Bus Times

C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches and Stagecoach South Wales

Bargoed - Caerphilly

Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:32 18:06
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:33 18:07
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:09
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:11
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:13
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:13
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:14
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:14
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 07:21 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:16
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 07:24 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:19
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 07:24 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:19
Penpedairheol, after Rolls Avenue 07:25 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:20
Cefn Hengoed, after Cae Ysgubor 07:27 08:27 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 16:09 16:44 17:49 18:22
Cefn Hengoed, after Derwendeg Primary School 07:27 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:22
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Lindsay Club 07:28 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:23
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Cross Keys Inn 07:29 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:24
Hengoed Primary School (o/s) 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:25
Hengoed, before Hawthorn Avenue 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:25
Hengoed, after Heol Derw 07:31 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:26
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:48 17:24 17:53 18:26
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 07:33 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:49 17:25 17:54 18:27
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:51 17:27 17:56 18:29
Ystrad Mynach, opp Royal Oak 07:36 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:52 17:28 17:57
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:53 17:29 17:58
Ystrad Mynach, after The Coopers Arms 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:53 17:29 17:58
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:39 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:55 17:31 18:00
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:56 17:32 18:01
Llanbradach, after Heol Ty Gwyn 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:58 17:34 18:03
Llanbradach, before Wingfield Hotel 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:58 17:34 18:03
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (o/s Pleasant Surroundings) 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:25 17:00 17:36 18:05
Llanbradach, after War Memorial 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:25 17:00 17:36 18:05
Llanbradach, after Post Office 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:26 17:01 17:37 18:06
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (o/s 71) 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:27 17:02 17:38 18:07
Pwllypant, before Cedar Tree 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:09
Caerphilly, opp Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:50 08:10 08:49 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:11
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Inn 07:51 08:11 08:50 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:12
Caerphilly, after The Green Lady 07:52 08:51 09:32 10:32 11:02 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 15:02 15:32 16:35 17:10 18:13
Caerphilly, before Virginia View 07:52 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:13
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:54 08:14 08:53 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:12 17:46 18:15
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:55 08:15 08:54 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:13 17:47 18:16
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:16
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:57 08:17 08:56 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:18

Caerphilly - Bargoed

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:52 17:26 18:10
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:53 17:27 18:11
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:53 17:27 18:11
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Pontygwindy Road) 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:54 17:28 18:12
Caerphilly, o/s Kwikfit 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:55 17:29 18:13
Caerphilly, before The Green Lady 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:55 17:29 18:13
Caerphilly, o/s Asda 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:56 17:30 18:14
Caerphilly, o/s Pontygwindy Industrial Estate 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:57 17:31 18:15
Pwllypant, adj Mountain View 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:58 17:32 18:16
Llanbradach Coed y Brain (opp 57) 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:00 17:34 18:18
Llanbradach, adj Lewis Terrace 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:02 17:36 18:20
Llanbradach, opp War Memorial 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:02 17:36 18:20
Llanbradach Ffrwd Terrace (opp Pleasant Surroundings) 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:03 17:37 18:21
Llanbradach, after Wingfield Hotel 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:04 17:38 18:22
Llanbradach, before Victoria Street 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:04 17:38 18:22
Llanbradach, nr The Rise 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:07 17:41 18:25
Ystrad Mynach, after Dyffryn Business Park 07:46 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:08 17:42 18:26
Ystrad Mynach, before The Coopers Arms 07:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:10 17:44 18:28
Ystrad Mynach, opp Ystrad Fawr Hospital 07:49 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:11 17:45 18:29
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Royal Oak 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:12 17:46 18:30
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 07:51 08:31 09:31 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:34 16:09 17:13 17:47
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:14 17:48 18:32
Ystrad Mynach, opp Moriah 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:14 17:48 18:32
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:15 17:49 18:33
Hengoed, before Heol Derw 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:16 17:50 18:34
Hengoed, after Hawthorn Avenue 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:17 17:51 18:35
Hengoed Primary School (opp) 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:17 17:51 18:35
Cefn Hengoed, after Cross Keys Inn 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:19 17:53 18:37
Cefn Hengoed, opp Lindsay Club 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:19 17:53 18:37
Cefn Hengoed, before Derwendeg Primary School 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:20 17:54 18:38
Cefn Hengoed, before Cae Ysgubor 07:58 08:38 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:41 16:16 17:20 17:54
Penpedairheol, before Rolls Avenue 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:22 17:56 18:40
Penpedairheol, before Plough and Harrow 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:23 17:57 18:41
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:24 17:58 18:42
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:26 18:00 18:44
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:27 18:01 18:45
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:28 18:02 18:46
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:29 18:03 18:47
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:29 18:03 18:47
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:30 18:04 18:48
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:29 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:02 18:49
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:32 18:06 18:50
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 08:11 08:51 09:51 10:21 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:54 16:29 17:33 18:07
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 08:13 08:53 09:53 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:56 16:31 17:35 18:09 18:53

More information

Harris Coaches

Stagecoach South Wales