Bus Times

CAT9 - Warrington - Northwich

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Warrington - Northwich

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 07:22 10:20 12:18 14:20 16:20 18:10
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 07:23 10:21 12:19 14:21 16:21 18:11
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 07:23 10:21 12:19 14:21 16:21 18:11
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 07:24 10:22 12:20 14:22 16:22 18:12
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 07:25 10:23 12:21 14:23 16:23 18:13
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 07:25 10:23 12:21 14:23 16:23 18:13
Centre Park Square (N-bound) 07:26 10:24 12:22 14:24 16:24 18:14
Centre Park (E-bound) 07:27 10:25 12:23 14:25 16:25 18:15
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 07:28 10:26 12:25 14:26 16:28 18:17
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 07:29 10:27 12:26 14:27 16:29 18:17
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 07:30 10:28 12:27 14:28 16:30 18:18
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 07:31 10:29 12:28 14:29 16:32 18:20
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 07:32 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:33 18:21
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 07:33 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35 18:22
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 07:34 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:36 18:23
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) 07:36 10:34 12:34 14:36 16:38 18:25
Broomfields Road (cnr) 07:36 10:34 12:34 14:36 16:38 18:25
Appleton, nr Lyon's Lane 07:37 10:35 12:35 14:37 16:39 18:25
Appleton, opp Windmill Lane 07:37 10:35 12:35 14:38 16:40 18:26
Appleton, opp Golf Club 07:38 10:36 12:36 14:39 16:40 18:26
Appleton, nr Dudlow Green Road 07:38 10:36 12:36 14:40 16:41 18:26
Appleton Owens Corner (SE-bound) 07:39 10:37 12:37 14:41 16:42 18:27
Stretton Primrose Hill (S-bound) 07:40 10:38 12:38 14:41 16:43 18:27
Stretton, o/s Cat & Lion 18:30
Stretton, opp Cat & Lion 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:43 16:44
Stretton, opp Bupa Hospital 07:41 10:39 12:39 14:43 16:44
Lower Stretton, o/s Ring O Bells 07:42 10:40 12:40 14:44 16:45
Higher Whitley, nr Birch & Bottle 07:44 10:42 12:42 14:46 16:47
Antrobus, o/s Post Office 07:47
Antrobus Arms (o/s) 10:43 12:43 14:47 16:49
Antrobus Old Lane (cnr) 07:50 10:45 12:45 14:49 16:51
Gibb Hill, opp Seven Oaks Saddlery 07:51 10:46 12:46 14:50 16:52
Comberbach, o/s Drum & Monkey 07:53 10:47 12:47 14:51 16:53
Comberbach, opp Spinner & Bergamot 07:54 10:48 12:48 14:52 16:54
Great Budworth Cock Lane (cnr) 07:55 10:49 12:49 14:53 16:55
Great Budworth, o/s Cock O'Budworth 07:56 10:50 12:50 14:54 16:56
Great Budworth, o/s Budworth Pump 07:58 10:52 12:52 14:56 16:58
Higher Marston, opp Hall Drive 07:59 10:53 12:53 14:57 16:59
Higher Marston Marston Lane (NE-bound) 08:00 10:54 12:54 14:58 17:00
Higher Wincham, o/s Primary School 08:02 10:56 12:56 15:00 17:02
Wincham, opp Old Post Office 08:02 10:56 12:56 15:00 17:02
Wincham, o/s Black Greyhound 08:03 10:57 12:57 15:01 17:03
Lostock Gralam Langford Road (cnr) 08:06 10:59 12:59 15:03 17:05
Lostock Gralam, opp Shell Garage 08:07 10:59 12:59 15:03 17:05
Lostock Gralam Lodge Lane (cnr) 08:07 11:00 13:00 15:04 17:06
Lostock Gralam, opp Slow & Easy PH 08:08 11:01 13:01 15:05 17:07
Lostock Gralam, nr Griffiths Road 08:08 11:01 13:01 15:05 17:07
Northwich, opp Brook Street 08:10 11:02 13:02 15:06 17:08
Northwich, opp Ann Street 08:11 11:03 13:03 15:07 17:09
Northwich, o/s Tesco 08:13 11:05 13:05 15:09 17:11
Northwich, nr Railway Station 08:13 11:05 13:05 15:09 17:11
Northwich Hadfield Street (cnr) 08:14 11:06 13:06 15:09 17:12
Northwich, opp Sainsbury's 08:18 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:15
Northwich, o/s Memorial Hall Alighting Only 08:20 11:11 13:11 15:12 17:17
Northwich, adj Railway Arch 08:22 15:14
Northwich, opp Bowling Green Inn 08:24 15:14
Leftwich Kingsley Drive (cnr) 08:27 15:17
Leftwich Old Hall Road (cnr) 08:28 15:17
Leftwich, o/s Old Post Office 08:30
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive (cnr) 08:32
Kingsmead Kingfisher Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:33
Kingsmead Monarch Drive (cnr) 08:35
Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College 08:37
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 08:38
Leftwich, opp Granville Road 15:18
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 08:39
Leftwich Meadow Grove (cnr) 15:19
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 08:41 11:12 13:12 17:18
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:19
Leftwich, o/s Playground 15:20
Leftwich, opp Belgrave Road 15:21
Leftwich, o/s Community Primary School 15:22

Northwich - Warrington

Leftwich, o/s Community Primary School 15:25
Leftwich, opp County High School 15:25
Leftwich, nr Old Hall Road 15:28
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 16:30
Leftwich Lime Avenue (cnr) 15:29
Northwich, adj Railway Arch 16:33
Northwich, opp Bowling Green Inn 16:35
Leftwich, opp Kingsley Drive 15:29
Leftwich Kingsley Drive (cnr) 16:35
Leftwich Old Hall Road (cnr) 16:36
Leftwich, o/s Old Post Office 16:36
Leftwich Woodpecker Drive (cnr) 16:37
Kingsmead Kingfisher Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:39
Kingsmead Monarch Drive (cnr) 16:42
Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College 16:44
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 15:32 16:47
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 15:33 16:48
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 15:35 16:50
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 15:36
Northwich Interchange Stand F (Stand F) 07:28 10:20 12:20 14:17 15:37 16:52 18:25
Northwich, o/s Police Station 07:28 10:20 12:20 14:17 15:37 16:52 18:25
Northwich, opp Post Office 07:29 10:21 12:21 14:18 15:38 16:53 18:26
Northwich, o/s Birtwisle Garage 07:30 10:22 12:22 14:19 15:39 16:54 18:27
Northwich, opp Hadfield Street 07:32 10:24 12:24 14:21 15:40 16:55 18:29
Northwich, opp Railway Station 07:33 10:25 12:25 14:22 15:41 16:56 18:30
Northwich, opp Tesco 07:34 10:26 12:26 14:23 15:42 16:57 18:31
Northwich Ann Street (cnr) 07:34 10:26 12:26 14:23 15:42 16:57 18:31
Northwich Renshaw Street (cnr) 07:35 10:27 12:27 14:24 15:43 16:58 18:32
Northwich, nr Princess Street 07:35 10:27 12:27 14:24 15:43 16:58 18:32
Lostock Gralam, opp Griffiths Road 07:36 10:28 12:28 14:25 15:44 16:59 18:33
Lostock Gralam, opp Post Office 07:37 10:29 12:29 14:26 15:45 17:00 18:34
Lostock Gralam, o/s Shell Garage 07:38 10:30 12:30 14:27 15:46 17:01 18:35
Lostock Gralam, opp Langford Road 07:39 10:31 12:31 14:28 15:47 17:02 18:36
Wincham, opp Black Greyhound 07:41 10:33 12:33 14:30 15:49 17:04 18:38
Wincham, nr Old Post Office 07:41 10:33 12:33 14:30 15:49 17:04 18:38
Higher Wincham Raynors Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 10:35 12:35 14:32 15:51 17:06 18:40
Higher Marston Marston Lane (SW-bound) 07:44 10:36 12:36 14:33 15:52 17:07 18:41
Higher Marston Hall Drive (cnr) 07:46 10:38 12:38 14:35 15:54 17:09 18:43
Great Budworth, opp Budworth Pump 07:48 10:40 12:40 14:37 15:56 17:11 18:45
Great Budworth, opp Cock O'Budworth 07:49 10:41 12:41 14:38 15:57 17:12 18:46
Great Budworth, opp Cock Lane 07:50 10:42 12:42 14:39 15:58 17:13 18:47
Comberbach, nr Warrington Road 07:51 10:43 12:43 14:40 15:59 17:14 18:48
Comberbach, nr Spinner & Bergamot 07:52 10:44 12:44 14:41 16:00 17:15 18:49
Comberbach Burgamot Lane (cnr) 07:52 10:44 12:44 14:41 16:00 17:15 18:49
Comberbach, opp Drum & Monkey 07:52 10:44 12:44 14:41 16:00 17:15 18:49
Gibb Hill, o/s Seven Oaks Saddlery 07:53 10:45 12:45 14:42 16:02 17:16 18:50
Antrobus, opp Old Lane 07:55 10:47 12:47 14:44 16:04 17:18 18:51
Antrobus Village Hall (o/s) 07:58 16:08 17:21
Antrobus Arms (opp) 10:48 12:48 14:45 18:53
Higher Whitley, opp Birch & Bottle 08:02 10:51 12:51 14:48 16:10 17:23 18:55
Lower Stretton, opp Ring O Bells 08:04 10:53 12:53 14:50 16:12 17:24 18:57
Stretton, o/s Bupa Hospital 08:06 10:54 12:54 14:51 16:13 17:25 18:58
Stretton, o/s Cat & Lion 08:07 10:55 12:55 14:52 16:14 17:26 18:32 18:59
Stretton Primrose Hill (N-bound) 08:07 10:55 12:55 14:52 16:15 17:27 18:32 18:59
Appleton Owens Corner (N-bound) 08:08 10:56 12:56 14:53 16:16 17:28 18:32 19:00
Appleton, opp Dudlow Green Road 08:09 10:57 12:57 14:54 16:18 17:29 18:32 19:00
Appleton, o/s Golf Club 08:10 10:58 12:58 14:55 16:19 17:30 18:33 19:01
Appleton Windmill Lane (cnr) 08:11 10:58 12:58 14:56 16:20 17:31 18:33 19:01
Appleton, by Lyon's Lane 08:12 10:59 12:59 14:57 16:21 17:32 18:33 19:02
Broomfields Road (opp) 08:12 11:00 13:00 14:57 16:22 17:33 18:33 19:02
Cobbs London Bridge (N-bound) 08:13 11:00 13:00 14:58 16:23 17:34 18:34 19:03
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 08:15 11:02 13:02 15:00 16:26 17:36 18:37 19:04
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 08:16 11:03 13:03 15:01 16:27 17:37 18:38 19:05
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 08:17 11:04 13:04 15:02 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:05
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 08:18 11:05 13:05 15:03 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:06
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 08:19 11:06 13:06 15:04 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:07
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 08:20 11:07 13:07 15:05 16:31 17:41 18:40 19:07
Centre Park Square (W-bound) 08:24 11:10 13:10 15:09 16:35 17:45 18:43 19:10
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 08:25 11:11 13:11 15:10 16:36 17:46 18:44 19:11
Warrington, nr Town Hall 08:26 11:11 13:12 15:11 16:37 17:47 18:44 19:11
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 08:27 11:12 13:13 15:12 16:38 17:48 18:45 19:12
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 08:30 11:15 13:16 15:15 16:42 17:52 18:48 19:15

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses