Bus Times

D3 - Bath - Atworth - Melksham - Bowerhill - Devizes

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Devizes - Bowerhill - Melksham - Atworth - Bath

Urchfont Walnut Close (W-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Urchfont Ballingers (W-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Easterton Sands Turn (SW-bound) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Easterton, opp Royal Oak 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Market Lavington Fiddington Clay (S-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Market Lavington, o/s Kings Arms 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Market Lavington Park Road (W-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
W Lavington Crossroads (W-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (NW-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (N-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (N-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (N-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Potterne Wick, opp Wick Terrace 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Potterne Porch House (N-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Potterne, nr The Butts 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (N-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Devizes Wick Lane (NE-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 09:21 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 09:21 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 09:22 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 09:22 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 09:22 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 09:24 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Sells Green Wharf Cottage (N-bound) 09:26 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Sells Green Three Magpies (W-bound) 09:27 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Bowerhill Seend Turn (W-bound) 09:29 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Bowerhill Vernon Farm (W-bound) 09:30 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (W-bound) 09:31 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Bowerhill, opp Oak Community School 09:31 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 09:32 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Bowerhill Barnes Wallis Close (W-bound) 09:32 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 09:33 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 09:34 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 09:36 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 09:36 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (N-bound) 09:36 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Melksham Queensway Hall (N-bound) 09:37 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Melksham Ingram Road (N-bound) 09:39 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Melksham Forest St Andrews Church (N-bound) 09:40 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (NW-bound) 09:41 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Melksham Forest Forest Road (SW-bound) 09:43 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Melksham King George Park (S-bound) 09:45 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 09:46 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 09:48 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Melksham, nr The Bear 09:48 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 09:49 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 09:51 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 09:53 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 09:54 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Shaw, opp Christ Church 09:55 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Whitley Eden Grove (W-bound) 09:57 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Whitley Methodist Church (W-bound) 09:58 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 09:59 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 09:59 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 10:00 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 10:01 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Atworth Court (W-bound) 10:02 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 10:03 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 10:03 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 10:03 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 10:04 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 10:05 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (W-bound) 10:06 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (N-bound) 10:07 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Box The Ley (NW-bound) 10:08 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Box Cemetery (W-bound) 10:09 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Ashley, opp Northey Arms 10:10 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Box Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 10:11 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Batheaston Westwoods (SW-bound) 10:14 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Batheaston Morris Lane (NW-bound) 10:15 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Batheaston Stambridge (NW-bound) 10:16 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (SW-bound) 10:16 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Bailbrook Lane (SW-bound) 10:17 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (SW-bound) 10:18 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bailbrook House (SW-bound) 10:18 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:21 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:21 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:22 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:23 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Bathwick Henrietta Court (SE-bound) 10:25 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Bathwick Street (SE-bound) 10:26 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bathwick Holburne Museum (W-bound) 10:27 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Bathwick Laura Place (SW-bound) 10:29 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 10:30 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 10:33 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Bath Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:35 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31

Bath - Atworth - Melksham - Bowerhill - Devizes

Bath Bus Station (Bay 9) 11:05 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 11:07 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 11:08 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 11:08 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 11:10 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 11:12 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 11:12 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 11:13 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Lambridge (NE-bound) 11:14 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Bailbrook House (NE-bound) 11:15 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Bailbrook Clarence Gardens (NE-bound) 11:16 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bailbrook Lane (NE-bound) 11:17 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Batheaston Vale View Terrace (NE-bound) 11:17 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Batheaston Stambridge (SE-bound) 11:19 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Batheaston Morris Lane (SE-bound) 11:19 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Batheaston Westwoods (NE-bound) 11:19 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Box Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 11:22 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Ashley, o/s Northey Arms 11:24 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Box Cemetery (E-bound) 11:24 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Box The Ley (SE-bound) 11:25 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (S-bound) 11:26 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (E-bound) 11:27 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 11:28 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 11:29 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 11:30 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 11:30 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 11:31 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Atworth Court (E-bound) 11:31 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 11:32 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 11:33 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 11:34 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 11:35 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 11:35 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 11:36 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 11:36 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 11:37 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 11:38 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 11:38 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 11:40 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 11:41 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 11:43 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Melksham, opp The Bear 11:44 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 09:49 11:45 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Melksham, nr Library 09:49 11:45 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 09:50 11:46 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 09:51 11:47 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 09:52 11:48 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 09:53 11:49 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 09:54 11:50 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 09:54 11:50 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 09:54 11:50 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 09:55 11:51 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 09:56 11:52 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 09:56 11:52 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 09:56 11:52 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 09:58 11:54 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 09:58 11:54 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 09:59 11:55 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bowerhill, opp Barnes Wallis Close 10:00 11:56 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 10:01 11:57 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 10:01 11:57 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 10:02 11:58 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Bowerhill Vernon Farm (E-bound) 10:03 11:59 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 10:03 11:59 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 10:07 12:03 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 10:08 12:04 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 10:11 12:07 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Devizes, opp Business Centre 10:13 12:09 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Devizes, nr Black Horse 10:14 12:10 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Devizes Kennet District Council (E-bound) 10:15 12:11 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 10:16 12:12 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 10:16 12:12 14:07 16:07 18:07
Devizes Wick Lane (SW-bound) 10:17 12:13 14:08 16:08 18:08
Potterne Hartmoor Lane (S-bound) 10:20 12:16 14:11 16:11 18:11
Potterne, opp The Butts 10:21 12:17 14:12 16:12 18:12
Potterne Porch House (S-bound) 10:22 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13
Potterne Wick, adj Wick Terrace 10:22 12:18 14:13 16:13 18:13
Potterne Wick Cadley Farm Turn (S-bound) 10:23 12:19 14:14 16:14 18:14
Potterne Wick Freith Farm (S-bound) 10:24 12:20 14:15 16:15 18:15
Littleton Panell Railway Bridge (S-bound) 10:26 12:22 14:17 16:17 18:17
Littleton Panell Pagnell Lane (SE-bound) 10:27 12:23 14:18 16:18 18:18
W Lavington Crossroads (E-bound) 10:28 12:24 14:19 16:19 18:19
Market Lavington Park Road (E-bound) 10:29 12:25 14:20 16:20 18:20
Market Lavington, opp Kings Arms 10:30 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Market Lavington Fiddington Clay (N-bound) 10:30 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Easterton, o/s Royal Oak 10:32 12:28 14:23 16:23 18:23
Easterton Sands Turn (N-bound) 10:32 12:28 14:23 16:23 18:23
Urchfont Ballingers (E-bound) 10:38 12:34 14:29 16:29 18:29
Urchfont Walnut Close (E-bound) 10:40 12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West