Bus Times

A1 - Bristol - Bristol International Airport

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Bristol International Airport

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:00 00:20 00:50 01:20 then hourly until 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:40 06:00 then every 10 minutes until 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 then every 10 minutes until 07:50 08:00 then every 10 minutes until 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 then every 10 minutes until 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 then every 10 minutes until 18:40 then every 20 minutes until 20:40 21:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:40
Bristol The Centre (C1) 00:02 00:22 00:52 01:22 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:03 07:53 08:04 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:33 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:43 20:43 21:02 23:42
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 00:08 00:28 00:58 01:28 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:11 08:01 08:12 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:40 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:11 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:12 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:09 18:49 20:49 21:08 23:48
Redcliffe Way (R4) 00:09 00:29 00:59 01:29 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:12 08:02 08:13 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:41 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:12 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:13 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:10 18:50 20:50 21:09 23:49
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R1) 00:09 00:29 00:59 01:29 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:13 08:03 08:14 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:42 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:13 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:14 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:10 18:50 20:50 21:09 23:49
Harbour Wapping Wharf (NW-bound) 00:11 00:31 01:01 01:31 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:15 08:05 08:16 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:44 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:15 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:16 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:12 18:52 20:52 21:11 23:51
Harbour SS Great Britain (W-bound) 00:12 00:32 01:02 01:32 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:17 08:07 08:18 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:46 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:17 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:18 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:14 18:54 20:54 21:12 23:52
Harbour Cumberland Basin (SW-bound) 00:13 00:33 01:03 01:33 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:18 08:08 08:19 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:47 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:18 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:19 17:49 17:59 18:08 18:15 18:55 20:55 21:13 23:53
Ashton Gate (S-bound) 00:14 00:34 01:04 01:34 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:19 08:09 08:20 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:48 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:19 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:20 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:16 18:56 20:56 21:14 23:54
Ashton Vale (SW-bound) 00:15 00:35 01:05 01:35 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:21 08:11 08:22 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:50 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:21 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:22 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:18 18:58 20:58 21:15 23:55
Long Ashton Brookgate (SW-bound) 00:17 00:37 01:07 01:37 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:24 08:14 08:25 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:53 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:24 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:25 17:55 18:05 18:13 18:20 19:00 21:00 21:17 23:57
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (SE-bound) 00:20 00:40 01:10 01:40 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:27 08:17 08:28 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:56 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:27 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:28 17:58 18:08 18:16 18:23 19:03 21:03 21:20 00:00
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 00:32 00:52 01:22 01:52 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:41 08:31 08:42 09:42 09:51 10:01 10:09 12:09 12:20 12:30 12:41 16:11 16:23 16:33 16:44 18:14 18:20 18:28 18:35 19:15 21:15 21:32 00:12

Bristol International Airport - Bristol

Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 00:10 00:30 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 03:20 04:20 04:50 05:20 then every 20 minutes until 06:40 06:55 07:05 then every 10 minutes until 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 13:05 13:15 13:25 then every 10 minutes until 15:45 15:55 16:05 then every 10 minutes until 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 then every 10 minutes until 19:35 19:50 then every 20 minutes until 21:50 22:10 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
Barrow Common Lime Kiln Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:18 00:38 00:58 02:28 03:28 04:28 04:58 05:28 06:48 07:03 07:14 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:13 13:13 13:23 13:33 15:53 16:03 16:14 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 19:43 19:58 21:58 22:18 23:58
Long Ashton Brookgate (NE-bound) 00:19 00:39 00:59 02:29 03:29 04:29 04:59 05:29 06:49 07:05 07:16 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:15 13:15 13:25 13:35 15:55 16:05 16:16 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 19:45 20:00 22:00 22:19 23:59
Ashton Vale (NE-bound) 00:21 00:41 01:01 02:31 03:31 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:51 07:07 07:18 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:17 13:17 13:27 13:37 15:57 16:07 16:18 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:21 00:01
Ashton Gate (N-bound) 00:23 00:43 01:03 02:33 03:33 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:53 07:08 07:19 08:49 08:59 09:10 09:19 13:19 13:29 13:39 15:59 16:09 16:20 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:19 19:49 20:04 22:04 22:23 00:03
Harbour Cumberland Basin (SE-bound) 00:24 00:44 01:04 02:34 03:34 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:54 07:09 07:20 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:20 13:20 13:30 13:40 16:00 16:10 16:21 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 19:50 20:05 22:05 22:24 00:04
Harbour SS Great Britain (E-bound) 00:25 00:45 01:05 02:35 03:35 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:55 07:10 07:21 08:51 09:01 09:13 09:22 13:22 13:32 13:41 16:01 16:12 16:23 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:21 19:51 20:06 22:06 22:25 00:05
Harbour Wapping Wharf (SE-bound) 00:26 00:46 01:06 02:36 03:36 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:56 07:12 07:23 08:53 09:03 09:14 09:23 13:23 13:33 13:43 16:03 16:13 16:24 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 19:53 20:08 22:08 22:26 00:06
Redcliffe Redcliff Hill (R2) 00:27 00:47 01:07 02:37 03:37 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:57 07:13 07:24 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:25 13:25 13:35 13:44 16:04 16:15 16:26 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:24 19:54 20:09 22:09 22:27 00:07
Redcliffe Way (R5) 00:28 00:48 01:08 02:38 03:38 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:58 07:14 07:25 08:55 09:05 09:17 09:26 13:26 13:36 13:45 16:05 16:16 16:27 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:25 19:55 20:10 22:10 22:28 00:08
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 00:29 00:49 01:09 02:39 03:39 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:59 07:15 07:26 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:27 13:27 13:37 13:46 16:06 16:17 16:28 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:26 19:56 20:11 22:11 22:29 00:09
Bristol The Centre (C2) 00:34 00:54 01:14 02:44 03:44 04:44 05:14 05:44 07:04 07:20 07:31 09:01 09:12 09:24 09:33 13:33 13:44 13:53 16:13 16:24 16:35 18:05 18:13 18:22 18:31 20:01 20:16 22:16 22:34 00:14
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:38 00:58 01:18 02:48 03:48 04:48 05:18 05:48 07:08 07:24 07:35 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:37 13:37 13:48 13:57 16:17 16:28 16:39 18:09 18:17 18:26 18:35 20:05 20:20 22:20 22:38 00:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information