Bus Times

Dengie DaRT 5 - South Woodham Ferrers - Stow Maries - Cold Norton - Althorne

A bus service operated by Arrow Taxi

Althorne - Cold Norton - Stow Maries - South Woodham Ferrers

DaRT Burnham-on-Crouch 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:00 then hourly until 19:00
DaRT Althorne 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:40 14:40 16:10 19:10
DaRT Fambridge 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:54 14:54 16:24 19:24
DaRT Cold Norton 06:30 07:30 08:30 10:00 15:00 16:30 19:30
DaRT Stow Maries 06:33 07:33 08:33 10:03 15:03 16:33 19:33
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:15 15:15 16:45 19:45
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:20 15:20 16:50 19:50
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Tropical Wings 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:25 15:25 16:55 19:55
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Times are indicative only, actual journey time confirmed when booking

South Woodham Ferrers - Stow Maries - Cold Norton - Althorne

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:30 15:30 17:00 18:00 19:00
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:35 15:35 17:05 18:05 19:05
DaRT Stow Maries 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:47 15:47 17:17 18:17 19:17
DaRT Cold Norton 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:49 15:49 17:19 18:19 19:19
DaRT Fambridge 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:55 15:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
DaRT Althorne 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:09 16:09 17:39 18:39 19:39
DaRT Burnham-on-Crouch 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:20 16:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Must pre-book a minimum of 2 hours before departure (01621 874410)
Times are indicative only, actual journey time confirmed when booking

More information