Bus Times

Doncaster Shopper - Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Kettlewells

Tuxford - Retford - Doncaster

Tuxford, adj Gilbert Avenue 09:20
Tuxford, adj Faraday Avenue 09:20
Tuxford, o/s Library 09:21
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 09:23
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 09:24
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 09:25
Tuxford Eldon Street (N-bound) 09:25
E Markham Tuxford Road (N-bound) 09:28
E Markham, adj The Hall Close 09:29
E Markham High Street (NW-bound) 09:30
E Markham, opp Police House 09:30
Elkesley High Street (NW-bound) 09:40
Elkesley, opp Holly Bush Close 09:40
Elkesley, o/s Blacksmith Cottages 09:40
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 09:40
Elkesley Jockey Lane (NE-bound) 09:41
Ordsall, adj Glen Eagles Way 09:46
Ordsall, adj Brecks Road 09:46
Ordsall Welbeck Road (E-bound) 09:47
Ordsall, opp Farm View 09:49
Ordsall, adj Church Lane 09:49
White Houses Goosemoor Lane (E-bound) 09:49
Retford, opp Mount Vernon Park 09:49
Retford, adj Whinney Moor Lane 09:49
Retford, o/s The Elms Hotel 09:49
Retford, adj Avenue Road 09:50
Retford, adj South Street 09:51
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 09:55
Retford, adj The Square 09:56
Retford Bridgegate (NW-bound) 09:57
Hallcroft Avenue (opp) 10:00
Hallcroft Sandringham Road (S-bound) 10:03
Hallcroft, opp Denman Close 10:05
Hallcroft Trinity Road (NE-bound) 10:05
Retford, adj Cemetery 10:06
Retford, opp Silverdale Close 10:07
Retford, opp North Road 10:07
Retford, o/s Cooks Cottages 10:07
Retford, opp Sandiforths 10:08
Barnby Moor, opp Station Road 10:09
Barnby Moor Great North Road (W-bound) 10:10
Barnby Moor, opp Little Grange Farm 10:10
Barnby Moor, o/s Trinity College Farm 10:11
Torworth, o/s Old School House 10:12
Torworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 10:12
Torworth, opp Holds Lane 10:13
Ranskill, opp St Barnabas Church 10:14
Ranskill, adj Blue Bell Court 10:15
Ranskill, opp Arundel Drive 10:15
Ranskill, opp Lodge Court 10:16
Scrooby, opp Pilgrims Oak 10:17
Scrooby, o/s Pilgrim Fathers 10:18
Gibbet Hill, opp Mill Lane 10:19
Bawtry, at Market Place 10:22
Bawtry, adj Martin Lane 10:22
Bawtry, adj Ingham Road 10:22
Bawtry Forest (adj) 10:24
Bawtry, nr Yorkshire Caravans 10:24
Bawtry, adj RSPCA Centre 10:24
Bawtry, adj Rossington Hall School 10:25
Mount Pleasant, opp High Common Lane 10:26
Mount Pleasant Hotel (at) 10:26
Mount Pleasant, opp Hurst Lane 10:27
Mount Pleasant, at Littleworth Lane 10:27
Bessacarr, opp Plantation Avenue 10:28
Bessacarr, adj Warren Lane 10:29
Bessacarr, opp Grange Road 10:30
Bessacarr, adj Stoops Lane 10:30
Bessacarr, adj Alston Road 10:30
Bessacarr, adj Boswell Road 10:31
Bessacarr, nr Ellers Road 10:31
Cantley, adj Saxton Avenue 10:31
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 10:31
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 10:33
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 10:33
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 10:33
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 10:33
Doncaster, opp Regent Square 10:34
Doncaster, o/s Waterdale 10:34
Doncaster Interchange (at) 10:35

Doncaster - Retford - Tuxford

Doncaster Interchange (at) 14:00
Doncaster, at Waterdale 14:00
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 14:00
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 14:01
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 14:01
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 14:01
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 14:01
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 14:02
Cantley, adj The Avenue 14:03
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 14:03
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 14:03
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 14:04
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 14:04
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 14:04
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 14:05
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 14:05
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 14:06
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 14:06
Mount Pleasant, opp Littleworth Lane 14:07
Mount Pleasant, adj Hurst Lane 14:07
Mount Pleasant Hotel (opp) 14:08
Mount Pleasant, adj High Common Lane 14:08
Bawtry, opp Rossington Hall School 14:09
Bawtry, opp Rspca 14:10
Bawtry, adj Yorkshire Caravans 14:10
Bawtry Forest (opp) 14:10
Bawtry, adj Kings Wood 14:11
Bawtry, adj North Avenue 14:12
Bawtry, opp Martin Lane 14:12
Bawtry, adj Wharfe Street 14:13
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 14:14
Gibbet Hill, adj Mill Lane 14:15
Scrooby, opp Pilgrim Fathers 14:17
Scrooby, adj Pilgrims Oak 14:17
Ranskill, o/s Lodge Court 14:18
Ranskill, adj Arundel Drive 14:19
Ranskill, opp Blue Bell Court 14:20
Ranskill, o/s St Barnabas Church 14:20
Torworth, adj Holds Lane 14:22
Torworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 14:22
Torworth, opp Old School House 14:22
Barnby Moor, opp Trinity College Farm 14:23
Barnby Moor, o/s Little Grange Farm 14:24
Barnby Moor Great North Road (E-bound) 14:25
Barnby Moor, adj Station Road 14:25
Retford, adj Sandiforths 14:27
Retford, opp Cooks Cottages 14:27
Retford, adj North Road 14:27
Retford, adj Silverdale Close 14:28
Retford, opp Cemetery 14:28
Hallcroft Trinity Road (SW-bound) 14:29
Hallcroft, adj Denman Close 14:30
Hallcroft Sandringham Road (N-bound) 14:32
Hallcroft Avenue (adj) 14:35
Retford Bridgegate (SE-bound) 14:37
Retford, opp The Square 14:38
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 14:40
Retford, opp South Street 14:42
Retford, opp Avenue Road 14:44
Retford, opp The Elms Hotel 14:44
Retford, opp Whinney Moor Lane 14:44
Retford, adj Mount Vernon Park 14:44
White Houses Goosemoor Lane (W-bound) 14:44
Ordsall, opp Church Lane 14:45
Ordsall, adj Farm View 14:46
Ordsall Welbeck Road (W-bound) 14:48
Ordsall, opp Brecks Road 14:48
Ordsall, opp Glen Eagles Way 14:48
Elkesley Jockey Lane (SW-bound) 14:54
Elkesley, opp Blacksmith Cottages 14:54
Elkesley, adj Holly Bush Close 14:54
Elkesley High Street (NW-bound) 14:55
Elkesley, opp Holly Bush Close 14:55
Elkesley, o/s Blacksmith Cottages 14:55
Elkesley Coalpit Lane (W-bound) 14:55
E Markham, o/s Police House 15:04
E Markham High Street (SE-bound) 15:05
E Markham, adj Tuxford Road 15:05
E Markham, opp The Hall Close 15:06
Tuxford Eldon Street (S-bound) 15:08
Tuxford Orchard Crescent (SE-bound) 15:09
Tuxford, opp The Beeches 15:09
Tuxford, o/s Sun Inn 15:10
Tuxford, opp Faraday Avenue 15:13
Tuxford, opp Gilbert Avenue 15:15

More information

Kettlewells