Bus Times

A4 - Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Inkford Brook - Solihull via Dickens Heath

Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:57 15:57 17:00
Inkford, opp Barkers Lane 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:58 15:58 17:01
Wythall, adj Church 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:54 13:54 15:01 16:01 17:04
Wythall Island (E-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:55 13:55 15:02 16:02 17:05
Wythall, adj School Drive 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:55 13:55 15:02 16:03 17:05
Wythall, adj Gorsey Lane 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:56 13:56 15:03 16:03 17:06
Grimes Hill, adj The Spinney 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:57 13:57 15:04 16:05 17:07
Grimes Hill, opp Wythall Station 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:05 16:06 17:08
Grimes Hill, adj Three Oaks Road 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:05 16:06 17:08
Grimes Hill, adj Barn Hill 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:59 13:59 15:06 16:07 17:09
Trueman’s Heath, adj Alder Close 06:48 07:58 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:08 16:08 17:10
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 06:49 07:59 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:09 16:09 17:11
Drakes Cross, opp May Lane 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:09 16:10 17:12
Drakes Cross, adj Woodrush School 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:03 14:03 15:11 16:11 17:13
Drakes Cross, opp Shawhurst Lane 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:12 16:12 17:14
Hollywood, adj Pack Horse Inn 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:13 16:13 17:15
Hollywood, adj Dark Lane 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:15 16:15 17:17
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 06:56 08:06 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:16 16:17 17:18
Maypole Island (after) 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:18 16:19 17:20
Highters Heath Lane (after) 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:20 17:21
Highter’s Heath, adj Daisy Farm Recreation Ground 06:59 08:10 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:19 16:21 17:21
Solihull Lodge, opp Prince Of Wales 07:00 08:11 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:20 16:21 17:22
Solihull Lodge, adj Greenslade Rd 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:21 16:22 17:23
Solihull Lodge, adj Hargrave Rd 07:01 08:12 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:21 16:22 17:23
Solihull Lodge, adj Peterbrook Rise 07:02 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:22 16:24 17:24
Major’s Green, adj Rolan Drive 07:04 08:15 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:24 16:25 17:26
Major’s Green Peterbrook Road (S-bound) 07:04 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:24 16:26 17:26
Whitlocks End Station (opp) 07:06 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:26 16:28 17:28
Whitlocks End, opp Houndsfield Lane 07:06 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:26 16:28 17:28
Tidbury Green Dickens Heath Rd 07:07 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:27 16:29 17:29
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 07:08 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:30 17:29
Tidbury Green, after Lowbrook Lane 07:08 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:30 17:29
Tidbury Green Fulford Hall Rd 07:08 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:28 16:30 17:29
Tidbury Green Norton Lane 07:09 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:29 16:31 17:30
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 07:10 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:32 17:31
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 07:13 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:33 16:34 17:34
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 07:14 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 07:15 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36
Dickens Heath, adj Tythe Barn Lane 07:17 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 07:17 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:38
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:18 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39
Three May Poles, opp Blackford Rd 07:19 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Three May Poles, opp Maxstoke Croft 07:20 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Three May Poles, adj Baxters Rd 07:20 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Three May Poles, opp Lillington Road 07:21 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42
Shirley, adj Light Hall School 07:23 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44
Haslucks Green, opp Antony Rd 07:24 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Haslucks Green, opp Oberon Drive 07:24 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Shirley, adj Hurdis Rd 07:26 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47
Shirley, adj St James Church 07:28 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 07:29 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 07:30 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51
Sharmans Cross, adj Stanway Rd 07:31 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52
Sharmans Cross, opp Danford Lane 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:32 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:33 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 07:34 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 07:35 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 07:36 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03

Solihull - Inkford Brook via Dickens Heath

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:45 08:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 07:45 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 07:46 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 07:47 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 07:48 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 07:49 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Sharmans Cross, adj Danford Lane 07:49 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
Sharmans Cross, opp Stanway Rd 07:50 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 07:51 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 07:53 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:53 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
Shirley Church (opp) 07:54 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Shirley Hurdis Rd 07:56 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Haslucks Green Oberon Drive 07:57 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Haslucks Green Antony Rd 07:58 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Three May Poles Light Hall School 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Three May Poles Lillington Rd 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Three May Poles, opp Baxters Rd 08:01 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Three May Poles Maxstoke Croft 08:03 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Three May Poles Blackford Rd 08:03 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 08:04 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:24
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 08:05 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Dickens Heath Tythe Barn Lane 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Dickens Heath, adj Campion Way 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dickens Heath, opp Fishers Drive 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dickens Heath, opp Birchy Leasowes Lane 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30
Tidbury Green, before Tilehouse Lane 08:12 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:32 18:32
Tidbury Green Norton Lane 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34
Tidbury Green, before Lowbrook Lane 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34
Whitlocks End, adj Houndsfield Lane 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:37
Whitlocks End Station (adj) 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:38
Major’s Green, adj Fords Road 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:38
Solihull Lodge, opp Peterbrook Rise 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:40 17:40 18:40
Solihull Lodge, opp Hargrave Rd 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:41 17:41 18:41
Solihull Lodge, adj Prince Of Wales 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:42 17:42 18:42
Highter’s Heath, opp Daisy Farm Recreation Ground 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:43
Highters Heath Lane (before) 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43
Maypole Island (before) 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Maypole Island (after) 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hollywood, opp Dark Lane 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hollywood, opp Pack Horse Inn 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Drakes Cross, adj Shawhurst Lane 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Drakes Cross, adj Falstaff Avenue 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Drakes Cross, adj May Lane 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
Grimes Hill, opp Barn Hill 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Grimes Hill, adj Wythall Station 08:35 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:54
Grimes Hill, opp The Spinney 08:35 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:54
Wythall, opp Gorsey Lane 08:36 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:51 16:55 17:55 18:55
Wythall, opp School Drive 08:37 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:55
Wythall Island (W-bound) 08:37 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:55
Inkford, adj Barkers Lane 08:39 09:47 13:47 14:49 15:54 16:57 17:57 18:57
Inkford Brook, opp Watery Lane 08:40 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:58
Continues to Wythall Church on request

More information

LandFlight