bustimes.org

BB1A - Iffley (Oxford) - Didcot Schools

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Iffley (Oxford) - Didcot Schools

Iffley, opp Freelands Road 07:07
Iffley Turn (opp) 07:08
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 07:11
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 07:13
Kennington, opp Upper Road 07:19
Kennington, opp Kenville Road 07:20
Kennington, opp Edward Road 07:21
Kennington, opp Bagley Wood Road 07:22
Kennington, opp St Swithuns Primary School 07:23
Kennington, adj Manor Grove 07:25
Kennington, adj Sandford Lane 07:25
Radley, opp Pebble Hill Mobile Park 07:26
Radley, opp Sugworth Crescent 07:26
Radley College (opp) 07:28
Radley Church (o/s) 07:28
Radley Church Road (SE-bound) 07:29
Radley, adj Railway Station 07:30
Radley, adj Stonhouse Crescent 07:30
Radley, adj Gooseacre 07:31
Abingdon, opp Gall Close 07:35
Abingdon, adj Community Centre 07:36
Abingdon, opp Lee Avenue 07:36
Abingdon Audlett Drive West (SW-bound) 07:38
Our Ladys Abingdon (W-bound) 07:41
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 07:42
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 07:44
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 07:45
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 07:46
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 07:47
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 07:50
Caldecott, adj Morland Gardens 07:51
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 07:53
Drayton, o/s The Green 07:55
Drayton, adj East Way 07:56
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 07:57
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 07:58
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 07:59
Steventon, nr The Green 08:01
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 08:01
Milton Heights, opp Turn 08:04
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:11
Didcot, opp Melton Drive 08:12
Didcot Haydon Road (Stop H1) 08:13
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 08:14
Didcot, adj The Croft 08:15
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 08:16
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 08:22
Schooldays only

Didcot Schools - Iffley (Oxford)

Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 14:29
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 14:37
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 14:37
Milton Heights, adj Turn 14:44
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree PH 14:46
Steventon, o/s The Green 14:47
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 14:47
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 14:48
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 14:49
Drayton, opp East Way 14:50
Drayton, opp The Green 14:51
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 14:51
Caldecott, opp Morland Gardens 14:53
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 14:55
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 14:56
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 14:58
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 14:59
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 15:00
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 15:02
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 15:02
Our Ladys Abingdon (E-bound) 15:03
Abingdon Audlett Drive West (NE-bound) 15:04
Abingdon, adj Lee Avenue 15:05
Abingdon, adj Community Centre 15:06
Abingdon, adj Gall Close 15:06
Radley, opp Gooseacre 15:10
Radley, opp Stonhouse Crescent 15:11
Radley, opp Railway Station 15:12
Radley Church Road (NW-bound) 15:12
Radley Church (opp) 15:13
Radley College (entrance) 15:13
Radley, o/s Sugworth Crescent 15:15
Radley, o/s Pebble Hill Mobile Park 15:15
Kennington, opp Sandford Lane 15:16
Kennington, opp Manor Grove 15:17
Kennington, o/s St Swithuns Primary School 15:17
Kennington, adj Bagley Wood Road 15:18
Kennington, adj Edward Road 15:19
Kennington, adj Kenville Road 15:20
Kennington, adj Upper Road 15:21
Kennington Egrove Park (entrance) 15:21
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 15:28
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 15:28
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 15:29
Iffley Turn (adj) 15:30
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 15:31
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 15:32
Schooldays only

More information

Thames Travel