Bus Times

B - Little & Often - Kennington - Ashford - Park Farm - Bridgefield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Bridgefield - Park Farm - Ashford - Kennington

Bridgefield, on Finn Farm Road 05:54 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:46 08:59 then every 12 minutes until 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:42 then every 30 minutes until 22:12 22:42
Park Farm, adj Poppy Mead 05:54 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:46 08:59 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:42 22:12 22:42
Park Farm, opp Wood Lane 05:54 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:46 08:59 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:42 22:12 22:42
Park Farm, opp Acorn Close 05:54 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:05 08:21 08:33 08:47 09:00 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:42 22:12 22:42
Park Farm, adj Reed Crescent 05:55 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:06 08:22 08:34 08:48 09:01 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:43 22:13 22:43
Park Farm, opp Hawthorn Road 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:08 08:24 08:36 08:50 09:03 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:44 22:14 22:44
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 05:59 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:05 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:47 22:17 22:47
Park Farm Forestall Meadow (NW-bound) 05:59 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:05 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:47 22:17 22:47
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 06:03 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:42 08:56 09:09 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:51 22:21 22:51
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:08 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:49 09:03 09:15 17:15 17:27 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:56 22:26 22:56
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 06:09 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:51 09:05 09:17 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:57 22:27 22:57
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 06:11s 06:40s 06:55s 07:10s 07:25s 07:39s 07:51s 08:01s 08:11s 08:26s 08:42s 08:54s 09:07s 09:19s 17:19s 17:33s 17:45s 17:57s 18:09s 18:24s 18:41s 18:59s 22:29s 22:59s
Ashford Bank Street (Stop N) 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:45 08:58 09:12 09:24 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:01 22:31 23:01
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop Q) 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:45 08:58 09:12 09:24 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:01 22:31 23:01
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:13 09:25 17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:02 22:32 23:02
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:46 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:14 09:26 17:26 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:03 22:33 23:03
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:47 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:48 09:01 09:15 09:27 17:27 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:04 22:34 23:04
Bybrook Barn (adj) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:16 09:28 17:28 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:05 22:35 23:05
Bybrook, opp Rylands Road 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:29 17:29 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:06 22:36 23:06
Bybrook, opp Tadworth Road 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:49 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:29 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:06 22:36 23:06
Bybrook, adj Nine Acres 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:18 09:30 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:07 22:37 23:07
Bockhanger Parade Shops (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:20 09:32 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:09 22:39 23:09
Bockhanger, adj Grasmere Road 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:20 09:32 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:09 22:39 23:09
Bockhanger, adj Meadowbrook Road 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:21 09:33 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:10 22:40 23:10
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:07 09:21 09:33 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:10 22:40 23:10
Kennington, opp The Rose 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:22 09:34 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:11 22:41 23:11
Kennington, opp Towers School 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:23 09:35 17:35 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:12 22:42 23:12
Kennington, adj Jersey Close 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:31 08:46 09:00 09:12 09:26 09:38 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:14 22:44 23:14
Kennington, adj Guernsey Way 18:16 23:14
Kennington Hurst Road (o/s 114) 18:16 23:14
Kennington, opp Bloomsbury Way 18:16 23:14
Kennington, opp Bockhanger Lane 18:17 23:15
Kennington, adj Kenbrook 18:19 23:17
Kennington Towers View (NE-bound) 18:19 23:17
Kennington Broadhurst Drive west end (S-bound) 18:20 23:18
Kennington Broadhurst Drive east end (E-bound) 18:21 23:19

Kennington - Ashford - Park Farm - Bridgefield

Kennington, adj Jersey Close 05:57 06:12 then every 15 minutes until 07:12 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:03 then every 12 minutes until 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:04 then every 12 minutes until 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Kennington, adj Guernsey Way 05:57 06:12 07:12 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:03 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:15 22:45
Kennington Hurst Road (o/s 114) 05:57 06:12 07:12 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:59 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:49 09:03 16:27 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:40 17:55 18:07 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:15 22:45
Kennington, opp Bloomsbury Way 05:58 06:13 07:13 07:28 07:37 07:46 08:00 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:50 09:04 16:28 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:41 17:56 18:08 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:16 22:46
Kennington, opp Bockhanger Lane 05:59 06:14 07:14 07:29 07:38 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:51 09:05 16:29 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:42 17:57 18:09 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:16 22:46
Kennington, adj Kenbrook 06:00 06:15 07:15 07:30 07:39 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:06 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:17 22:47
Kennington Towers View (NE-bound) 06:00 06:15 07:15 07:30 07:39 07:48 08:02 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:52 09:06 16:30 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:17 22:47
Kennington Broadhurst Drive west end (S-bound) 06:01 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:40 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:53 09:07 16:31 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:18 22:48
Kennington Broadhurst Drive east end (E-bound) 06:01 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:04 08:16 08:27 08:39 08:54 09:08 16:32 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:45 18:00 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:18 22:48
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 06:02 06:17 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:09 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:19 22:49
Bockhanger, opp Meadowbrook Road 06:03 06:18 07:18 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:55 09:09 16:33 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:46 18:01 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:19 22:49
Bockhanger, opp Grasmere Road 06:04 06:19 07:19 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:06 08:18 08:29 08:41 08:56 09:10 16:34 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:47 18:02 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:20 22:50
Bockhanger Parade Shops (adj) 06:07 06:22 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:14 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:51 18:06 18:18 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:23 22:53
Bybrook, opp Nine Acres 06:07 06:22 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:14 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:51 18:06 18:18 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:23 22:53
Bybrook, adj Tadworth Road 06:07 06:22 07:22 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:10 08:22 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:14 16:38 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:51 18:06 18:18 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:23 22:53
Bybrook, adj Rylands Road 06:08 06:23 07:23 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:46 09:01 09:15 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:24 22:54
Bybrook Barn (opp) 06:08 06:23 07:23 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:12 08:24 08:35 08:47 09:02 09:15 16:39 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:24 22:54
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 06:09 06:24 07:24 07:39 07:50 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:03 09:17 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:25 22:55
Ashford, adj Cemetery 06:10 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:04 09:17 16:41 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:26 22:56
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 06:10 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:05 09:18 16:42 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:55 18:10 18:22 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:26 22:56
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 06:12 06:27 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:08 09:21 16:45 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:28 22:58
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals 06:15s 06:30s 07:30s 07:45s 07:57s 08:07s 08:22s 08:34s 08:45s 08:57s 09:11s 09:24s 16:48s 17:01s 17:13s 17:25s 18:01s 18:16s 18:28s 18:46s 18:59s 19:14s 19:31s 23:01s
Ashford Bank Street (Stop M) 06:18 06:32 07:32 07:50 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:29 16:53 17:06 17:18 17:30 18:06 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:33 23:03
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop P) 06:18 06:33 07:33 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:30 16:54 17:07 17:19 17:31 18:07 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:33 23:03
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:20 06:35 07:35 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:08 09:20 09:32 16:56 17:09 17:21 17:34 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:35 23:05
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 06:24 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:13 09:25 09:37 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:39 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:39 23:09
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 06:28 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:17 09:29 09:41 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:43 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 23:13
Park Farm, opp Reed Crescent 06:28 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:17 09:29 09:41 17:05 17:19 17:31 17:43 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 23:13
Park Farm, adj Acorn Close 06:29 06:44 07:44 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:18 09:30 09:42 17:06 17:20 17:32 17:44 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:29 19:44 23:14
Park Farm, adj Wood Lane 06:30 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:19 09:31 09:43 17:07 17:21 17:32 17:45 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:45 23:15
Park Farm, opp Poppy Mead 06:31 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:20 09:32 09:44 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:46 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:46 23:16
Bridgefield, on Finn Farm Road 06:35 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:24 09:36 09:48 17:12 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:49 23:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent