Bus Times

D2 - Northampton - Weedon - Southbrook - Daventry - Monksmoor - The Grange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton - Weedon - Southbrook - Daventry - Monksmoor - The Grange

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 20) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 then hourly until
Northampton, opp Sol Central 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
St James End, opp Byfield Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Duston, adj Peverels Way 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Duston, opp Homebase 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Sixfields, opp Millway 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Upton, opp Kent Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Upton, opp Princess Marina Hospital 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Kislingbury, opp Bus Shelter 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Harpole, opp Northampton Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Upper Heyford Lodge (opp) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Upper Heyford, opp Council Houses 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Flore, adj Kings Lane 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Flore, o/s White Hart PH 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Flore, adj Bricketts Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Flore, opp Hillside Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Weedon Bec, opp The Globe Hotel 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Weedon Bec, adj Harmans Way 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Dodford Grange (opp) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Daventry, opp High March 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Daventry, opp March House 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Daventry, adj Trafalgar Way 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Daventry, adj Tovey Drive 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Daventry, adj Jellicoe Close 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Daventry, opp Muirfield Drive 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Daventry, adj Frobisher Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Daventry, adj Collingwood Way 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Daventry, adj Norton Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Daventry, o/s Council Offices 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:05 23:05
Daventry, opp Council Offices 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:05 23:05
Daventry, adj Cowper Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:07 23:07
Daventry, adj Elizabeth Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:07 23:07
Daventry, adj Willoughby Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:07 23:07
Daventry, opp Byron Court 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:08 23:08
Daventry, adj New Forest Way 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:11 23:11
Daventry, adj Ericsson Close 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:13 23:13

The Grange - Monksmoor - Daventry - Southbrook - Weedon - Northampton

Daventry, adj Ericsson Close 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Daventry, opp Poplar Close 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Daventry, adj Wimbourne Place 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Daventry, opp Cleeve Close 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Daventry, adj Welton Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Daventry, opp Nantwich Drive 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Daventry, opp The Haystack 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Daventry, opp Scythe Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Daventry Court Hotel (opp) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Daventry, adj Frankin Way 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Daventry, opp Mallory Way 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Daventry, adj Livingstone Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Daventry, opp Browning Close 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Daventry, adj Byron Court 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Daventry, opp Willoughby Close 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Daventry, opp Elizabeth Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Daventry, opp Cowper Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Daventry, opp Shelley Close 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Daventry, opp 23 Braunston Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Daventry, adj Car Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Daventry, opp Warwick Court 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:36 21:36 22:36
Daventry, adj Thames Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:37 21:37 22:37
Daventry, adj The Medway 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:38 21:38 22:38
Daventry, adj Nene Walk 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:39 21:39 22:39
Daventry, adj The Cherwell 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:40 21:40 22:40
Daventry, adj Staverton Road 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:40 21:40 22:40
Daventry, o/s 70 Tweed Close 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:40 21:40 22:40
Daventry, adj Waveney Close 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:41 21:41 22:41
Daventry, o/s Tertiary College 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:42 21:42 22:42
Daventry, opp Trinity Close 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:43 21:43 22:43
Daventry, adj Merton Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:43 21:43 22:43
Daventry, opp Worcester Way 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:44 21:44 22:44
Daventry, opp Downing Way 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:44 21:44 22:44
Daventry, nr Christchurch Drive 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:45 21:45 22:45
Daventry, nr The Westway 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:46 21:46 22:46
Daventry, o/s Danetre Hospital 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:47 21:47 22:47
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Daventry Bus Station (Bay 6) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Daventry, opp Council Offices 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 23:35
Daventry, opp Norton Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 23:36
Daventry, nr Collingwood Way 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 23:38
Daventry, opp Frobisher Close 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 23:38
Daventry, adj Muirfield Drive 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:39
Daventry, opp Jellicoe Close 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 23:39
Daventry, opp Kennedy Close 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 23:40
Daventry, opp Tovey Drive 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 23:41
Daventry, adj Jervis Close 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 23:41
Daventry, opp Trafalgar Way 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 23:42
Daventry, nr March House 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 23:43
Daventry, opp The Dingle 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Daventry, opp The Westway 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Daventry, adj High March 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 23:43
Dodford Grange (o/s) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 23:48
Weedon Bec, opp Harmans Way 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 23:50
Weedon Bec, o/s The Globe Hotel 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 23:51
Flore, adj Hillside Road 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 23:52
Flore, opp Bricketts Lane 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 23:53
Flore, opp White Hart PH 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 23:54
Upper Heyford, o/s Council Houses 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 23:55
Upper Heyford Lodge (adj) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 23:56
Harpole, adj Northampton Road 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 23:58
Kislingbury, adj Bus Shelter 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 23:58
Upton, adj Princess Marina Hospital 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Upton, adj Kent Road 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 00:00
Sixfields, adj Millway 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 00:00
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 00:01
Duston, o/s Homebase 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 00:02
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 00:03
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 00:04
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 00:05
St James End, opp Bus Depot 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 00:06
St James End, adj Byfield Road 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 00:07
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 00:09
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 00:10
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 00:11
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 20) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 00:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire