Bus Times

BT3A - Beaumont Centre - Anstey - Glenfield - Ratby - Groby - Markfield - Coalville

A bus service operated by Beaver Bus

Coalville - Markfield - Groby - Ratby - Glenfield - Anstey - Beaumont Centre

Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 4) 10:30
Coalville, o/s Family Centre 10:30
Coalville, opp The Leicester 10:30
Coalville, adj Bakewell Street 10:31
Coalville, opp Forest Road 10:31
Coalville, adj Broom Leys Avenue 10:32
Coalville, adj Stephenson Way 10:32
Coalville, adj Waterworks Road 10:33
Coalville, adj Bardon Close 10:33
Bardon, adj Birch Tree 10:34
Bardon, adj St Peters Church 10:35
Bardon Road (opp) 10:35
Bardon Beveridge Lane (SE-bound) 10:36
Billa Barra Lane (opp) 10:37
Billa Barra, opp Flying Horse 10:39
Markfield, opp Services 10:40
Markfield, adj Cliffe Hill Farm 10:40
Markfield, adj Cemetery 10:43
Markfield, opp Meadow Lane 10:44
Markfield, adj Bradgate Road 10:45
Markfield, adj Linford Crescent 10:45
Markfield, adj The Chase 10:45
Markfield, adj Croftway 10:46
Markfield, adj The Green 10:46
Markfield, opp Co-op 10:47
Markfield, opp Park Avenue 10:47
Markfield, adj Upland Drive 10:47
Markfield, opp Main Street 10:48
Markfield, opp Cemetery 10:48
Markfield, adj Field Head Hotel 10:49
Markfield, opp Charnwood Drive 10:50
Groby, o/s Quarry House 10:53
Groby, adj Lena Drive 10:53
Groby, adj Wallace Drive 10:53
Groby, o/s Stamford Arms 10:56
Groby, adj Allotments 10:57
Groby, opp Woodbank Road 10:58
Ratby M1 Bridge (SW-bound) 11:00
Ratby, o/s Dane Hill 11:00
Ratby, opp Stamford Street 11:01
Ratby, opp Bulls Head 11:02
Ratby, adj Chapel Street 11:02
Ratby, opp Park Road 11:02
Ratby, adj Mill Drive 11:02
Kirby Muxloe Kirby Corner (just after) 11:03
Glenfield, opp Elm Tree Avenue 11:04
Glenfield, opp Church Road 11:05
Glenfield, adj Co-op 11:05
Glenfield, adj West Street 11:06
Glenfield, opp Glenville Avenue 11:07
Glenfield, opp Stelle Way 11:08
Glenfield, opp Nursery 11:09
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 11:12
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 11:15
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 11:16
Leicester, adj Gorse Hill 11:19
Beaumont Leys, opp Gorse Hill Hospital 11:20
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 11:22
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 11:23
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand E) 11:25

Beaumont Centre - Anstey - Glenfield - Ratby - Groby - Markfield - Coalville

Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand E) 13:20
Beaumont Leys, opp Boston Road 13:22
Beaumont Leys, adj Gorse Hill Hospital 13:24
Leicester, opp Gorse Hill 13:25
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 13:27
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 13:30
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 13:31
Glenfield, adj Nursery 13:35
Glenfield, adj Stelle Way 13:36
Glenfield, o/s Glenville Avenue 13:37
Glenfield, opp West Street 13:38
Glenfield, opp Station Road Co-op 13:39
Glenfield, adj Church Road 13:40
Kirby Muxloe, adj Kirby Corner 13:41
Ratby, opp Taverner Drive 13:42
Ratby, opp Mill Drive 13:42
Ratby, adj Park Road 13:42
Ratby, opp Chapel Street 13:42
Ratby, o/s Bulls Head 13:43
Ratby, adj Stamford Street 13:43
Ratby M1 Bridge (NE-bound) 13:44
Groby, adj Woodbank Road 13:47
Groby, opp Allotments 13:48
Groby, adj A50 Junction 13:49
Groby, opp Lena Drive 13:52
Groby, opp Quarry House 13:52
Markfield, adj Charnwood Drive 13:56
Markfield, opp Field Head Hotel 13:57
Markfield, adj Cemetery 13:58
Markfield, opp Meadow Lane 13:59
Markfield, adj Bradgate Road 14:00
Markfield, adj Linford Crescent 14:00
Markfield, adj The Chase 14:00
Markfield, adj Croftway 14:01
Markfield, adj The Green 14:01
Markfield, opp Co-op 14:01
Markfield, opp Park Avenue 14:01
Markfield, adj Upland Drive 14:02
Markfield, opp Main Street 14:02
Markfield, opp Cemetery 14:02
Markfield, opp Cliffe Hill Farm 14:05
Markfield, adj Services 14:06
Billa Barra, o/s Flying Horse 14:07
Billa Barra, adj Upton & Sons 14:07
Billa Barra Lane (adj) 14:08
Bardon Beveridge Lane (NW-bound) 14:09
Bardon, opp St Peters Church 14:10
Bardon, opp Birch Tree 14:11
Coalville, opp Bardon Close 14:11
Coalville, opp Waterworks Road 14:12
Coalville, opp Stephenson Way 14:12
Coalville, opp Broom Leys Avenue 14:12
Coalville, adj Forest Road 14:13
Coalville, opp Bakewell Street 14:13
Coalville, o/s The Leicester 14:14
Coalville, opp Family Centre 14:14
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 4) 14:15

More information

Beaver Bus