Bus Times

A3 - Weston-super-Mare - Congresbury - Bristol Airport

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Airport - Congresbury - Weston-super-Mare

Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 00:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10 then hourly until 23:10
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (SW-bound) 00:20 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:20 17:20 18:20 23:20
Congresbury Bridge (S-bound) 00:23 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:24 17:24 18:23 23:23
St Georges Turn (N-bound) 00:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:32 17:32 18:31 23:31
Worle Terminus C (C) 00:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:33 17:33 18:32 23:32
Worle New Bristol Road (W-bound) 00:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:34 17:34 18:33 23:33
Worle Summer Lane (W-bound) 00:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:35 17:35 18:34 23:34
Worle Moor Lane (W-bound) 00:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:36 17:36 18:35 23:35
Worle Annandale Avenue (W-bound) 00:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:37 17:37 18:36 23:36
Mead Vale (SW-bound) 00:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:38 17:38 18:37 23:37
Milton Chelswood Avenue (SW-bound) 00:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:39 17:39 18:38 23:38
Milton The Borough Arms (W-bound) 00:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:40 17:40 18:38 23:38
Milton Saxon Road (W-bound) 00:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:41 17:41 18:39 23:39
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 00:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:42 17:42 18:40 23:40
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 00:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:43 17:43 18:40 23:40
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 00:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:43 17:43 18:41 23:41
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 00:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:45 17:45 18:42 23:42
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 00:43 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:45 17:45 18:43 23:43
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 00:43 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:46 17:46 18:43 23:43
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop C) 00:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:47 17:47 18:44 23:44
Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 00:45 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:48 17:48 18:45 23:45

Weston-super-Mare - Congresbury - Bristol Airport

Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 03:05 then hourly until 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:05 then hourly until 23:05
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 03:05 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 23:05
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop BB) 03:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 23:06
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 03:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:07 23:07
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 03:08 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:08 23:08
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 03:08 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:08 23:08
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 03:09 06:09 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:09 23:09
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 03:10 06:10 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:10 23:10
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 03:10 06:10 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:12 17:12 18:10 23:10
Milton Chelswood Avenue (NE-bound) 03:11 06:11 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:13 17:13 18:11 23:11
Mead Vale (NE-bound) 03:12 06:12 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:14 17:14 18:12 23:12
Worle Annandale Avenue (E-bound) 03:13 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:15 17:15 18:13 23:13
Worle Station Road (E-bound) 03:14 06:14 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:14 23:14
Worle Summer Lane (E-bound) 03:15 06:15 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:17 17:17 18:15 23:15
Worle New Bristol Road (E-bound) 03:15 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:18 17:18 18:15 23:15
Worle Terminus C (C) 03:17 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 17:20 18:17 23:17
St Georges Turn (SE-bound) 03:17 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:20 17:20 18:17 23:17
Congresbury Station Road (SE-bound) 03:26 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:29 17:29 18:26 23:26
Cleeve The Lord Nelson (NE-bound) 03:29 06:29 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:33 17:33 18:29 23:29
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 03:43 06:43 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:47 17:47 18:43 23:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West