Bus Times

B - Charlton Kings - The Beeches - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Charlton Kings - The Beeches - Cheltenham

Charlton Kings, after Post Office 06:19 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 then every 20 minutes until 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:09 18:39 19:03 then hourly until 23:03
Moorend Newcourt Road (corner of) 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:10 18:40 19:03 23:03
Moorend, opp Greenhills Road 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:46 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:11 18:41 19:04 23:04
Moorend, before Bafford Approach 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:47 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:12 18:42 19:05 23:05
Moorend, before Stockton Close 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:13 18:43 19:05 23:05
Moorend, opp Branch Hill Rise 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:49 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:14 18:44 19:06 23:06
Charlton Kings, before Garden Road 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:50 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:15 18:45 19:07 23:07
Charlton Kings, opp Beeches Road 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:51 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:16 18:46 19:07 23:07
Little Herbert’s, before Ravensgate Road 06:26 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:51 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:16 18:46 19:08 23:08
The Beeches, before Ash Close 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:52 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:17 18:47 19:09 23:09
The Beeches, opp Larch Close 06:28 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:53 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:09 23:09
The Beeches, opp Maple Drive 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:54 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:10 23:10
The Beeches, before Cherry Avenue 06:29 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:54 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:10 23:10
The Beeches Cherry Avenue (corner of) 06:29 07:20 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:55 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:19 18:49 19:10 23:10
Little Herbert’s, nr Ravensgate Road 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:56 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:20 18:50 19:11 23:11
Charlton Kings, opp Sappercombe Lane 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:57 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:21 18:51 19:12 23:12
Little Herbert’s, by Cemetery 06:32 07:23 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:58 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:22 18:52 19:12 23:12
Charlton Kings, opp St Mary's Church 06:33 07:24 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:22 18:52 19:12 23:12
Charlton Kings, o/s Nisa 06:34 07:25 07:54 08:16 08:36 09:00 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:23 18:53 19:13 23:13
Charlton Kings, after Copt Elm Close 06:35 07:26 07:55 08:17 08:37 09:01 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:24 18:54 19:14 23:14
Charlton Kings, o/s Six Ways Shops 06:36 07:27 07:56 08:19 08:39 09:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:24 18:54 19:14 23:14
Cheltenham, opp Charlton Court Road 06:37 07:28 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:25 18:55 19:15 23:15
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:39 07:30 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:05 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:26 18:56 19:16 23:16
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:40 07:31 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:06 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:27 18:57 19:17 23:17
Cheltenham, opp Hales Road 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:07 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:28 18:58 19:18 23:18
Cheltenham, opp Sydenham Villas Road 06:43 07:33 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:08 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:28 18:58 19:18 23:18
Cheltenham, on St James Street 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:10 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:30 19:00 19:20 23:20
Cheltenham, o/s John Lewis 06:48 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:31 19:01 19:21 23:21
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 06:49 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:32 19:02 19:22 23:22
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:53 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08
Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 06:56 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11
Cheltenham, opp Medical Centre 06:56 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11
Cheltenham, before Folly Lane 06:57 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:27 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Cheltenham, opp Manser Street 06:58 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13
Marle Hill, opp Recreation Centre 07:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15
Marle Hill, after Albemarle Gate 07:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15
Marle Hill, opp Paddocks Lane 07:01 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16
Marle Hill, after Tommy Taylor's Lane 07:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:32 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17
Wyman’s Brook, by Golden Miller Road Footpath 07:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:32 16:12 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17
Wyman’s Brook, nr Red Rower Close 07:03 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:33 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18
Wyman’s Brook, opp Fortina Close 07:04 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:48 19:18
Wyman’s Brook, before Pendil Close 07:04 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19
Wyman's Brook Bridge (opp) 07:05 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20
Wyman’s Brook, after Wymans Court Shops 07:06 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21
Wyman’s Brook Stanwick Gardens (corner of) 07:07 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22
Kingsditch, opp Chosen View Road 07:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:23
Kingsditch, after Runnings Road 07:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:38 16:18 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:43 18:03 18:23
Kingsditch, opp Swindon Lane 07:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:25
Swindon Village, opp Primary School 07:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:46 18:06 18:26
Swindon Village, after The Firs 07:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:28
Swindon Village, nr Whitethorn Cottages 07:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:48 18:08 18:28
Swindon Village, after Dark Lane 07:14 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:49 18:09 18:29
Kingsditch, opp Gallagher Retail Park 07:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:31
Kingsditch, o/s Sainsbury's 07:18 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:33
Springbank, opp Fulbrook Close 18:37
Springbank, opp Springfield House 18:38
Springbank, opp Seabright Close 18:39

Cheltenham - The Beeches - Charlton Kings

Cheltenham North Street (Stop 18A) then every 20 minutes until
Kingsditch, o/s Sainsbury's 07:18 08:43 09:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:13
Springbank, opp Fulbrook Close 06:22 07:22 08:12 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:17
Springbank, opp Springfield House 06:22 07:22 08:12 08:47 09:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:17
Springbank, opp Seabright Close 06:23 07:23 08:13 08:48 09:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:18
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 06:27 07:27 08:17 08:52 09:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:22
Kingsditch, by Gallagher Retail Park 06:28 07:28 08:18 08:53 09:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:23
Swindon Village, opp Dark Lane 06:30 07:30 08:20 08:56 09:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:25
Swindon Village, opp Whitethorn Cottages 06:31 07:31 08:21 08:57 09:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:26
Swindon Village, before The Firs 06:32 07:32 08:22 08:58 09:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:27
Swindon Village, o/s Primary School 06:33 07:33 08:23 08:59 09:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:28
Kingsditch, after Swindon Lane 06:34 07:34 08:24 09:00 09:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:29
Kingsditch Lane (nr) 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:01 09:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:31
Wyman’s Brook, opp Stanwick Gardens 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:28 09:03 09:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:00 19:30
Wyman’s Brook, before Wymans Court Shops 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:28 09:03 09:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:00 19:30
Wyman's Brook Bridge (by) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:02 19:32
Wyman’s Brook, after Pendil Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:35 19:02 19:32
Wyman’s Brook Fortina Close (corner of) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:31 09:06 09:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:36 19:03 19:33
Wyman’s Brook, opp Golden Miller Road Footpath 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:32 09:07 09:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:37 19:04 19:34
Marle Hill, opp Tommy Taylor's Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:33 09:08 09:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:05 19:35
Marle Hill, before Paddocks Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:33 09:08 09:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:38 19:05 19:35
Marle Hill Albemarle Gate (corner of) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:34 09:09 09:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:39 19:06 19:36
Marle Hill, before Recreation Centre 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:10 09:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:07 19:37
Cheltenham, before Manser Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:11 09:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:08 19:38
Cheltenham, o/s Medical Centre 06:48 07:17 07:49 08:13 08:39 09:14 09:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:09 19:39
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:15 09:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:11 19:41
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:17 09:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:12 19:42
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:51 07:22 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:18 09:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:14 19:44
Cheltenham North Street (Stop 18A) 06:53 07:23 07:45 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:20 09:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cheltenham, opp John Lewis 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cheltenham, after Hewlett Road 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cheltenham, before Sydenham Villas Road 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Cheltenham, nr Hales Road 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Cheltenham, before Charlton Court Road 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:04 18:34 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Charlton Kings, opp Six Ways Shops 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 16:20 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:05 18:35 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Charlton Kings, opp Copt Elm Close 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:07 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Charlton Kings, after Post Office 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:09 18:39 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information