🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

CB2 - Drumchapel - Gt Western Retail Pk

A bus service operated by Community Transport Glasgow

Map

Outbound

Drumchapel, before Grogarry Road 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00
Drumchapel, before Saddell Road 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00
Drumchapel, after Bankglen Road 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01
Drumchapel, before Pitmilly Road 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01
Drumchapel, before Bankglen Road 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01
Drumchapel, before Backmuir Road 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03
Drumchapel, before Peel Glen Road 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03
Drumchapel, before Kilcloy Avenue 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04
Drumchapel, after Ladyloan Avenue 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05
Drumchapel, before Achamore Road 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06
Drumchapel, at Lochgoin Avenue 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06
Drumchapel, after Achamore Road 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07
Drumchapel, opp Kilmore Crescent 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07
Drumchapel, at Kilmore Crescent 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08
Drumchapel, nr Inchfad Drive 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08
Drumchapel, after Dunkenny Road 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08
Drumchapel, before Halbeath Avenue 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09
Drumchapel, after Howgate Avenue 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09
Drumchapel, before Hecla Place 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10
Drumchapel, after Hecla Square 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12
Drumchapel, at Hecla Place 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12
Drumchapel, after Dunkenny Road 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13
Drumchapel, before Kendoon Avenue 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Drumchapel, before Abbotshall Avenue 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Drumchapel, after Abbotshall Avenue 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15
Drumchapel, opp Heathcot Avenue 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16
Drumchapel, at Cairnsmore Road 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16
Drumchapel, opp St Mary's Church 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17
Drumchapel, after Hecla Square 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 13:32 14:17 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17
Drumchapel, before Dalsetter Avenue 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18
Blairdardie, before Duntreath Drive 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19
Blairdardie, after Allerdyce Drive 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19
Blairdardie, before Allerdyce Drive 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20

Inbound

Blairdardie, before Allerdyce Drive 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23
Blairdardie, opp Duntreath Drive 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23
Drumchapel, opp Dalsetter Avenue 08:24 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24
Drumchapel, opp Hecla Square 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25
Drumchapel, at St Mary's Church 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25
Drumchapel, after Cairnsmore Road 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26
Drumchapel, before Heathcot Avenue 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26
Drumchapel, opp Abbotshall Avenue 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27
Drumchapel, after Abbotshall Avenue 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27
Drumchapel, before Kendoon Avenue 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:28
Drumchapel, before Dunkenny Road 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29
Drumchapel, before Hecla Place 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29
Drumchapel, after Hecla Square 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32
Drumchapel, at Hecla Place 08:32 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32
Drumchapel, opp Howgate Avenue 08:33 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33
Drumchapel, opp Halbeath Avenue 08:34 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34
Drumchapel, before Dunkenny Road 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35
Drumchapel Inchfad Drive (Past) 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36
Drumchapel, opp Kilmore Crescent 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37
Drumchapel, at Kilmore Crescent 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37
Drumchapel, before Achamore Road 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37
Drumchapel, at Lochgoin Gardens 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38
Drumchapel, before Ladyloan Avenue 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38
Drumchapel, opp Kilcloy Avenue 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40
Drumchapel, opp Kilcloy Avenue 08:41 09:26 10:11 10:56 11:41 12:26 13:56 14:41 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41
Drumchapel, before Grogarry Road 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Community Transport Glasgow