Bus Times

A1 - Basford - Aspley Schools

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Basford - Aspley Schools

Basford Crossing (Stop BU11) 07:35
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (Stop BU12) 07:36
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU13) 07:36
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU14) 07:37
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU15) 07:38
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU16) 07:39
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU17) 07:40
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU18) 07:40
Bulwell Church (Stop BU19) 07:41
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU04) 07:42
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 07:43
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU67) 07:43
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU68) 07:44
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU69) 07:45
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW01) 07:46
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW02) 07:47
Bulwell Catherine Close (Stop SW03) 07:49
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW04) 07:49
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 07:50
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 07:51
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW27) 07:52
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW28) 07:53
Hempshill Vale Armstrong Road (Stop HV01) 07:56
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV02) 07:56
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV03) 07:57
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV04) 07:57
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV05) 07:58
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV06) 07:58
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop BU73) 08:00
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 08:00
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 08:01
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 08:02
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 08:04
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI12) 08:06
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI13) 08:08
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI02) 08:11
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI03) 08:12
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop WM13) 08:14
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM14) 08:16
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM15) 08:17
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 08:20
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 08:21
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS19) 08:23
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS20) 08:23
Aspley Melbourne Road (Stop AS21) 08:25
Aspley Aylestone Drive (Stop AS22) 08:25
Aspley Grannis Drive (Stop AS23) 08:26
Aspley Ambleside Road (Stop AS24) 08:26
Aspley Exbourne Road (Stop AS25) 08:27
Beechdale Road Top (Stop BE12) 08:27
Beechdale Fircroft Avenue (Stop BE13) 08:28
Beechdale Highwood Avenue (Stop BE14) 08:28
Beechdale Denewood Crescent (Stop BE15) 08:29
Beechdale Kingsbury Drive (Stop BE16) 08:29
Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 08:30
Schooldays only

Aspley Schools - Basford

Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 15:35
Aspley Manning School (N-bound) 15:40
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS13) 15:41
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS14) 15:41
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 15:42
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 15:43
Whitemoor Western Boulevard (Stop WM11) 15:44
Whitemoor Basford Road (Stop WM12) 15:45
Cinderhill Bar Lane (Stop CI04) 15:47
Cinderhill Llanberis Grove (Stop CI05) 15:48
Aspley Broxtowe Lane (Stop CI40) 15:48
Cinderhill Kelstern Close (Stop CI09) 15:49
Cinderhill Basford Hall College (Stop CI10) 15:50
Cinderhill Island (Stop CI11) 15:52
Cinderhill Phoenix Park Interchange (Stop CI01) 15:53
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 15:53
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 15:55
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 15:55
Hempshill Vale Crabtree Road East (Stop HV07) 15:56
Crabtree Farm Estate Courtleet Way (Stop HV08) 15:57
Hempshill Vale Clayfield Close (Stop HV09) 15:58
Hempshill Vale Northern Cemetery (Stop HV10) 15:58
Hempshill Vale Irwin Drive (Stop HV11) 16:00
Hempshill Vale Meadow Rise (Stop HV12) 16:01
Hempshill Vale Hempshill Lane (Stop HV13) 16:03
Snape Wood Subway (Stop SW30) 16:05
Snape Wood Sellers Wood Drive (Stop SW31) 16:06
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW05) 16:07
Snape Wood Camberley Road (Stop SW11) 16:08
Snape Wood Aldi (Stop SW12) 16:08
Bulwell Bardney Drive (Stop SW14) 16:10
Bulwell Bacton Avenue (Stop SW15) 16:11
Bulwell Rock Street (Stop BU70) 16:11
Bulwell Latham Street (Stop BU71) 16:12
Bulwell Hazel Street (Stop BU72) 16:13
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 16:14
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU03) 16:15
Bulwell Market (Stop BU10) 16:16
Bulwell Church (Stop BU36) 16:16
Highbury Vale Cantrell Road (Stop BU37) 16:17
Highbury Vale Deptford Crescent (Stop BU38) 16:18
Highbury Vale Piccadilly (Stop BU39) 16:18
Highbury Vale Highbury Hospital (Stop BU40) 16:19
Highbury Vale Bedford Grove (Stop BU41) 16:19
Highbury Vale Catchems Corner (Stop BU42) 16:20
Highbury Vale Gordon Street (Stop BU43) 16:21
Highbury Vale Acton Avenue (S-bound) 16:21
Basford Crossing (Stop BA07) 16:23
Schooldays only

More information

Nottingham City Transport