Bus Times

D - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Bishop's Cleeve - P&R - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 05:45 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:00 22:27 23:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 22:28 23:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 22:28 23:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 22:29 23:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 05:46 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:01 21:31 22:01
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 22:31 23:31
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 22:32 23:32
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 22:32 23:32
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 22:33 23:33
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 22:34 23:34
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 22:34 23:34
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 05:47 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:02 22:36 23:36
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 05:50 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:05 22:38 23:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Vale Road 05:50 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:35 20:05 21:35 22:05 22:38 23:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Greenacre Way 05:50 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:36 20:06 21:36 22:06 22:38 23:38
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 05:52 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:38 20:08 21:38 22:08 22:40 23:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Cloisters 05:53 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Withers 05:54 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:00 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:09 22:42 23:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Lidl Store 05:55 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:40 20:10 21:40 22:10 22:43 23:43
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 05:56 06:31 06:46 07:03 07:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:03 19:42 20:12 21:42 22:12 22:45 23:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:05 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 05:58 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:05 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:14 22:47 23:47
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 05:59 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:06 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:15 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 06:00 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:15 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 06:00 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:47 20:17 21:47 22:16 22:48 23:48
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 19:49 20:19 21:49
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 06:02 06:37 06:52 07:10 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:49 20:19 21:49 22:18 22:50 23:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 06:03 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:10 19:50 20:20 21:50 22:18 22:50 23:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 06:03 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 19:51 20:21 21:51 22:19 22:51 23:51
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 06:07 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 06:07 06:42 06:58 07:16 07:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:23 22:54 23:54
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 06:08 06:43 07:00 07:18 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:54
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 06:09 06:44 07:01 07:19 07:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:55 20:25 21:55 22:24 22:55 23:55
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 06:10 06:45 07:04 07:22 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:56 20:26 21:56 22:25 22:56 23:56
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 06:11 06:46 07:05 07:23 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:56 20:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:56
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:57 20:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 06:18 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 06:19 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 06:21 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 06:22 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 06:23 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 06:24 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 00:06
Alstone, on The Vineyards 06:25 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:37 20:07 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 06:27 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:02 18:19 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 00:09
Lansdown, before Queens Court 06:27 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:02 18:19 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 06:28 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 06:28 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:20 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Lansdown Road (nr) 06:30 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Hatherley, by Morris Court 06:31 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 06:31 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 06:32 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 06:33 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:43 then every 30 minutes until 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:08 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Hatherley, o/s Shops 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:12 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:12 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:15 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:16 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:17 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:18 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:20 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:21 17:41 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:23 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:24 17:44 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:28 22:57 23:28
Lansdown Road (before) 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:27 17:47 18:06 18:17 18:26 18:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Lansdown, after Church Road 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:28 17:48 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:30 22:59 23:30
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:19 18:29 19:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:32 23:01 23:32
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:31 17:51 18:21 19:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:02
Alstone, in The Vineyards 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:32 17:52 18:22 19:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:03
Alstone, opp King's Arms 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:34 17:54 18:24 19:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:34 17:54 18:24 19:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:05
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:35 17:55 18:25 19:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 23:06
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 06:00s 06:30s 07:00s 07:20s 07:38s 17:58s 18:28s 19:09s 20:39s 21:09s 21:39s 22:09s 23:09s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:39 17:59 18:29 19:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:40 18:00 18:30 19:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 23:11
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 18:05 18:34 19:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 18:05 18:34 19:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 18:06 18:35 19:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:14 23:14
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:27 07:47 18:07 18:36 19:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:15 23:15
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:29 07:49 18:09 18:37 19:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:38 19:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:31 07:51 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:33 07:53 18:13 18:40 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 06:12 06:42 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:43 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:21 23:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:43 19:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:21 23:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 06:13 06:43 07:18 07:38 07:58 18:18 18:44 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:22 23:22
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:46 19:26 20:56 21:26 21:56
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:47 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:25 23:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:25 23:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:44 08:04 18:24 18:49 19:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:26 23:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:25 18:50 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:27 23:27
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester