🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

A - excel - Peterborough - Wisbech - King's Lynn - Swaffham - Dereham - Norwich

A service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Peterborough - Wisbech - King's Lynn - Swaffham - Dereham - Norwich

Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 10) 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Peterborough, o/s Railway Station 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Thorney, opp Park Gates 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Thorney, opp Duke of Bedford Sch 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Thorney Toll, nr Lindens Close 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Guyhirn, opp Oak Tree Farm 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Wisbech, o/s Tesco 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Wisbech, opp Oldfield Lane 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Wisbech, opp Park Avenue 06:51 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Wisbech, nr Clarkson Court 06:52 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Wisbech, nr Waterlees Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Walton Highway, nr The Highwayman 06:58 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Walpole Highway, opp School Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Terrington St John, adj Newcombe Close 07:06 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Tilney High End, adj School Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Tilney All Saints, opp Eau Brink Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
King’s Lynn, adj Sandpiper Way 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 07:24 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37
Middleton, adj Church 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43
E Winch, opp Church 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
E Winch, adj Carpenters Arms 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Narborough, adj Narford Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Swaffham, adj Breckland Meadows 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02
Swaffham, adj Kings Arms 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03
Swaffham, adj Kings Arms 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07
Swaffham, adj Tesco 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07
Necton, adj Dunham Turn 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Little Fransham, adj Station Road 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Wendling, adj Station Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20
Wendling, opp Hulver Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21
Scarning, adj Church 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24
Scarning, opp Chestnut Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28
Dereham, adj Sandy Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35
Dereham, adj St Nicholas Street 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35
Dereham, adj Sixth Form Centre 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37
Dereham, opp Greenfields Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37
Dereham, adj Union Drift 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38
Eckling Grange, adj Windmill Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40
Eckling Grange, adj Hornbeam Drive 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40
Hockering, opp Victoria 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48
Easton, adj Chez Denis 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:54
Easton, opp Bawburgh Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:55
New Costessey, adj Travel Inn 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 19:03
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15

Norwich - Dereham - Swaffham - King's Lynn - Wisbech - Peterborough

Norwich Bus Station (Stand C) 06:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 06:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 06:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
New Costessey, opp Travel Inn 06:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Easton, adj Bawburgh Road 06:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Easton, opp Chez Denis 06:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Hockering, adj Victoria 06:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Eckling Grange, opp Windmill Avenue 07:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Dereham, opp Union Drift 07:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Dereham, adj Greenfields Road 07:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Dereham, opp Sixth Form Centre 07:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 07:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Dereham Market Place (S-bound) 07:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Dereham, opp Sandy Lane 07:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Scarning, adj Chestnut Road 07:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Scarning, opp Church 07:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Wendling, adj Hulver Street 07:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Wendling, opp Station Road 07:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Little Fransham, opp Station Road 07:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Necton, opp Dunham Turn 07:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Swaffham, opp Brocks Road 07:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 07:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 07:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Swaffham, opp Breckland Meadows 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Narborough, opp Narford Road 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
E Winch, opp Carpenters Arms 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
E Winch, adj Church 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Middleton, opp Church 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 06:25 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 06:27 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31
King’s Lynn, opp Sandpiper Way 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31
Tilney All Saints, adj Eau Brink Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:36
Tilney High End, opp School Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Terrington St John, opp Kismet 06:45 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Walpole Highway, adj Post Office 06:47 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47
Walton Highway, opp The Highwayman 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Wisbech, opp Waterlees Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Wisbech, opp Clarkson Court 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58
Wisbech, nr Park Avenue 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:59
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05
Wisbech, nr Oldfield Lane 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07
Wisbech, opp Tesco 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09
Guyhirn, nr Oak Tree Farm 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19
Thorney Toll, opp Lindens Close 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24
Thorney, adj Duke of Bedford Sch 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
Thorney, adj Park Gates 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 10) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk