Bus Times

C18 - Bargoed - Bargoed via Gilfach Estate

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 07:50 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:05 21:05
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:07 21:07
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:08 21:08
Bargoed, o/s The Plasnewydd 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:08 21:08
Bargoed, o/s The McDonnell 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:10 21:10
Bargoed St Gwladys Avenue Middle (opp 58) 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:10 21:10
Bargoed Heolddu Grove (o/s 98) 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:11 21:11
Bargoed, before Fairways 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:11 21:11
Bargoed Heolddu Grove Middle (opp 30) 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:12 21:12
Bargoed, before Moorland Road 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:12 21:12
Bargoed, o/s Heolddu Green 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:13 21:13
Bargoed Heolddu Drive (opp junct) 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:13 21:13
Bargoed, opp Heolddu Leisure Centre 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:14 21:14
Gilfach Park Drive (top) 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gilfach, adj Community Centre 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22
Gilfach Park Drive (top) 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:22
Gilfach, after Heol Coedcae 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:14 21:14
Gilfach, after Sycamore Court 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 19:15 21:15
Gilfach, after Beech Court 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:16 21:16
Bargoed, opp Vale View 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:16 21:16
Bargoed, before Oaklands 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:27 19:18 21:18
Bargoed Methodist Church (o/s) 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:19 21:19
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:28 19:20 21:20
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:22 21:22
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales