Bus Times

A2 - Rise Park - Aspley Schools

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Inbound

Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 07:44
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 07:44
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 07:45
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 07:46
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 07:47
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 07:48
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 07:50
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 07:51
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 07:52
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 07:53
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 07:54
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 07:45 07:55
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 07:46 07:56
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 07:47 07:57
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 07:48 07:58
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 07:50 08:00
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 07:50 08:00
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 07:52 08:02
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 07:52 08:02
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 07:54 08:04
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 07:55 08:05
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 07:56 08:06
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:58 08:08
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 07:59 08:09
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 08:01 08:11
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 08:04 08:14
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 08:05 08:15
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 08:07 08:17
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 08:08 08:18
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 08:10 08:20
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 08:11 08:21
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS19) 08:13 08:23
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS20) 08:13 08:23
Aspley Melbourne Road (Stop AS21) 08:15 08:25
Aspley Aylestone Drive (Stop AS22) 08:15 08:25
Aspley Grannis Drive (Stop AS23) 08:16 08:26
Aspley Ambleside Road (Stop AS24) 08:16 08:26
Aspley Exbourne Road (Stop AS25) 08:17 08:27
Beechdale Road Top (Stop BE12) 08:17 08:27
Beechdale Fircroft Avenue (Stop BE13) 08:18 08:28
Beechdale Highwood Avenue (Stop BE14) 08:18 08:28
Beechdale Denewood Crescent (Stop BE15) 08:19 08:29
Beechdale Kingsbury Drive (Stop BE16) 08:19 08:29
Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 08:20 08:30
Schooldays only

Outbound

Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 15:35
Aspley Manning School (N-bound) 15:40
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS13) 15:41
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS14) 15:41
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 15:42
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 15:43
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 15:46
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 15:47
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 15:48
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 15:51
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 15:52
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 15:53
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 15:55
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 15:56
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 15:57
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 15:58
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 15:59
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 15:59
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 16:00
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 16:02
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 16:02
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 16:03
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 16:05
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 16:06
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 16:06
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 16:07
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 16:08
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 16:09
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 16:10
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 16:11
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 16:11
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 16:13
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 16:14
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 16:15
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 16:16
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 16:17
Schooldays only

More information

Nottingham City Transport