:49 | 16:29 | 17:34 | |||||
Castle Place (outward) | 08:59 | 12:49 | 16:29 | 17:34 | |||||
Main St Carrowdore (outward) | 09:00 | 12:50 | 16:30 | 17:35 | |||||
Gospel Hall (outward) | 09:00 | 12:50 | 16:30 | 17:35 | |||||
Manse Court (outward) | 09:00 | 12:50 | 16:30 | 17:35 | |||||
Manse Close (outward) | 09:00 | 12:50 | 16:30 | 17:35 | |||||
Ballyboley Corner (outward) | 09:01 | 12:51 | 16:31 | 17:36 | |||||
Cardy Corner (outward) | 09:03 | 12:53 | 16:33 | 17:38 | |||||
Ballydonan Road (outward) | 09:04 | 12:54 | 16:34 | 17:39 | |||||
Donover Corner (outward) | 09:05 | 12:55 | 16:35 | 17:40 | |||||
Westland Road (outward) | 09:08 | 12:58 | 16:38 | 17:43 | |||||
Broadway (inward) | 09:09 | 12:59 | 16:39 | 17:44 | |||||
Main Street (outward) | 09:10 | 13:00 | 16:40 | 17:45 | |||||
Bowling Club (outward) | 09:11 | ||||||||
Sandend (outward) | 09:13 | ||||||||
Roddens (outward) | 09:15 | ||||||||
Nursery Road (outward) | 09:17 | ||||||||
Caravan Park (outward) | 09:18 | ||||||||
Shore Road (outward) | 09:19 | ||||||||
Ballyhalbert School (outward) | 09:19 | ||||||||
The Moatlands (outward) | 09:19 | ||||||||
Glastry School (outward) | 09:21 | ||||||||
School Holidays | THROUGH SERVICE TO PORTAFERRY | THROUGH SERVICE TO PORTAFERRY |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Portaferry - Belfast TUAO009B
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI