Bus Times

C16 - Caerphilly - Nelson via Ystrad Mynach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and New Adventure Travel

Caerphilly - Nelson via Ystrad Mynach

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Penallta, after Duffryn Street 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Penallta, opp Old Colliery 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Penybryn, o/s Pen-y-bryn Terrace 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Penybryn, nr Greenhill Close 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Gelligaer, before Heol Catwg Junction 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (o/s 5) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Gelligaer, o/s Community Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Gelligaer, after Penywrlod 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Gelligaer Cross Inn (after turn to) 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Gelligaer, opp Top Hill Farm 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Nelson, before Llancaiach Fawr 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Trelewis, after Tydvil Close 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Nelson, o/s Star Club 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22

Nelson - Caerphilly via Ystrad Mynach

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Nelson, opp Star Club 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Trelewis, before Tydvil Close 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Nelson, after Llancaiach Fawr 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Gelligaer, after Top Hill Farm 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Gelligaer Cross Inn (after turn to) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Gelligaer, before Community Centre 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33
Gelligaer, before St Cattwg's Avenue 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (opp 5) 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Penybryn, nr Greenhill Close 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Penybryn, opp Pen-y-bryn Terrace 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Penallta, o/s Old Colliery 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35
Penallta, before Duffryn Street 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46
Llanbradach, after Post Office 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57

More information