Bus Times

E - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Bishop's Cleeve - P&R - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 08:30 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 13:35 13:55 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:10
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 08:31 08:56 13:36 13:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:11
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 08:31 08:57 13:37 13:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:12
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 08:32 08:58 13:38 13:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:13
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 08:34 09:00 13:40 14:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 08:35 09:02 13:42 14:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 08:35 09:02 13:42 14:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 08:36 09:03 13:43 14:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:18
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 08:37 09:04 13:44 14:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:19
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 08:38 09:05 13:45 14:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 08:39 09:07 13:47 14:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 08:41 09:09 13:49 14:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 08:43 09:12 13:52 14:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 08:43 09:12 13:52 14:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 08:44 09:14 13:54 14:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 08:45 09:15 13:55 14:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 08:45 09:15 13:55 14:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:26
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 08:47 09:18 13:58
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 08:47 09:19 13:59 14:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 08:48 09:19 13:59 14:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 08:48 09:20 14:00 14:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 08:52 09:25 14:05 14:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 08:52 09:26 14:06 14:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:33
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 08:53 09:28 14:08 14:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 08:54 09:29 14:09 14:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 08:55 09:32 14:12 14:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:35
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 08:56 09:33 14:13 14:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 08:57 09:35 14:15 14:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:37
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 09:00 09:40 14:20 14:40 17:40 19:00
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 09:03 09:43 14:23 14:43 17:43 19:02
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 09:04 09:44 14:24 14:44 17:44 19:02
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 09:06 09:46 14:26 14:46 17:46 19:03
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 09:07 09:47 14:27 14:47 17:47 19:04
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 09:08 09:48 14:28 14:48 17:48 19:05
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 09:09 09:49 14:29 14:49 17:49 19:05
Alstone, on The Vineyards 09:10 09:50 14:30 14:50 17:50 19:06
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 09:12 09:52 14:32 14:52 17:52 19:07
Lansdown, before Queens Court 09:12 09:52 14:32 14:52 17:52 19:07
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 09:13 09:53 14:33 14:53 17:53 19:08
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 09:13 09:53 14:33 14:53 17:53 19:08
Lansdown Road (nr) 09:15 09:55 14:35 14:55 17:55 19:10
Hatherley, by Morris Court 09:16 09:56 14:36 14:56 17:56 19:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 09:16 09:56 14:36 14:56 17:56 19:11
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 09:17 09:57 14:37 14:57 17:57 19:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 09:18 09:58 14:38 14:58 17:58 19:13

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 09:18 then every 20 minutes until 12:58 13:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:38
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 09:18 12:58 13:18 17:38
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 09:19 12:59 13:19 17:39
Hatherley, after Post Office 09:19 12:59 13:19 17:39
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 09:20 13:00 13:20 17:40
Hatherley, o/s Shops 09:20 13:00 13:20 17:40
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 09:21 13:01 13:21 17:41
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 09:21 13:01 13:21 17:41
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 09:22 13:02 13:22 17:42
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 09:22 13:02 13:22 17:42
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 09:25 13:05 13:25 17:45
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 09:26 13:06 13:26 17:46
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 09:27 13:07 13:27 17:47
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 09:28 13:08 13:28 17:48
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 09:29 13:09 13:29 17:49
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 09:30 13:10 13:30 17:50
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 09:31 13:11 13:31 17:51
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 09:33 13:13 13:33 17:53
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 09:33 13:13 13:33 17:53
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 09:34 13:14 13:34 17:54
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 09:35 13:15 13:35 17:55
Lansdown Road (before) 09:37 13:17 13:37 17:57
Lansdown, after Church Road 09:38 13:18 13:38 17:58
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 09:39 13:19 13:39 17:59
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 09:41 13:21 13:41 18:01
Alstone, in The Vineyards 09:42 13:22 13:42 18:02
Alstone, opp King's Arms 09:44 13:24 13:44 18:04
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 09:44 13:24 13:44 18:04
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 09:45 13:25 13:45 18:05
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 09:48s 13:28s 13:48s 18:08s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 09:49 13:29 13:49 18:09
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 09:50 13:30 13:50 18:10
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 09:55 13:35 13:55 18:15
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 09:55 13:35 13:55 18:15
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:56 13:36 13:56 18:16
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 09:57 13:37 13:57 18:17
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 09:59 13:39 13:59 18:19
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 10:00 13:40 14:00 18:20
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 10:01 13:41 14:01 18:21
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 10:03 13:43 14:03 18:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 10:06 13:46 14:07 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 10:07 13:47 14:08 18:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 10:08 13:48 14:10 18:30
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 10:10 13:50
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 10:12 13:52 14:12 18:32
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 10:13 13:53 14:13 18:33
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 10:14 13:54 14:14 18:34
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 10:15 13:55 14:15 18:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester