Bus Times

A6 - Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby

A bus service operated by Brylaine Travel

Coningsby - Horncastle - Boston

Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 07:25 09:50 13:30
Horncastle, in Banovallum School Bus Park 15:35
Horncastle, in Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park 15:45
Horncastle, adj Bryant Close 07:27 09:52 13:32 15:49
Horncastle, opp Ndola Drive 07:27 09:53 13:33 15:50
Scrivelsby, adj Lodge Entrance To Park 07:30 10:00 13:40 15:55
Wood Enderby, adj Corner Farm 07:34 10:04 13:44 16:00
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (SW-bound) 09:00
Mareham le Fen, adj The Rectory 07:38 10:07 13:47 16:04
Frith Bank, adj Tattershall Road 09:02
Mareham le Fen, adj Royal Oak PH 07:39 10:08 13:48 16:08
Mareham le Fen, adj Kime's Lane 07:39 10:08 13:48 16:08
Frith Bank, opp Longdene 09:05
Mareham le Fen, adj School Lane 07:39 10:08 13:48 16:09
Revesby, adj The Red Lion PH 07:42 10:11 13:51 16:14
Revesby Bridge, adj Kirkby Bank 07:43 10:12 13:52 16:15
Boston FC Ground (opp) 09:06
Boston, opp Longhurst Gardens 09:06
New Bolingbroke, opp Occupation Lane 07:46 10:14 13:54 16:18
Boston, o/s 34 Sherwood Avenue 09:07
Boston, adj Oak Crescent 09:08
New Bolingbroke, opp Royal Oak Inn 07:47 10:14 13:54 16:19
Boston, adj Haven High School 09:08
Boston, opp Parkside Surgery 09:09
Carrington, o/s Main Road School 07:50 10:15 13:55 16:22
Carrington, opp Village Hall 07:50 10:15 13:55 16:22
Carrington, opp Beeches Lane 07:51 10:16 13:56 16:23
Frithville Short's Corner (S-bound) 07:52 10:17 13:57 16:24
Frithville, adj Garage 07:55 10:19 13:59 16:25
Cowbridge Inn (opp) 08:05 16:31
Boston, opp Norprint Factory 08:10 16:34
Boston, opp Hartley Street 08:11 16:34
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (SW-bound) 10:24 14:04
Frith Bank, adj Tattershall Road 10:26 14:06
Frith Bank, opp Longdene 10:29 14:09
Boston FC Ground (opp) 10:30 14:10
Boston, opp Longhurst Gardens 10:30 14:10
Boston, o/s 34 Sherwood Avenue 10:31 14:11
Boston, adj Oak Crescent 10:32 14:12
Boston, adj Haven High School 10:32 14:12
Boston, opp Parkside Surgery 10:33 14:13
Boston, adj Foster Street 08:13 09:11 10:35 14:15 16:35
Boston, adj Spayne Road 08:15 09:13 10:37 14:17 16:37
Boston Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:25 09:20 10:44 14:24 16:40
Not Saturdays
Schooldays only

Boston - Horncastle - Coningsby

Boston Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:45 10:50 13:00 14:30 17:15
Boston, o/s Boots 07:47 10:52 13:02 14:32 17:17
Boston, o/s Greyfriars Surgery 07:47 10:52 13:02 14:32 17:17
Boston, adj Quakers Lane 07:48 10:53 13:03 14:33 17:18
Boston, adj Parkside Surgery 10:57 13:07 14:37
Boston, opp Haven High School 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, adj Hartley Street 07:50 17:20
Boston, opp Oak Crescent 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, o/s 41 Sherwood Avenue 10:58 13:08 14:38
Boston, adj Norprint Factory 07:50 17:20
Cowbridge Inn (adj) 07:53 17:22
Boston, adj Longhurst Gardens 10:59 13:09 14:39
Boston FC Ground (adj) 10:59 13:09 14:39
Frith Bank, adj Longdene 11:00 13:10 14:40
Cowbridge Paul's Bridge (NE-bound) 11:05 13:12 14:50
Frithville, opp Garage 07:58 11:10 14:55 17:27
Frithville Short's Corner (N-bound) 08:00 11:12 14:57 17:29
Carrington, adj Beeches Lane 08:01 11:13 14:58 17:30
Carrington, adj Village Hall 08:02 11:14 14:59 17:31
Carrington, opp Main Road School 08:02 11:14 14:59 17:31
New Bolingbroke, adj Royal Oak Inn 08:03 11:15 15:00 17:32
New Bolingbroke, adj Occupation Lane 08:06 11:15 15:00 17:32
Revesby Bridge, opp Kirkby Bank 08:08 11:17 15:02 17:34
Revesby, opp The Red Lion PH 08:10 11:18 15:03 17:35
Mareham le Fen, opp School Lane 08:12 11:20 15:05 17:37
Mareham le Fen, opp Kime's Lane 08:14 11:20 15:05 17:37
Mareham le Fen, opp Royal Oak PH 08:15 11:21 15:06 17:38
Mareham le Fen, opp The Rectory 08:16 11:21 15:06 17:38
Wood Enderby, opp Corner Farm 08:24 11:26 15:11 17:43
Scrivelsby, opp Lodge Entrance To Park 08:28 11:30 15:15 17:47
Horncastle, adj Ndola Drive 08:31 11:34 15:19 17:50
Horncastle, opp Bryant Close 08:33 11:37 15:22 17:51
Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 11:40 15:25 17:52
Horncastle, in Banovallum School Bus Park 08:35
Horncastle, in Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park 08:45
Schooldays only

More information

Brylaine Travel