🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

A2 - Abergavenny - Llwynu Estate

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 12:35 13:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:37 12:37 13:37 18:07
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 07:40 12:40 13:40 18:10
Abergavenny, before Wellfield Close 07:43 12:43 13:43 18:13
Abergavenny, nr Ysguborwen Hall 07:43 12:43 13:43 18:13
Llwynu, before Bishop Crescent 07:43 12:43 13:43 18:13
Llwynu, after Meadway 07:43 12:43 13:43 18:13
Llwynu Charles Crescent (o/s 4) 07:44 12:44 13:44 18:14
Llwynu Charles Crescent (o/s 27) 07:44 12:44 13:44 18:14
Llwynu Dan-y-Deri (o/s 136) 07:44 12:44 13:44 18:14
Llwynu Junior School (o/s) 07:45 12:45 13:45 18:15
Llwynu, nr Jubilee Court 07:45 12:45 13:45 18:15
Llwynu, nr St George's Crescent 07:46 12:46 13:46 18:16
Llwynu, nr Spinks Court 07:46 12:46 13:46 18:16
Llwynu Hillcrest Road (o/s 37) 07:47 12:47 13:47 18:17
Llwynu, before Highfield Crescent 07:48 12:48 13:48 18:18
Llwynu, after Old Barn Way 07:48 12:48 13:48 18:18
Llwynu, nr Ysguborwen Hall 07:49 12:49 13:49 18:19
Abergavenny, after Wellfield Close 07:50 12:50 13:50 18:20
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 07:51 12:51 13:51 18:21
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 07:51 12:51 13:51 18:21
Abergavenny Lion Street 2 (opp Morrisons) 07:52 12:52 13:52 18:22
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:53 12:53 13:53 18:23
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:55 12:55 13:55 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel