Bus Times

A12 - Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 08:20 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:25 17:45
Solihull, before Station Rd 08:20 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:25 17:45
Solihull Swimming Baths (adj) 08:22 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:27 17:47
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 08:23 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:29 17:49
Blossomfield, opp Alderpark Rd 08:25 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:31 17:51
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 08:26 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:32 17:52
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 08:27 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:35 17:55
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 08:28 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:36 17:56
Sharmans Cross, before Danford Lane 07:10 08:30 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:38 17:58
Sharmans Cross, adj Ralph Rd 07:10 08:30 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:38 17:58
Sharmans Cross, opp Baxterley Green 07:11 08:31 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:39 17:59
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 07:11 08:32 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:41 18:01
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Rd 07:12 08:32 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:41 18:01
Kineton Green, adj Langley Jun & Inf School 07:12 08:33 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:42 18:02
Kineton Green, opp Monastery Drive 07:13 08:33 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:43 18:03
Kineton Green, adj Langley School 07:13 08:34 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:24 16:44 18:04
Kineton Green, adj Gunns Way 07:14 08:35 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:26 16:46 18:06
Kineton Green, adj Allesley Rd 07:15 08:36 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:27 16:47 18:07
Kineton Green, adj Junior School 07:15 08:36 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:28 16:48 18:08
Olton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:16 08:37 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:29 16:49 18:09
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 07:16 08:37 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:29 16:49 18:09
Olton Station 07:17 08:38 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:30 16:50 18:10
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 07:18 08:39 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:30 16:50 18:10
Olton Bartley Close 07:18 08:39 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:31 16:51 18:11
Olton Lyndon Rd (NE-bound) 07:19 08:40 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:31 16:51 18:11
Lyndon, before Richmond Rd 07:20 08:41 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:31 16:51 18:11
Lyndon, opp Rock Rd 07:21 08:42 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:32 16:52 18:12
Lyndon, before Lincoln Rd North 07:22 08:43 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:53 18:13
Acock’s Green, adj The Avenue 07:22 08:43 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:53 18:13
Acock’s Green, adj Hartshill Rd 07:23 08:45 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:35 16:55 18:15
Acock’s Green Culham Close 07:23 08:46 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:36 16:56 18:16
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 07:24 08:48 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:38 16:58 18:18
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 07:25 08:49 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:59 18:19
Acock’s Green, after Shirley Road 07:27 08:52 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 17:02 18:22

Acocks Green - Solihull via Olton

Acock’s Green, nr Shirley Road 07:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:48 17:08 18:33
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 07:31 09:36 14:36 15:49 17:09 18:34
Acock’s Green, adj Oxford Rd 07:32 09:37 14:37 15:50 17:10 18:35
Acock’s Green, opp Hartshill Rd 07:33 09:38 14:38 15:51 17:11 18:36
Acock’s Green, before Lincoln Rd North 07:34 09:39 14:39 15:52 17:12 18:37
Lyndon, after Lincoln Rd North 07:35 09:40 14:40 15:53 17:13 18:38
Lyndon, adj Rock Rd 07:36 09:41 14:41 15:54 17:14 18:39
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 07:37 09:41 14:41 15:54 17:14 18:39
Olton Lyndon Rd (SW-bound) 07:38 09:42 14:42 15:55 17:15 18:40
Olton, adj Bartley Close 07:39 09:43 14:43 15:56 17:16 18:41
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 07:40 09:43 14:43 15:56 17:16 18:41
Olton Station 07:42 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:18 18:43
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:42 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:18 18:43
Olton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:42 09:45 14:45 15:58 17:18 18:43
Kineton Green, opp Junior School 07:44 09:46 14:46 15:59 17:19 18:44
Kineton Green, opp Allesley Rd 07:45 09:46 14:46 16:00 17:20 18:45
Kineton Green, opp Gunns Way 07:46 09:47 14:47 16:01 17:21 18:46
Kineton Green, opp Langley School 07:47 09:48 14:48 16:02 17:22 18:47
Kineton Green, adj Monastery Drive 07:49 09:49 14:49 16:02 17:22 18:47
Kineton Green, opp Langley Jun & Inf School 07:50 09:50 14:50 16:03 17:23 18:48
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 07:51 09:50 14:50 16:04 17:24 18:49
Sharmans Cross, adj Baxterley Green 07:53 09:51 14:51 16:05 17:25 18:50
Sharmans Cross, after Danford Lane 07:55 09:53 14:53 16:07 17:27 18:52
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 07:56 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:28 18:52
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 08:00 09:55 14:55 16:11 17:31 18:55
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 08:02 09:56 14:56 16:13 17:33 18:56
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 08:06 09:58 14:58 16:16 17:36 18:58
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 08:09 10:00 15:00 16:18 17:38 18:59
Solihull Swimming Baths (opp) 08:11 10:01 15:01 16:19 17:39 19:00
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 08:15 10:03 15:03 16:23 17:43 19:03

Related services

More information