Bus Times

CC1W - Callconnect Winterton Area

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Outbound

Winterton Demand Responsive Area 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Roxby Demand Responsive Area 07:01 08:01 17:01 18:01
Thealby Demand Responsive Area 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02
Coleby Demand Responsive Area 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03
W Halton Demand Responsive Area 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05
Appleby Demand Responsive Area 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07
Low Risby Demand Responsive Area 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09
Winteringham Demand Responsive Area 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11
Normanby Demand Responsive Area 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13
Normanby Hall Country Park Demand Responsive Area 07:15 08:15 17:15 18:15
High Risby Demand Responsive Area 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Burton upon Stather Demand Responsive Area 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21
Dragonby Demand Responsive Area 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:24
Alkborough Demand Responsive Area 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27
Alkborough Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30
Whitton Demand Responsive Area 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34
Foxhills Industrial Park Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:38
Flixborough Demand Responsive Area 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand A) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46
Scunthorpe, nr Skippingdale Retail Park 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Flixborough Stather Demand Responsive Area 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:56
Gunness Demand Responsive Area 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01
Horkstow Demand Responsive Area 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06
Saxby All Saints Demand Responsive Area 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Must be booked more than 2 hours in advance. Ring 0345 263 8139

Inbound

Saxby All Saints Demand Responsive Area 08:12 09:12 then hourly until 12:12 14:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12
Horkstow Demand Responsive Area 08:18 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
Gunness Demand Responsive Area 08:23 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Flixborough Stather Demand Responsive Area 08:28 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28 18:28
Scunthorpe, nr Skippingdale Retail Park 08:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand A) 08:38 09:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Flixborough Demand Responsive Area 08:42 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:42
Foxhills Industrial Park Demand Responsive Area 08:46 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Whitton Demand Responsive Area 08:50 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50 18:50
Alkborough Demand Responsive Area 08:54 09:54 12:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Alkborough Demand Responsive Area 08:58 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Dragonby Demand Responsive Area 09:01 10:01 13:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Burton upon Stather Demand Responsive Area 09:04 10:04 13:04 15:04 18:04 19:04
High Risby Demand Responsive Area 09:07 10:07 13:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
Normanby Hall Country Park Demand Responsive Area 09:10 10:10 13:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
Normanby Demand Responsive Area 09:12 10:12 13:12 15:12 18:12 19:12
Winteringham Demand Responsive Area 09:14 10:14 13:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Appleby Demand Responsive Area 09:16 10:16 13:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Low Risby Demand Responsive Area 09:18 10:18 13:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
W Halton Demand Responsive Area 09:20 10:20 13:20 15:20 18:20 19:20
Coleby Demand Responsive Area 09:22 10:22 13:22 15:22 18:22 19:22
Thealby Demand Responsive Area 09:23 10:23 13:23 15:23 18:23 19:23
Roxby Demand Responsive Area 09:24 10:24 13:24 15:24 18:24 19:24
Winterton Demand Responsive Area 09:25 10:25 13:25 15:25 18:25 19:25
Not Saturdays Not Saturdays
Must be booked more than 2 hours in advance. Ring 0345 263 8139

More information

CallConnect