B1 - Ramparts - Ramparts
Operated by Borders Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage | 06:27 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramparts Business Park, opp Windmill Way West | 06:27 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 | |
Newfields, adj Morrisons Car Park | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 | 23:01 | |
Newfields Number 23 (near) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Newfields Number 45 (near) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 | 23:02 | |
Highfields Estate, opp St Aidan's Road | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 22:03 | 23:03 | |
Highfields Estate, opp St George's Road | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 | |
Highfields Estate Crispin Road (S-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 | 23:05 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:06 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:09 | |
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 | |
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 | |
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:16 | |
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park | 06:46 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:17 | |
Tweedmouth, nr Askew Crescent | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:18 | |
Spittal Hall (E-bound) | 08:18 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe, opp Spittal Hall Place | 08:18 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe, opp Adams Drive | 08:19 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe Sea View (S-bound) | 08:20 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe, at Turning Circle | 08:21 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe Sea View (N-bound) | 08:22 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe, nr Adams Drive | 08:23 | ||||||||||
Highcliffe, nr Spittal Hall Place | 08:23 | ||||||||||
Spittal Hall railway bridge (nr) | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:24 | 08:47 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:18 | |
Spittal, opp Seaview Caravan Park | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:25 | 08:48 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:19 | |
Spittal, opp Red Lion | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:26 | 08:49 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 | |
Spittal, o/s St John's Church | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:26 | 08:50 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Spittal, opp War Memorial | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:27 | 08:50 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | |
Spittal The Crescent (near) | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:28 | 08:51 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:21 | |
Spittal, adj War Memorial | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:28 | 08:52 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Spittal, opp St John's Church | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:29 | 08:52 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | |
Spittal, o/s Red Lion | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:30 | 08:53 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | |
Spittal, nr Seaview Caravan Park | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:30 | 08:54 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | |
Spittal Hall (E-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | ||
Highcliffe, opp Spittal Hall Place | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | ||
Highcliffe, opp Adams Drive | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:26 | ||
Highcliffe Sea View (S-bound) | 06:57 | 07:57 | 08:57 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:27 | ||
Highcliffe, at Turning Circle | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:28 | ||
Highcliffe Sea View (N-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | |||
Highcliffe, nr Adams Drive | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 18:29 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 | |||
Highcliffe, nr Spittal Hall Place | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | |||
Spittal Hall (W-bound) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | ||
Tweedmouth, opp Askew Crescent | 07:01 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | ||
Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park | 07:02 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | ||
Tweedmouth, opp Asda | 07:03 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | ||
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (N-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home | 07:09 | 08:09 | 08:41 | 09:09 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | ||
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:42 | 09:10 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | ||
Highfields Estate Crispin Road (N-bound) | 07:12 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 20:42 | 21:42 | 22:42 | ||
Highfields Estate, nr St George's Road | 07:13 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | ||
Highfields Estate, nr St Aidan's Road | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | ||
Newfields, opp Number 45 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 | ||
Newfields, opp Number 23 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | ||
Newfields, adj Morrisons Car Park | 07:17 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | ||
Ramparts Business Park, adj Windmill Way West | 07:18 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | ||
Ramparts Business Park, on Windmill Way North | 07:19 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 18:49 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | ||
Ramparts Business Park Windmill Way East | 07:20 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | ||
Ramparts Business Park, o/s Border Buses Garage | 07:21 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Timetable data from Borders Buses, 17 May 2024
Borders Buses
- Website
- www.bordersbuses.co.uk
- @BordersBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted