bustimes.org

BB19 - Methil - Cupar Bell Baxter HS

A bus service operated by A1 Coaches (Fife)

Outbound

Methil, adj Levenmouth Police Station 07:31
Methil Sea Road (adj 34) 07:31
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 07:32
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 07:32
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 07:32
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (Adj 49) 07:33
Muiredge Surgery (opp) 07:33
Muiredge Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:34
Buckhaven, adj Carlyle Crescent 07:34
Buckhaven, adj Sandwell Street 07:35
Buckhaven Kenmore Terrace (opp 86) 07:35
Denbeath, adj Randolph Wemyss Hospital 07:35
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn 07:36
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street 07:36
Methil, opp Memorial Park 07:37
Methil, adj Barrie Street 07:37
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 07:38
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar 07:38
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street 07:39
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station 07:40
Aberhill Bawbee Bridge (W-bound) 07:40
Aberhill Methilhaven Road (W-bound) 07:40
Aberhill, adj Bus Depot 07:41
Methil, opp Innerleven Church 07:41
Methil, opp Kirkland Gardens 07:41
Methil, opp Woodlands Nursery 07:42
Methil, opp The Big Tree 07:42
Methil, adj The Big Tree 07:43
Methil Toll Bar (SW-bound) 07:43
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street 07:43
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club 07:44
Methilhill, adj Herd Crescent 07:44
Methilhill, opp Simon Crescent 07:44
Methilhill, adj Ashgrove Court 07:45
Windygates, adj Durie Vale 07:47
Windygates Cross (N-bound) 07:48
Windygates, adj Fernhill Drive 07:49
Windygates Kennoway Burns -Top (N-bound) 07:50
Kennoway, opp The Burns 07:50
Kennoway, opp Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 07:51
Kennoway, adj The Causeway 07:53
Kennoway Shops (adj) 07:55
Kennoway New Road (N-bound) 07:55
Kennoway Bowling Club (adj) 07:56
Bonnybank, adj Springbank 07:57
Bonnybank, adj Law View Gardens 08:00
Bonnybank, adj Kilmux Farm 08:01
Montrave, opp Smithygreen 08:03
Montrave, adj Farm 08:04
Craigrothie, opp Kame Steadings 08:06
Craigrothie, opp Struthers Barns 08:08
Craigrothie, adj Chance Inn Road End 08:10
Craigrothie Cupar Road (opp 1) 08:11
Craigrothie, adj Kingarroch Inn 08:11
Craigrothie, opp Road End 08:12
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 08:18
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 08:19
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 08:19
Cupar Crossgate (Stance C) 08:20
Cupar, adj Provost Wynd 08:22
Cupar West Port (W-bound) 08:23
Cupar, adj West Park Road 08:23
Cupar, opp Elmwood College 08:24
Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Arrival Bay) 08:25
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Inbound

Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Arrival Bay) 15:37
Cupar, opp West Park Road 15:38
Cupar West Port (E-bound) 15:39
Cupar, adj St Columbas Primary School 15:39
Cupar, opp Provost Wynd 15:40
Cupar Crossgate (Stance B) 15:41
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 15:42
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 15:44
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 15:44
Craigrothie, adj Road End 15:49
Craigrothie, opp Kingarroch Inn 15:50
Craigrothie Cupar Road (Opp 1) 15:51
Craigrothie, opp Chance Inn Road End 15:51
Craigrothie, adj Struthers Barns 15:53
Craigrothie, adj Kame Steadings 15:55
Montrave, opp Farm 15:56
Montrave, adj Smithygreen 15:58
Bonnybank, opp Kilmux Farm 16:00
Bonnybank, opp Law View Gardens 16:02
Bonnybank, opp Springbank 16:03
Kennoway, adj Cockburn House 16:05
Kennoway New Road (S-bound) 16:06
Kennoway Shops (adj) 16:07
Kennoway Sandy Brae - Top (S-bound) 16:08
Kennoway, adj Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 16:09
Kennoway, adj The Burns 16:10
Windygates Kennoway Burns - Top (S-bound) 16:11
Windygates, adj Works Depot 16:12
Windygates Leven Road (adj Carpet Shop) 16:14
Methilhill, adj Simon Crescent 16:16
Methilhill, adj Brown Crescent 16:16
Methilhill, opp Bowling Club 16:17
Methilhill, opp Grieve Street 16:17
Methil Toll Bar (NE-bound) 16:18
Methil, adj The Big Tree 16:19
Methil, adj Woodlands Nursery 16:19
Methil, opp Kirkland High School 16:19
Methil, adj Kirkland Gardens 16:20
Methil, adj Innerleven Church 16:20
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road 16:21
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge 16:21
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station 16:22
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street 16:22
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar 16:22
Methil, opp Bayview Bar 16:23
Methil, opp Barrie Street 16:24
Methil, adj Memorial Park 16:24
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae 16:25
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn 16:25
Denbeath, opp Randolph Wemyss Hospital 16:26
Buckhaven, opp Sandwell Street 16:26
Buckhaven, opp Omar Crescent 16:27
Muiredge Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:28
Muiredge Surgery (adj) 16:28
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) 16:28
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 16:29
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 16:29
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 16:29
Methil Sea Road (adj 137) 16:30
Methil, opp Levenmouth Police Station 16:31

More information

A1 Coaches (Fife)