Bus Times

C41 - New Alresford - Basingstoke

A bus service operated by Cresta Coaches

New Alresford - Basingstoke

New Alresford, opp Library 08:35 12:00 14:36
Old Alresford Green Close (NE-bound) 08:38 12:03 14:39s
Swarraton Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:43 12:08 14:44s
Northington, o/s Village Hall 08:44 12:09 14:45
Totford, opp The Woolpack Inn 08:45 12:10 14:46
Brown Candover Gunners Lane (NE-bound) 08:48 12:13 14:49s
Brown Candover Moth Farm (NE-bound) 08:48 12:13 14:49
Preston Candover The Purefoy Arms (NE-bound) 08:52 12:17 14:53
Preston Candover, opp Primary School 08:53 12:18 14:54s
Bradley Village Pond (SW-bound) 08:59 12:24 15:00s
Lower Wield, adj Rushmoor Lane 09:04 12:28 15:04s
Upper Wield The Green (SW-bound) 09:07 12:32 15:08s
Preston Candover The Purefoy Arms (NE-bound) 09:13 12:38 15:14
Preston Candover, opp Primary School 09:14 12:39 15:15s
Axford House (N-bound) 09:16 12:41 15:17s
Lower Common Ellisfield Village sign (N-bound) 09:20 12:45
Lower Common Cannon Close (N-bound) 09:21 12:46 15:17
Upper Common, adj The Fox 09:23 12:48
Upper Common, adj Farriers Field 09:23 12:48 15:17
Ellisfield Green, opp Church Lane 09:24 12:49 15:17
Farleigh Wallop, opp Village Hall 09:29 12:54
Broadmere Junction (N-bound) 09:30 12:55 15:17
Cliddesden Village Pond (N-bound) 09:34 12:59
Cliddesden Southlea (NE-bound) 09:34 12:59 15:17
Black Dam Venture Roundabout (N-bound) 09:37 13:03 15:17
Black Dam Westfield Road (N-bound) 09:38 13:04 15:17
Eastrop Applegarth Close (NW-bound) 09:39 13:04 15:17
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 09:40 13:06
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 09:41 13:07 15:17
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 09:42 13:08 15:17
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:43 13:10
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop F) 09:46 13:12
Sets down by request to driver only

Basingstoke - New Alresford

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information