bustimes.org

A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 4) 09:55 then hourly until 18:55 20:05 21:40 23:00
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 09:56 18:56 20:05 21:41 23:01
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 09:56 18:56 20:05 21:41 23:01
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 09:57 18:57 20:06 21:42 23:02
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 09:59 18:59 20:07 21:44 23:04
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 09:59 18:59 20:07 21:44 23:04
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 10:00 19:00 20:07 21:45 23:05
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 10:02 19:02 20:08 21:47 23:07
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 10:04 19:04 20:09 21:49 23:09
Bedwas, after Meadow View 09:05 10:05 19:05 20:10 21:50 23:10
Bedwas, before Jerry's Lane 09:05 10:05 19:05 20:11 21:50 23:10
Bedwas, opp The Conifers 09:05 10:05 19:05 20:13 21:50 23:10
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:17 21:52 23:12
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:17 21:52 23:12
Bedwas Cross Street (opp junct) 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:17 21:52 23:12
Bedwas, nr The Willows 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:18 21:53 23:13
Trethomas, opp Llanfabon Drive Spar 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:18 21:53 23:13
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:19 21:54 23:14
Trethomas, before Navigation Street 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:20 21:55 23:15
Trethomas, adj Clinic 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:20 21:55 23:15
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:20 21:55 23:15
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:13 10:13 19:13 20:23 21:58 23:18

Graig y Rhacca - Caerphilly

Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 09:14 then hourly until 19:14 20:24 21:59 23:19
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 09:15 19:15 20:25 22:00 23:20
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 09:15 19:15 20:25 22:00 23:20
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 09:16 19:16 20:26 22:01 23:21
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 09:16 19:16 20:26 22:01 23:21
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 09:19 19:19 20:29 22:04 23:24
Trethomas, after Navigation Street 09:19 19:19 20:29 22:04 23:24
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove 09:20 19:20 20:30 22:05 23:25
Bedwas, nr The Willows 09:21 19:21 20:31 22:06 23:26
Bedwas, before Stryd y Groes 09:21 19:21 20:31 22:06 23:26
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 09:22 19:22 20:32 22:07 23:27
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 09:23 19:23 20:33 22:08 23:28
Bedwas, o/s The Conifers 09:23 19:23 20:33 22:08 23:28
Bedwas, after Jerry's Lane 09:24 19:24 20:34 22:09 23:29
Bedwas, after Meadow View 09:25 19:25 20:35 22:10 23:30
Bedwas, nr Maritime Court 09:25 19:25 20:35 22:10
Bedwas, nr Greenway Workshops 09:27 19:27 20:36 22:11
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 09:28 19:28 20:37 22:12
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 09:29 19:29 20:39 22:14
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 09:30 19:30 20:39 22:14
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 09:30 19:30 20:40 22:15
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 09:33 19:33 20:42 22:17
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 09:34 19:34 20:43 22:18
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 09:35 19:35 20:44 22:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales