Bus Times

9B - Shalford - Great Bardfield - Great Saling - Blake End

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Blake End - Great Saling - Great Bardfield - Shalford

Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 06:28 07:28 then hourly until
Great Saling, o/s The White Hart 06:31 07:31
Great Saling, o/s Church 06:32 07:32
Great Saling, opp Glebe Road 06:32 07:32
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 06:40 07:40
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:41
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 06:41 07:41
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 06:42 07:42 08:55 15:55 17:00 17:46
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:56 15:56 17:04 17:47
Great Bardfield Alienor Avenue (Stop A1) 06:44 07:44 08:57 15:57 17:06 17:48
Shalford, opp Village Hall 06:55 07:55 09:08 16:08 17:13 17:59

Shalford - Great Bardfield - Great Saling - Blake End

Shalford, o/s Village Hall 08:33 09:19 10:33 then hourly until 15:33 16:40 17:33 18:35 19:15
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 08:44 09:30 10:44 15:44 16:51 17:44 18:46 19:26
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 08:44 09:30 10:44 15:44 16:51 17:44 18:46 19:26
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 08:45 09:31 10:45 15:45 16:52 17:45 18:47 19:27
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 08:46 09:32 10:46 15:46 16:53 17:46 18:48 19:28
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 18:49 19:29
Great Bardfield Alienor Avenue (Stop A1) 18:49 19:29
Great Saling, adj Glebe Road 18:57 19:37
Great Saling, opp Church 18:58 19:38
Great Saling, opp The White Hart 18:58 19:38
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 19:02 19:42

More information