Bus Times

9X - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Canterbury

Westwood, opp Bus Garage 06:18 06:46 07:07
Northwood, adj Coxes Lane 06:18 06:46 07:07
Northwood, adj Hare and Hounds 06:19 06:47 07:08
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 06:19 06:48 07:09
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 06:19 06:48 07:09
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 06:20 06:49 07:10
Rumfields, opp Holly Close 06:21 06:50 07:11
Rumfields, adj The Hawthorns 06:21 06:50 07:11
Rumfields, adj Water Tower 06:22 06:51 07:12
Broadstairs Pysons Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:23 06:52 07:13
Broadstairs, opp Collingwood Close 06:23 06:53 07:14
Broadstairs, opp Fairfield Park 06:24 06:54 07:15
Broadstairs, opp Charles Dickens School 06:25 06:55 07:16
Broadstairs, opp Osbourne Road 06:26 06:56 07:17
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 06:27 06:57 07:18
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 06:28 06:58 07:19 08:39
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 06:28 06:58 07:19 08:39
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 06:28 06:59 07:20 08:40
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 06:29 07:00 07:21 08:41
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 06:30 07:01 07:22 08:42
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 06:30 07:01 07:22 08:42
Dumpton, opp Park Avenue 06:31 07:02 07:23 08:43
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 06:32 07:04 07:25 08:45
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 06:33 07:05 07:26 08:46
Dumpton, adj Muir Road 06:34 07:06 07:27 08:47
Ramsgate, opp St Ethelbert's Church 06:35 07:07 07:29 08:49
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 06:37 07:09 07:30 08:50
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 06:37 07:09 07:31 08:51
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (SE-bound) 06:38 07:10 07:32 08:52
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 06:39 07:11 07:33 08:53
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 06:41 07:13 07:35 08:55
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 06:41 07:13 07:35 08:55
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 06:42 07:14 07:37 08:56
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 06:43 07:15 07:38 08:57
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 06:44 07:17 07:40 08:59
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 06:45 07:18 07:40 09:00
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 06:46 07:19 07:43 09:01
St Lawrence, adj Ellington Infant School 06:47 07:21 07:44 09:03
St Lawrence Tavern (adj) 06:48 07:22 07:46 09:04
Nethercourt Park (opp) 06:49 07:23 07:47 09:05
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 06:51 07:25 07:49 09:07
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 06:52 07:26 07:50 09:08
Manna Hutte, opp Arundel Road 06:55 07:29 07:53 09:11
Monkton, opp Nature Reserve 07:02 07:36 08:00 09:18
Monkton Street (adj) 07:02 07:36 08:00 09:18
Sarre, opp Windmill 07:05 07:39 08:03 09:21
Upstreet, opp Wall End Farm 07:09s 07:43s 08:09s 09:25s
Upstreet, adj Grove Ferry Hill 07:11s 07:46s 08:11s 09:27s
Upstreet, opp Post Office 07:12s 07:47s 08:13s 09:28s
Upstreet, adj Port Farm 07:13s 07:47s 08:14s 09:29s
Hersden, adj Lakesview Business Park 07:16s 07:51s 08:18s 09:32s
Hersden, adj Canterbury Industrial Park 07:17s 07:51s 08:18s 09:33s
Hersden, opp East View 07:17s 07:52s 08:19s 09:33s
Hersden, opp The Sycamores 07:18s 07:53s 08:20s 09:34s
Hersden, opp Chislet Gardens 07:19s 07:53s 08:21s 09:35s
Westbere, opp Bredlands Lane 07:20s 07:54s 08:22s 09:36s
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 07:21s 07:55s 08:24s 09:37s
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 07:22s 07:56s 08:25s 09:38s
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 07:22s 07:57s 08:26s 09:38s
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 07:24s 07:58s 08:27s 09:40s
Sturry, adj Railway Station 07:24s 07:59s 08:28s 09:40s
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:25s 08:00s 08:30s 09:41s
Vauxhall Road (opp) 07:28s 08:03s 08:33s 09:44s
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 07:28s 08:03s 08:34s 09:44s
Sturry Road, adj South Street 07:29s 08:04s 08:35s 09:45s
Sturry Road, opp Asda 07:30s 08:04s 08:35s 09:46s
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 07:30s 08:05s 08:36s 09:46s
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:31s 08:06s 08:37s 09:47s
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:32s 08:07s 08:39s 09:48s
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:33s 08:08s 08:40s 09:49s
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:35 08:10 08:42 09:51

Canterbury - Ramsgate - Broadstairs

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent