🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

AD - Stanhope - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Ashford Bank Street (Stop N) 07:12 07:42 08:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 then every 30 minutes until 21:25
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop O) 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:25 21:25
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:27 21:27
S Ashford, opp Christchurch Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:30 21:30
S Ashford, opp Francis Road 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:31 21:31
S Ashford, adj Grantley Close 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:31 21:31
S Ashford, opp Former College 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:33 21:33
S Ashford, adj Langholm Road 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:33 21:33
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:34 21:34
S Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:35 21:35
S Ashford, opp Fish Inn 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:36 21:36
S Ashford, opp Hillbrow Lane 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:36 21:36
S Ashford, opp Clockhouse 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:37 21:37
Singleton, opp Millbrook Meadow 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:38 21:38
Stanhope, adj Sheldwich Close 09:08 16:38 17:08
Singleton, opp Lakemead 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:38 21:38
Singleton, opp Old Orchard 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:39 21:39
Singleton, opp The Bulrushes 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:40 21:40
Singleton, adj Bradbridge Green 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:41 21:41
Singleton, opp Bradbridge Green 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:41 21:41
Singleton, adj The Bulrushes 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:42 21:42
Singleton, adj Oxen Lease 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:42 21:42
Singleton, adj Millbrook Meadow 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:43 21:43
Stanhope, adj Luddenham Close 09:08 16:38 17:08
Stanhope, adj Leaveland Close 09:08 16:38 17:08
S Ashford, opp Watercress Lane 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:45 21:45
S Ashford, adj Maypits 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:45 21:45
S Ashford, adj Beaver Green 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:46 21:46
Stanhope, nr Cuckoo Lane 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:47 21:47
Stanhope, adj Kilndown Close 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:09 17:47 21:47
Bridewell, adj Plantation 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:48 21:48
Bridewell, adj Langney Drive 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:10 17:48 21:48
Bridewell, opp Flimwell 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:49 21:49
Bridewell, adj Penn Hill 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:49 21:49
Bridewell, opp Washford Farm Road 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:50 21:50
Stanhope, adj Newenden Close 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 21:52
Stanhope, adj Shops 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:53 21:53
Stanhope, opp Ray Allen Centre 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:53 21:53
Stanhope Entrance (E-bound) 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:54 21:54
S Ashford, opp Bramley Gardens 06:11 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:54 21:54
S Ashford, adj Kingsnorth Road Post Office 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:55 21:55
S Ashford, opp Cade Road 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:55 21:55
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:56 21:56
S Ashford, adj B and Q 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:57 21:57
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 16:53 17:23 17:59 21:59
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:28 17:59 21:59
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop H) 09:26 16:56
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 09:27 16:57 17:29
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 09:30 17:00 17:31

Ashford - Stanhope

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent