Bus Times

D1 - Leighton Buzzard Town Service : Rail Station - Sandhills - Grovebury Road Retail Park

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:20 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:25 19:50 20:25
Linslade Stoke Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:21 09:50 16:20 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:26 19:51 20:26
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 06:19 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:23 09:52 16:22 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:28 19:52 20:27
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 3) 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:30 19:54 20:29
Leighton Buzzard, nr Library 06:21 06:41 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:31 19:55 20:30
Leighton Buzzard, adj Morrisons 06:22 06:42 07:12 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:26 09:54 16:24 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:32 19:56 20:31
Leighton Buzzard, adj The Maltings 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:27 09:55 16:25 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:58 19:33 19:57 20:32
Leighton Buzzard, adj Narrow Gauge Railway 06:24 06:44 07:14 07:25 07:40 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:28 09:56 16:26 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:59 19:34 19:58 20:33
Leighton Buzzard, adj Draper Way 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:29 09:57 16:27 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:35 19:00 19:35 19:59 20:34
Leighton Buzzard, on Kestrel Way 06:00 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:30 09:58 16:28 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:00 20:35
Leighton Buzzard, adj Warren Close 06:00 06:26 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:30 09:58 16:28 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 19:01 19:36 20:00
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Central Bedfordshire College 06:01 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:17 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:31 09:59 16:29 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:19 19:02 19:37 20:01
Leighton Buzzard, opp Eden Way 06:02 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:32 10:00 16:30 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 19:03 19:38 20:02
Leighton Buzzard, adj Grovebury Road 06:03 06:29 06:49 06:58 07:20 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:32 10:00 16:30 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:21 19:04 19:39 20:02
Leighton Buzzard, adj Grovebury Road Retail Park 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:35 10:03 16:33 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 19:07 20:05
Leighton Buzzard, adj Enterprise Way 06:03 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:37 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:45 09:05 09:38 10:06 16:36 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 19:10 19:40 20:08
Leighton Buzzard, opp Morrisons 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:22 07:40 07:48 08:14 08:34 08:47 09:07 09:40 10:08 16:38 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 19:12 19:42 20:10
Leighton Buzzard, opp Library 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:23 07:41 07:49 08:15 08:35 08:48 09:08 09:41 10:09 16:39 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 19:13 19:42 20:11
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 06:07 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:25 07:43 07:51 08:17 08:37 08:50 09:10 09:43 10:11 16:41 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 19:15 19:44 20:13
Leighton Buzzard, opp Tesco 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:45 07:53 08:19 08:39 08:52 09:12 09:45 10:12 16:42 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:33 19:16 19:45 20:14
Linslade Stoke Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:46 07:54 08:20 08:40 08:53 09:13 09:46 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:34 19:17 19:46 20:15
Linslade Old Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:47 07:55 08:21 08:41 08:54 09:14 09:47 10:14 16:44 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:35 19:18 19:47 20:16
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Railway Station 06:10 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:30 07:48 07:57 08:23 08:43 08:56 09:15 09:48 10:15 16:45 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:36 19:19 19:48 20:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks