🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

A12 - Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Acocks Green - Solihull via Olton

Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 07:20 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 07:20 08:05 18:05
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 07:21 08:06 18:06
Acock’s Green, opp Hartshill Rd 07:23 08:08 18:08
Acock’s Green, before Lincoln Rd North 07:24 08:09 18:09
Lyndon, after Lincoln Rd North 07:25 08:10 18:10
Lyndon, adj Rock Rd 07:26 08:11 18:11
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 07:26 08:11 18:11
Olton Lyndon Rd (SW-bound) 07:27 08:12 18:12
Olton, adj Bartley Close 07:28 08:13 18:13
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 07:28 08:13 18:13
Olton Station (adj) 07:30 08:15 18:15
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:30 08:15 18:15
Olton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:30 08:15 18:15
Kineton Green, opp Junior School 07:31 08:16 18:16
Kineton Green, opp Allesley Rd 07:31 08:16 18:16
Kineton Green, opp Gunns Way 07:32 08:17 18:17
Kineton Green, opp Langley School 07:33 08:18 18:18
Kineton Green, adj Monastery Drive 07:34 08:19 18:19
Kineton Green, opp Langley Jun & Inf School 07:35 08:20 18:20
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 07:35 08:20 18:20
Sharmans Cross, adj Baxterley Green 07:36 08:21 18:21
Sharmans Cross, before Danford Lane 07:38 08:23 18:23
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 07:38 08:23 18:23
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 07:39 08:24 18:24
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 07:40 08:25 18:25
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 07:41 08:26 18:26
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 07:42 08:27 18:27
Solihull Leisure Centre (opp) 07:43 08:28 18:28
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 07:48 08:33 18:33

Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 07:50 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:35
Solihull Leisure Centre (adj) 07:52 08:37 18:37
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 07:53 08:38 18:38
Blossomfield, opp Alder Park Road 07:54 08:39 18:39
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 07:55 08:40 18:40
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 07:57 08:42 18:42
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 07:58 08:43 18:43
Sharmans Cross, after Danford Lane 08:00 08:45 18:45
Sharmans Cross, adj Ralph Rd 08:00 08:45 18:45
Sharmans Cross, opp Baxterley Green 08:01 08:46 18:46
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 08:01 08:46 18:46
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Rd 08:02 08:47 18:47
Kineton Green, adj Langley Jun & Inf School 08:02 08:47 18:47
Kineton Green, opp Monastery Drive 08:03 08:48 18:48
Kineton Green, adj Langley School 08:03 08:48 18:48
Kineton Green, adj Gunns Way 08:04 08:49 18:49
Kineton Green, adj Allesley Rd 08:05 08:50 18:50
Kineton Green, adj Junior School 08:05 08:50 18:50
Olton, opp St Margaret's Church 08:06 08:51 18:51
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 08:06 08:51 18:51
Olton Station (opp) 08:07 08:52 18:52
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 08:07 08:52 18:52
Olton Bartley Close 08:08 08:53 18:53
Olton Lyndon Rd (NE-bound) 08:08 08:53 18:53
Lyndon, before Richmond Rd 08:08 08:53 18:53
Lyndon, opp Rock Rd 08:09 08:54 18:54
Lyndon, before Lincoln Rd North 08:10 08:55 18:55
Acock’s Green, adj The Avenue 08:10 08:55 18:55
Acock’s Green, adj Hartshill Rd 08:11 08:56 18:56
Acock’s Green, opp Culham Close 08:12 08:57 18:57
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 08:13 08:58 18:58
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 08:14 08:59 18:59
Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 08:15 09:00 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

LandFlight