Bus Times

B150 - Princes Park - Walderslade - Bluebell Hill - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Farleigh Coaches

Outbound

Aylesford School (o/s) 15:05
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 15:05
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 15:07
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 15:07
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 06:55 09:15 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:42
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 06:56 09:16 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:43
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 06:59 09:20 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:47
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 07:00 09:21 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 07:01 09:21 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:48
Lordswood School (adj) 07:01 09:22 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:49
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 07:02 09:23 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:50
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 07:04 09:24 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:51
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 07:05 09:25 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:52
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 07:06 09:26 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:53
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 07:06 09:26 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:53
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 07:07 09:27 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:54
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 07:08 09:28 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:55
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 07:09 09:29 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:56
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 07:09 09:29 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:56
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 07:09 09:29 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:56
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 07:10 09:29 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:56
Lordswood Close (adj) 07:11 09:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:57
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 07:12 09:31 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:58
Walderslade Dargets Road (o/s 92) 07:13 09:32 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:59
Walderslade Primary School (opp) 07:14 09:33 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:00
Walderslade Princes Avenue (opp 15) 07:15 09:34 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:01
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 07:16 09:35 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:02
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 07:19 09:36 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:03
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 07:20 09:37 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:04
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 07:22 09:38 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:05
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 09:42 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:09
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Keefe Close 07:28 09:45 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:12
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 15:13
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 15:18
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 15:19
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 07:29 09:46 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:20 17:13
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 15:22
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 15:24
Walderslade Taddington Wood Lane (SE-bound) 15:26
Walderslade Robin Hood Lane Lower (E-bound) 15:26
Kits Coty, opp Salisbury Road 07:31 09:48 11:20 13:20 15:20 15:30 17:15
Kits Coty, adj Service Station 07:33 09:50 11:22 13:22 15:22 15:33 17:17
Maidstone, opp Tollgate Way 07:34 09:51 11:23 13:23 15:23 15:35 17:18
Maidstone, nr Tyland Barn 07:35 09:52 11:24 13:24 15:24 15:36 17:19
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 07:42 09:55 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:39 17:22
Ringlestone Footbridge (S-bound) 07:44 09:57 11:29 13:29 15:29 15:40 17:24
Maidstone, opp Springfield 07:47 09:59 11:31 13:31 15:31 15:46 17:26
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 07:48 10:00 11:32 13:32 15:32 15:48 17:27
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 15:49
Maidstone, before Hedley Street 15:52
Maidstone, adj St Luke's Avenue 15:54
Maidstone, opp Holland Road 15:55
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 07:50 10:01 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:28
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 07:51 10:02 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:29
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop R) 07:53
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 07:54
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 10:04 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:31
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 10:08 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:35
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 07:56
Maidstone, opp Haynes 15:57
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 16:00
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 07:56
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 07:58
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 07:59
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 07:59
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 07:59
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 08:00
Allington, adj Conway Road 08:01
Allington Way (adj) 08:01
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:02
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:04
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:05
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:06
Aylesford School (o/s) 08:12
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Maidstone - Bluebell Hill - Walderslade - Princes Park

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:43 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:05 17:50
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:45 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:08 17:53
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 08:46 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:10 17:54
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 08:48 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:12 17:56
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 08:50 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:15 17:58
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 08:50 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:15 17:58
Maidstone, adj Springfield 08:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:16 17:59
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 08:51 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:17 17:59
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 08:52 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:17 18:00
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 08:53 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:19 18:01
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 08:53 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20 18:01
Maidstone, nr Cobtree Golf Course 08:55 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:25 18:03
Kits Coty, opp The Lower Bell 08:56 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:25 18:04
Kits Coty, adj Salisbury Road 08:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:26 18:06
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 09:00 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:26 18:08
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 09:00 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:26 18:08
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 09:01 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:27 18:09
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 09:03 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:31 18:13
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 09:03 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:31 18:13
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 09:06 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:34 18:16
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 09:07 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:35 18:17
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 09:07 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:35 18:17
Walderslade, opp Village Centre 09:09 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:37 18:19
Walderslade Princes Avenue (o/s 5) 09:09 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:37 18:19
Walderslade, opp Kenwood Avenue 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:20
Walderslade, adj Peacock Rise 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:20
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 09:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:38 18:20
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 09:11 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:39 18:21
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 09:12 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:40
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 09:15 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:42 18:22
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 09:16s 10:48s 12:48s 14:48s 16:43s 18:23
Lordswood, adj Kingston Crescent 09:20s 10:52s 12:52s 14:52s 16:47s 18:27
Lordswood, opp Scotby Avenue East 09:21s 10:53s 12:53s 14:53s 16:48s 18:28
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 09:21s 10:53s 12:53s 14:53s 16:48s 18:28
Lordswood School (adj) 09:22 10:54s 12:54s 14:54s 16:49s 18:29
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 09:23s 10:55s 12:55s 14:55s 16:50s 18:29
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 09:24s 10:56s 12:56s 14:56s 16:51s 18:30
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 09:25s 10:57s 12:57s 14:57s 16:52s 18:31
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 09:26s 10:58s 12:58s 14:58s 16:53s 18:32
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 09:26s 10:58s 12:58s 14:58s 16:53s 18:32
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 09:27s 10:59s 12:59s 14:59s 16:54s 18:33
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 09:28s 11:00s 13:00s 15:00s 16:55s 18:34
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 09:29s 11:01s 13:01s 15:01s 16:56s 18:35
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 09:29s 11:01s 13:01s 15:01s 16:56s 18:35
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 09:29s 11:01s 13:01s 15:01s 16:56s 18:35
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 09:29s 11:01s 13:01s 15:01s 16:56s 18:35
Lordswood Close (adj) 09:30s 11:02s 13:02s 15:02s 16:57s 18:36
Walderslade, adj Redwood Close 09:31 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:58 18:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Farleigh Coaches