Bus Times

U1 - University of Warwick - Leamington UNIBUS

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Inbound

Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:45 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 14:45 15:00 15:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:15 21:35 21:55 21:55 22:15 22:15 22:40 22:40 23:00 23:00 23:18
Warwick Gates, opp Caravan Park 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:05 14:50 15:05 15:20 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:00 22:20 22:20 22:45 22:45 23:02 23:04 23:22
Warwick Gates, opp Heathcote Hospital 23:38
Warwick Gates, adj Touchstone Road 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:04 22:24 22:24 22:49 22:49
Warwick Gates, opp Coriolanus Square 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:05 22:25 22:25 22:50 22:50
Whitnash, opp Ashford Road 23:04 23:08 23:26
Whitnash, adj Medley Grove 23:05 23:10 23:28
Whitnash, opp Montgomery Road 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:25 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:50 23:06 23:38
Leamington Spa, opp Windmill Inn 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:53 23:09 23:41
Leamington Spa, adj Cashmore Avenue 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:53 23:09 23:41
Leamington Spa, opp Charlotte Street 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:15 15:00 15:14 15:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:29 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:54 23:10 23:42
Leamington Spa, opp Parish Church Stand B 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:21 15:06 15:20 15:35 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:59 23:15 23:47
Leamington Spa, adj Dormer Place 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:22 15:07 15:20 15:36 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35 23:00 23:16 23:47
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Street 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:23 15:08 15:21 15:37 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:36 21:56 22:16 22:36 23:01 23:17 23:48
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:25 15:10 15:22 15:39 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:38 23:03 23:19 23:50
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand F) 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 15:12 15:23 15:43 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:09 20:39 20:56 21:16 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:06 23:22
Leamington Spa, adj Beauchamp Avenue 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 15:12 15:23 15:43 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:09 20:39 20:56 21:16 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:06 23:22 23:50
Leamington Spa, adj Arnold Lodge School 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:28 15:13 15:23 15:44 19:29 19:41 19:56 20:09 20:39 20:56 21:16 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41 23:06 23:22 23:50
Leamington Spa, nr Lillington Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:28 15:13 15:24 15:44 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:10 20:40 20:57 21:17 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:07 23:23 23:51
Leamington Spa, adj Woodcote Road 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:29 15:14 15:24 15:45 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:10 20:40 20:57 21:17 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:07 23:23 23:51
Warwick Gates, adj Trident Park 23:12 23:30
Leamington Spa, adj Northumberland Road 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:29 15:14 15:25 15:45 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:11 20:41 20:58 21:18 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:43 23:08 23:24 23:52
Leamington Spa, adj Oak Bank House 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:29 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:30 15:15 15:26 15:46 19:31 19:44 19:59 20:12 20:42 20:59 21:19 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:09 23:25 23:53
Leamington Spa, opp Blackdown Crossorads 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:31 15:16 15:27 15:47 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:12 20:42 20:59 21:19 21:44 22:04 22:24 22:44 23:09 23:25 23:53
Leamington Spa, opp Leamington Rugby Club 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:33 15:18 15:28 15:49 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:14 20:44 21:01 21:21 21:46 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:11 23:27 23:55
Leamington Spa, adj Ramada Hotel 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:21 09:35 15:20 15:30 15:51 19:36 19:48 20:03 20:16 20:46 21:03 21:23 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:13 23:29 23:57
Kenilworth, adj Chesford Crossroads 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:37 15:22 15:31 15:53 19:38 19:49 20:04 20:17 20:47 21:04 21:24 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:49 23:14 23:30 23:58
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH6) 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:48 15:33 15:41 16:04 19:49 19:58 20:13 20:26 20:56 21:13 21:33 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:58 23:23 23:39 00:07
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW3) 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:50 15:35 15:43 16:06 19:51 20:00 20:15 20:28 20:58 21:15 21:35 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:25 23:41 00:09
Kirby Corner Rd 07:19 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:52 15:37
Westwood Business Park, adj Westwood School 07:58
Cannon Park, adj University Westwood Site 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:53 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:54 15:39
Cannon Park, before Lynchgate Rd 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:42 08:54 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:55 15:40
Westwood Business Park, after Mitchell Ave 07:59
Westwood Business Park, adj John Rous Ave 08:00
Canley, opp Northfolk Terrace 08:01
Canley, after Freeburn Causeway 08:02
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:15 08:30 08:44 08:56 09:14 09:29 09:43 09:57 15:42

Outbound

Cannon Park Shops (opp) 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:57 09:16 09:31 09:44 then every 15 minutes until 11:59 12:14 12:29 then every 15 minutes until 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Cannon Park Leeming Close 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:57 09:16 09:31 09:44 11:59 12:15 12:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:58 09:17 09:32 09:45 12:00 12:16 12:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:59 09:18 09:33 09:46 12:01 12:18 12:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:34 09:47 12:02 12:20 12:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47
Kirby Corner Rd (Stop GH1) 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:01 09:20 09:35 09:48 12:03 12:21 12:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48
Kirby Corner Scarman Rd (GH3) 07:56 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:35 09:48 12:03 12:22 12:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 07:58 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:37 09:50 12:05 12:24 12:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:01 16:24 18:54 19:10 19:25 19:34 19:40 19:47 19:55 20:40 21:40 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:30 23:50
Kirby Corner Interchange (Stop UW5) 08:03 08:32 08:46 09:04 09:23 09:38 09:53 12:08 12:27 12:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53
Gibbet Hill Campus (Stop GH5) 08:05 08:33 08:47 09:05 09:24 09:39 09:54 12:09 12:28 12:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:02 16:25 18:55 19:11 19:26 19:35 19:41 19:48 19:56 20:41 21:41 22:06 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:31 23:51
Kenilworth, opp Chesford Crossroads 08:19 08:45 08:59 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:04 12:19 12:35 12:49 15:19 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:14 16:37 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:44 19:50 19:57 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:15 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:40 00:00
Leamington Spa, opp Ramada Hotel 08:20 08:46 09:00 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 12:19 12:36 12:49 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:15 16:38 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:45 19:51 19:58 20:06 20:51 21:51 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:41 00:01
Leamington Spa, adj Leamington Rugby Club 08:22 08:48 09:02 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:06 12:21 12:37 12:51 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:17 16:40 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:46 19:52 19:59 20:07 20:52 21:52 22:17 22:37 22:57 23:17 23:42 00:02
Leamington Spa, adj Blackdown Crossroads 08:24 08:49 09:03 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:07 12:22 12:38 12:52 15:22 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:19 16:41 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:48 19:54 20:01 20:09 20:54 21:54 22:19 22:39 22:59 23:19 23:44 00:04
Leamington Spa, opp Northumberland Road 08:27 08:52 09:06 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 12:24 12:40 12:54 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:22 16:44 19:14 19:25 19:40 19:49 19:55 20:02 20:10 20:55 21:55 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:45 00:05
Leamington Spa, opp Woodcote Road 08:28 08:53 09:07 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:22 16:45 19:15 19:26 19:41 19:50 19:56 20:03 20:11 20:56 21:56 22:21 22:41 23:01 23:21 23:46 00:06
Leamington Spa, opp Lillington Avenue 08:29 08:53 09:07 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:23 16:45 19:15 19:27 19:42 19:51 19:57 20:04 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:47 00:07
Leamington Spa, nr Trinity Street 08:30 08:54 09:08 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:24 16:46 19:16 19:27 19:42 19:51 19:57 20:04 20:12 20:57 21:57 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:47 00:07
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 08:31 08:49 08:55 09:09 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 15:27 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:25 16:47 19:17 19:28 19:43 19:52 19:58 20:05 20:13 20:58 21:58 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:48 00:08
Leamington Spa Upper Parade (Stand J) 08:33 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:29 16:48 19:18 19:30 19:45 19:54 20:00 20:07 20:15 21:00 22:00 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:50 00:10
Leamington Spa, adj Regent Hotel 08:34 08:50 09:03 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:30 16:49 19:19 19:31 19:46 19:55 20:01 20:08 20:16 21:01 22:01 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:51 00:11
Leamington Spa, adj War Memorial 08:34 08:50 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:31 16:49 19:19 19:31 19:46 19:55 20:01 20:08 20:16 21:01 22:01 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:51 00:11
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 06:53 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:33 16:51 19:21 19:33 19:48 19:57 20:03 20:10 20:18 21:03 22:03 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:28 23:53 00:13
Leamington Spa, adj Parish Church 08:37 09:08 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:35 16:52 19:22 19:35 19:50 19:59 20:05 20:12 20:20 21:05 22:05 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:29 23:54 00:14
Leamington Spa, adj Crown Hotel 06:53 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 08:52 09:08 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:35 16:52 19:22 19:35 19:50 19:59 20:05 20:12 20:20 21:05 22:05 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:29 23:54 00:14
Leamington Spa, adj Claremont Road 06:54 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 08:53 09:09 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:36 16:53 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:01 20:07 20:14 20:22 21:07 22:07 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:31 23:56 00:16
Leamington Spa, adj Wheatsheaf 06:55 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:37 16:54 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:01 20:07 20:14 20:22 21:07 22:07 22:32 22:52 23:12 23:31 23:56 00:16
Leamington Spa, adj Windmill Inn 06:56 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:38 16:55 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:02 20:08 20:15 20:23 21:08 22:08 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:32 23:57 00:17
Leamington Spa, adj Heathcote Road 06:57 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:39 16:56 19:26 19:40 19:55 20:04 20:10 20:17 20:25 21:10 22:10 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:34 23:59 00:19
Whitnash, adj Montgomery Road 06:58 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:40 16:57 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:05 20:11 20:18 20:26 21:11 22:11 22:36 22:56 23:16 23:35 00:00 00:20
Warwick Gates, adj Heathcote Hospital 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:42 16:59 19:29 19:43 19:58 20:07 20:13 20:20 20:28 21:13 22:13 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:37 00:02 00:22

Related services

More information