🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Blue Line - Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

Eccles - Manchester - Ashton Under Lyne

Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:04 then every 12 minutes until 06:04 then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 21:53 22:06 22:18 22:29 23:05
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 21:55 22:08 22:20 22:31 23:07
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 21:58 22:11 22:23 22:34 23:10
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 22:01 22:13 22:25 22:36 23:12
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 22:03 22:15 22:27 22:38 23:14
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:05 22:05 22:17 22:29
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:07 22:07 22:19 22:31
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 22:09 22:21 22:33 22:40 23:16
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 22:10 22:22 22:34 22:41 23:17
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 22:12 22:24 22:36 22:43 23:19
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 06:14 22:14 22:26 22:38 22:45 23:21
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 06:16 22:16 22:28 22:40 22:47 23:23
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:07 06:07 06:19 22:19 22:31 22:43 22:50 23:26
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:10 06:10 06:22 22:22 22:34 22:46
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:13 06:13 06:25 22:25 22:37 22:49
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 05:16 06:16 06:28 22:28 22:40 22:52
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 05:19 06:19 06:31 22:31 22:43 22:55
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:22 06:22 06:34 22:34 22:46 22:58
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:24 06:36 22:36 22:48 23:00
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:25 06:25 06:37 22:37 22:49 23:01
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 05:28 06:28 06:40 22:40
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:31 06:43 22:43
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 06:33 06:45 22:45
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:36 06:48 22:48
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:38 06:50 22:50
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:41 06:53 22:53
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 05:43 06:43 06:55 22:55
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:46 06:46 06:58 22:58
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:49 07:01 23:01
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Manchester - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:56 then every 12 minutes until 21:56 22:06 22:18 22:30 22:42 22:54 23:06
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 21:58 22:08 22:20 22:32 22:44 22:56 23:08
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 22:01 22:11 22:23 22:35 22:47 22:59 23:11
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 22:03 22:13 22:25 22:37 22:49 23:01 23:13
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 22:06 22:16 22:28 22:40 22:52 23:04 23:16
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:08 22:08 22:18 22:30 22:42 22:54 23:06 23:18
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 22:10 22:20 22:32 22:44 22:56 23:08 23:20
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 22:12 22:22 22:34 22:46 22:58 23:10 23:22
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 22:15 22:25 22:37 22:49 23:01 23:13 23:25
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 06:05 06:17 22:17 22:27 22:39 22:51 23:03 23:15 23:27
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:07 06:19 22:19 22:29 22:41 22:53 23:05 23:17 23:29
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 06:09 06:21 22:21 22:31 22:43 22:55 23:07 23:19 23:31
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 06:12 06:24 22:24 22:34 22:46 22:58 23:10 23:22 23:34
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 06:03 06:15 06:27 22:27 22:37 22:49 23:01 23:13 23:25 23:37
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 06:18 06:30 22:30 22:40 22:52 23:04 23:16 23:28 23:40
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 06:21 06:33 22:33 22:43 22:55 23:07 23:19 23:31 23:43
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:12 06:24 06:36 22:36 22:46 22:56 22:58 23:08 23:10 23:20 23:22 23:32 23:34 23:46
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 22:48 22:58 23:00 23:10 23:12 23:22 23:24 23:34 23:36 23:48
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:07 06:14 06:26 06:38 22:38
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 06:09 06:16 06:28 06:40 22:40
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 05:35 06:11 06:18 06:30 06:42 22:42
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:13 06:20 06:32 06:44 22:44
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 05:38 06:14 06:21 06:33 06:45 22:45
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:23 06:35 06:47 22:47
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 06:25 06:37 06:49 22:49
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 06:16 06:27 06:39 06:51 22:51
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 05:42 06:18 06:29 06:41 06:53 22:53
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 05:44 06:20 06:31 06:43 06:55 22:55
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 05:47 06:23 06:34 06:46 06:58 22:58
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:25 06:36 06:48 07:00 23:00
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink