bustimes.org

DaRT 29 - Saffron Walden - Hadstock - Linton (Circular)

A bus service operated by Essex & Suffolk DaRT

Saffron Walden Aldi Store (SE-bound) 10:45 13:00
Saffron Walden, opp Tiptofts Ln 10:45 13:00
Saffron Walden, adj Peaslands Road 10:47 13:02
Saffron Walden Thaxted Road (NW-bound) 10:49 13:04
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 10:49 13:04
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 10:52 13:07
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 10:55 13:10
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 10:58 13:13
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 10:58 13:13
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 11:00 13:15
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 08:40 11:04 13:19
Saffron Walden Goddard Way (SE-bound) 08:42 11:06 13:21
Little Walden, adj Westley Lane 08:45 11:08 13:23
Little Walden, o/s The Crown 08:46 11:09 13:24
Little Walden, opp Mitchells Cottages 08:48 11:11 13:26
Hadstock, o/s The Library 08:55 11:16 13:31
Hadstock, o/s The Kings Head 08:56 11:17 13:32
Linton, opp The Ridgeway 08:59 11:20 13:35
Linton, opp Bakers Lane 08:59 11:20 13:35
Linton, opp Parsonage Way 09:00 11:21 13:36
Linton, opp Hillway 09:01 11:23 13:38
Linton, opp The Crown PH 09:01 11:23 13:38
Hadstock, opp The Kings Head 09:04 11:28 13:43
Bartlow Station Road (E-bound) 09:10 11:31 13:46
Ashdon, opp Carters Croft 09:14 11:36 13:51
Ashdon, opp Rose & Crown 09:15 11:37 13:52
Ashdon Church Hill (S-bound) 09:15 11:37 13:52
Ashdon, opp Fallowden Lane 09:16 11:38 13:53
Ashdon, o/s Church Field 09:16 11:38 13:53
Ashdon Walden Road (W-bound) 09:17 11:39 13:54
Saffron Walden, opp Commercial Centre 09:23 11:45 14:00
Saffron Walden, opp Whiteshot Way 09:24 11:46 14:01
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 09:25 11:47 14:02
Saffron Walden Goddard Way (SE-bound) 09:28 11:50 14:05
Saffron Walden Common Hill (S-bound) 09:30 11:52 14:07
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 09:30 11:52 14:07
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 09:33 11:55 14:10
Saffron Walden, o/s Hospital 09:36 11:58 14:13
Saffron Walden Tesco (inside) 09:38 12:00 14:15
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 09:38 12:00
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 09:39 12:01
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 09:40 12:02
Saffron Walden Thaxted Road (SE-bound) 09:40 12:02
Saffron Walden, opp Peaslands Road 09:42 12:04
Saffron Walden, adj Tiptofts Ln 09:44 12:06
Saffron Walden Aldi Store (SE-bound) 09:45 12:07
Most times are approximate.
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874411)

More information

Essex & Suffolk DaRT