bustimes.org

B1 - Denny - Stirling

A bus service operated by RB Coaches

Outbound

Denny, at Braes View 08:00 then hourly until 12:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00
Denny, at Water Works 08:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Denny, before Johnstone Place 08:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Denny, at West Boreland Road 08:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Denny, opp Dryburgh Avenue 08:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Denny, opp Post Office 08:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Denny, opp Co-op 08:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Denny, opp Chip Shop 08:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Denny, at Oak Hotel 08:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Dunipace, opp Post Office 08:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Dunipace, opp Church Lane 08:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Dunipace, nr Telephone Exchange 08:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Dunipace, at Ingleston Avenue 08:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Auchenbowie, at Easterton Farm 08:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Auchenbowie, at Layby 08:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Auchenbowie, before Bannockburn Interchange 08:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Whins of Milton, at Pirnhall Inn 08:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Whins of Milton, at Home Bargains 08:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 08:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 08:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
St Ninians, opp Arnold Clark 08:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
St Ninians, opp Maitland Crescent 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
St Ninians, at Thistle Park 08:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
St Ninians, at Beechwood Park 08:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Stirling, at Police Headquarters 08:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Stirling, opp Viewforth Main Entrance 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 4) 08:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 13) 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:29

Inbound

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 13) 08:30 then hourly until 12:30 14:30 then hourly until 17:30
Stirling Wellgreen Road (Stance 1) 08:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Stirling, at Viewforth Main Entrance 08:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Stirling, at The Woodlands 08:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Stirling, opp Police Headquarters 08:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
St Ninians, opp Beechwood Park 08:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
St Ninians, at Post Office 08:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 08:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
St Ninians, after Maitland Crescent 08:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
St Ninians, at Arnold Clark 08:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 08:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Whins of Milton, opp 1314 Inn 08:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 08:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Whins of Milton, opp Pirnhall Inn 08:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Auchenbowie, after Bannockburn Interchange 08:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Auchenbowie, opp Layby 08:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Auchenbowie, opp Easterton Farm 08:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Dunipace, opp Ingleston Avenue 08:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Dunipace, opp Telephone Exchange 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Dunipace, at Church Lane 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Dunipace, at Post Office 08:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Denny, opp Oak Hotel 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Denny, at Chip Shop 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Denny, at Post Office 08:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Denny, at Dryburgh Avenue 08:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Denny, opp West Boreland Road 08:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Denny Johnstone Place (opp and after) 08:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Denny, opp Water Works 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Denny, opp Braes View 09:00 13:00 15:00 18:00

Similar services

More information