Bus Times

A3 - Weston-super-Mare - Congresbury - Bristol Airport

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Airport - Congresbury - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 00:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 00:21 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:22 08:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 23:21
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 00:24 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:26 08:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:24 23:24
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 00:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:35 08:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:32 23:32
Worle Terminus C (C) 00:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:37 08:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:33 23:33
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 00:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:38 08:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:34 23:34
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 00:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:39 08:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:35 23:35
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 00:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:40 08:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:36 23:36
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 00:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:41 08:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:37 23:37
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 00:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:42 08:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:38 23:38
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 00:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:43 08:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:39 23:39
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 00:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:44 08:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:39 23:39
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 00:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:45 08:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:40 23:40
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 00:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:46 08:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47 19:41 23:41
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 00:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:47 08:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:41 23:41
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 00:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:47 08:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:49 19:42 23:42
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 00:43 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:49 08:50 14:50 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:43 23:43
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 00:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:49 08:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:44 23:44
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 00:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:50 08:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:44 23:44
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop C) 00:45 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:51 08:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:45 23:45
Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 00:46 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:52 08:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:54 19:46 23:46

Weston-super-Mare - Congresbury - Bristol Airport

Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:05 then hourly until 23:05
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 23:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop BB) 03:06 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 23:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:07 23:07
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:10 18:08 23:08
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:10 16:10 17:11 18:09 23:09
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:12 18:09 23:09
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:12 18:10 23:10
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 03:11 04:11 05:11 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:14 18:11 23:11
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 03:11 04:11 05:11 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:13 16:13 17:15 18:11 23:11
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 03:12 04:12 05:12 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:16 18:12 23:12
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 03:13 04:13 05:13 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 16:15 17:17 18:13 23:13
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 03:14 04:14 05:14 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 16:16 17:19 18:14 23:14
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:15 23:15
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:15 23:15
Worle Terminus C (C) 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:17 23:17
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:24 18:17 23:17
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 03:26 04:26 05:26 06:29 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:26 23:26
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 03:29 04:29 05:29 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:34 16:34 17:40 18:29 23:29
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 03:43 04:43 05:43 06:47 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:48 16:48 17:55 18:43 23:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information