Bus Times

C17 - Bargoed - Caerphilly via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Bargoed - Caerphilly via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 06:55 08:26 09:36 then hourly until 15:36 16:42 17:57
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 06:56 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:58
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:45
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 06:58 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:47 18:00
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 07:00 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:49 18:02
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 07:00 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:49 18:02
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 07:01 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:50 18:03
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 07:01 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:50 18:03
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 07:03 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:52 18:05
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 07:06 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:55 18:07
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 07:06 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:55 18:07
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 07:06 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:55 18:07
Penpedairheol, after Glyn-gaer Road 07:07 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:56 18:08
Gelligaer, nr The Rectory 07:08 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:57 18:09
Gelligaer, before Community Centre 07:10 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:59 18:11
Gelligaer, before St Cattwg's Avenue 07:10 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:59 18:12
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (opp 5) 07:11 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:13
Penybryn, after Gelli-wen Street 07:11 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:13
Penybryn, nr Brynheulog Street 07:11 08:49 09:54 15:54 17:00 18:14
Penybryn, nr The Fox and Hounds 07:12 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:01 18:15
Penybryn, opp Pen-y-bryn Terrace 07:12 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:01 18:15
Penallta, o/s Old Colliery 07:13 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:02 18:15
Penallta, before Duffryn Street 07:14 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:03 18:17
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 07:16 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:18
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:17 08:55 10:00 16:00 17:06 18:19
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 07:18 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:07 18:19
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:19 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:08 18:20
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:19 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:08
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:21 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:10
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:22 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:11
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 07:24 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:13
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 07:24 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:13
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 07:26 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:15
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 07:26 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:15
Llanbradach, after Post Office 07:27 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:16
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:28 09:06 10:11 16:11 17:17
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:30 09:08 10:13 16:13 17:20
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:31 09:10 10:15 16:15 17:22
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 07:32 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:23
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 07:33 09:12 10:17 16:17 17:24
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 07:33 09:12 10:17 16:17 17:25
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:34 09:14 10:19 16:19 17:26
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:35 09:15 10:20 16:20 17:28
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:36 09:15 10:20 16:20 17:28
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:37 09:17 10:22 16:22 17:30

Caerphilly - Bargoed via Gelligaer, Ystrad Mynach, Llanbradach

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:40 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:05
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:41 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:11 18:06
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:41 08:56 14:56 15:57 17:12 18:06
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:42 08:57 14:57 15:58 17:13 18:07
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:00 17:15 18:08
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:00 17:15 18:08
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 07:44 08:59 14:59 16:02 17:17 18:09
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:45 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:18 18:10
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:46 09:01 15:01 16:05 17:20 18:11
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:48 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:23 18:13
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:25 18:15
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 07:50 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:25 18:15
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:51 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:26 18:16
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:27 18:17
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:13 17:28 18:17
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:30 18:20
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:56 09:11 15:11 16:17 17:32 18:21
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:33 18:23
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:20 17:35 18:24
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:36 18:25
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:38 18:27
Ystrad Mynach, after George Street 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:38 18:27
Penallta, after Duffryn Street 08:03 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:39 18:28
Penallta, opp Old Colliery 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:26 17:41 18:30
Penybryn, o/s Pen-y-bryn Terrace 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:26 17:41 18:30
Penybryn, nr The Fox and Hounds 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:27 17:42 18:31
Penybryn, nr Brynheulog Street 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:27 17:42 18:31
Penybryn, after Gelli-wen Street 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:28 17:43 18:32
Gelligaer, before Heol Catwg Junction 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:28 17:43 18:32
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (o/s 5) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:44 18:33
Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:44 18:33
Gelligaer, o/s Community Centre 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:45 18:34
Gelligaer, after Penywrlod 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:45 18:34
Gelligaer Church Road (opp 49) 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:46 18:35
Gelligaer, after Harp Inn 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:47 18:36
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:48 18:37
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 08:13 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:49 18:38
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 08:17 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:51 18:40
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 08:19 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:52 18:41
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 08:20 09:32 15:32 16:38 17:53 18:42
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:54 18:43
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:54 18:43
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 08:23 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:55 18:44
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 08:24 09:35 15:35 16:41 17:56 18:45
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:57 18:46
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:58 18:47
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:45 18:00 18:49

More information

Harris Coaches