Bus Times

Blue Line - Eccles - Ashton Under Lyne

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Eccles - Ashton Under Lyne

Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 06:04 then every 12 minutes until 07:04 then every 12 minutes until
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 00:03 00:15 00:27 00:39 01:15 06:53 22:53 23:06 23:18 23:29 23:41 23:53
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 00:04 00:16 00:28 06:55 22:55 23:08 23:20
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 00:07 00:19 00:31 06:58 22:58 23:11 23:23
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 00:34 07:01 23:01 23:13 23:25
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 00:12 00:24 00:36 07:03 23:03 23:15 23:27
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 00:14 00:26 00:38 07:05 23:05 23:17 23:29
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 00:16 00:28 00:40 07:07 23:07 23:19 23:31
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 00:18 00:30 00:42 07:09 23:09 23:21 23:33
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 00:31 00:43 07:10 23:10 23:22 23:34
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 00:45 07:12 23:12 23:24 23:36
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 00:23 00:35 00:47 07:14 23:14 23:26 23:38
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 00:25 00:37 00:49 07:16 23:16 23:28 23:40
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:28 00:40 00:52 06:07 07:07 07:19 23:19 23:31 23:43
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:31 00:43 00:55 06:10 07:10 07:22 23:22 23:34 23:46
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:34 00:46 00:58 06:13 07:13 07:25 23:25 23:37 23:49
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:37 00:49 01:01 06:16 07:16 07:28 23:28 23:40 23:52
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:40 00:52 01:04 06:19 07:19 07:31 23:31 23:43 23:55
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 00:43 00:55 01:07 06:22 07:22 07:34 23:34 23:46 23:58
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 00:45 00:57 01:09 06:24 07:24 07:36 23:36 23:48 00:00
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 00:46 00:58 01:10 06:25 07:25 07:37 23:37 23:49 00:01
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 00:49 06:28 07:28 07:40 23:40
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 00:41 01:17 23:31 23:43 23:55
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 00:44 01:20 23:34 23:46 23:58
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 00:46 01:22 23:36 23:48 00:00
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 00:48 01:24 23:38 23:50 00:02
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 00:50 01:26 23:40 23:52 00:04
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 00:51 01:27 23:41 23:53 00:05
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 00:53 01:29 23:43 23:55 00:07
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 00:55 01:31 23:45 23:57 00:09
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 00:57 01:33 23:47 23:59 00:11
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 01:00 01:36 23:50 00:02 00:14
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 00:52 06:31 07:31 07:43 23:43
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 00:54 06:33 07:33 07:45 23:45
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:57 06:36 07:36 07:48 23:48
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 00:59 06:38 07:38 07:50 23:50
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 01:02 06:41 07:41 07:53 23:53
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 01:04 06:43 07:43 07:55 23:55
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 01:07 06:46 07:46 07:58 23:58
Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 01:10 06:49 07:49 08:01 00:01
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Ashton Under Lyne - Eccles

Ashton-Under-Lyne (Manchester Metrolink) 00:05 00:17 00:29 00:41 00:53 01:05 01:17 then every 12 minutes until 06:56 then every 12 minutes until 22:56 23:06 23:18 then every 12 minutes until 23:54
Ashton Moss Ashton West (Manchester Metrolink) 00:07 00:19 00:31 00:43 00:55 01:07 01:19 06:58 22:58 23:08 23:20 23:56
Ashton Moss (Manchester Metrolink) 00:10 00:22 00:34 00:46 00:58 01:10 01:22 07:01 23:01 23:11 23:23 23:59
Audenshaw (Manchester Metrolink) 00:12 00:24 00:36 00:48 01:00 01:12 01:24 07:03 23:03 23:13 23:25 00:01
Droylsden (Manchester Metrolink) 00:15 00:27 00:39 00:51 01:03 01:15 01:27 07:06 23:06 23:16 23:28 00:04
Droylsden Cemetery Road (Manchester Metrolink) 00:17 00:29 00:41 00:53 01:05 01:17 01:29 07:08 23:08 23:18 23:30 00:06
Droylsden Edge Lane (Manchester Metrolink) 00:19 00:31 00:43 00:55 01:07 01:19 01:31 07:10 23:10 23:20 23:32 00:08
Clayton Hall (Manchester Metrolink) 00:21 00:33 00:45 00:57 01:09 01:21 01:33 07:12 23:12 23:22 23:34 00:10
Sportcity Velopark (Manchester Metrolink) 00:24 00:36 00:48 01:00 01:12 01:24 01:36 07:15 23:15 23:25 23:37 00:13
Sportcity Etihad Campus (Manchester Metrolink) 00:26 00:38 00:50 01:02 01:08 01:14 01:20 01:26 01:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 23:17 23:27 23:39 00:15
Holt Town (Manchester Metrolink) 00:28 00:40 00:52 01:04 01:10 01:16 01:22 01:28 01:40 06:55 07:07 07:19 23:19 23:29 23:41 00:17
New Islington (Manchester Metrolink) 00:30 00:42 00:54 01:06 01:12 01:18 01:24 01:30 01:42 06:57 07:09 07:21 23:21 23:31 23:43 00:19
Piccadilly (Manchester Metrolink) 00:33 00:45 00:57 01:09 01:15 01:21 01:27 01:33 01:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 23:24 23:34 23:46 00:22
Piccadilly Gardens (Manchester Metrolink) 00:36 00:48 01:00 01:12 01:18 01:24 01:30 01:36 01:48 07:03 07:15 07:27 23:27 23:37 23:49 00:25
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 00:39 00:51 01:03 01:15 01:21 01:27 01:33 07:06 07:18 07:30 23:30 23:40 23:52 00:28
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 00:42 00:54 01:06 01:18 01:24 01:30 01:36 07:09 07:21 07:33 23:33 23:43 23:55 00:31
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 00:45 00:57 01:08 01:09 01:20 01:21 01:27 01:32 01:33 01:39 01:44 06:29 07:05 07:12 07:24 07:36 23:36 23:46 23:56 23:58 00:34
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 00:59 01:10 01:11 01:22 01:23 01:29 01:34 01:35 01:41 01:46 23:48 23:58 00:00 00:36
Salford Quays Pomona (Manchester Metrolink) 00:47 06:31 07:07 07:14 07:26 07:38 23:38
Salford Quays Exchange Quay (Manchester Metrolink) 00:49 06:33 07:09 07:16 07:28 07:40 23:40
Salford Quays (Manchester Metrolink) 00:51 06:35 07:11 07:18 07:30 07:42 23:42
Salford Quays Anchorage (Manchester Metrolink) 00:53 06:37 07:13 07:20 07:32 07:44 23:44
The Lowry Harbour City (Manchester Metrolink) 00:54 06:38 07:14 07:21 07:33 07:45 23:45
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 00:56 07:23 07:35 07:47 23:47
MediaCityUK (Manchester Metrolink) 00:58 07:25 07:37 07:49 23:49
Broadway (Manchester Metrolink) 01:00 06:40 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:51 23:51
Langworthy (Manchester Metrolink) 01:02 06:42 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 23:53
Weaste (Manchester Metrolink) 01:04 06:44 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 23:55
Ladywell (Manchester Metrolink) 01:07 06:47 07:23 07:34 07:46 07:58 23:58
Eccles (Manchester Metrolink) 01:09 06:49 07:25 07:36 07:48 08:00 00:00
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Metrolink