Bus Times

E - Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Hatherley - Up Hatherley - Rail Station - Cheltenham - P&R - Bishop's Cleeve

Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 07:18 then every 20 minutes until 17:38 18:23
Hatherley, opp Coniston Road 07:18 17:38 18:23
Hatherley Ullswater Road (corner of) 07:19 17:39 18:24
Hatherley, after Post Office 07:19 17:39 18:24
Hatherley, by Lakeside School 07:20 17:40 18:25
Hatherley, o/s Shops 07:20 17:40 18:25
Hatherley, opp Witley Lodge Close 07:21 17:41 18:26
Hatherley Carmarthen Road (corner of) 07:21 17:41 18:26
Up Hatherley Long Mynd Avenue (corner of) 07:22 17:42 18:27
Up Hatherley Rothleigh (corner of) 07:22 17:42 18:27
Up Hatherley, o/s Morrisons Superstore 07:25 17:45 18:30
Warden Hill, opp Davallia Drive 07:26 17:46 18:31
Warden Hill, opp Azalea Drive 07:27 17:47 18:31
Warden Hill, o/s St Christophers Church 07:28 17:48 18:32
Warden Hill, nr Salisbury Avenue 07:29 17:49 18:33
Warden Hill, opp Gwernant Road 07:30 17:50 18:34
Warden Hill, after Ansell Close 07:31 17:51 18:34
Hatherley, after Windermere Road 07:33 17:53 18:36
Hatherley Alma Close (corner of) 07:33 17:53 18:36
Hatherley, after Chapman Way 07:34 17:54 18:37
Hatherley, opp Morris Court 07:35 17:55 18:37
Lansdown Road (before) 07:37 17:57 18:39
Lansdown, after Church Road 07:38 17:58 18:39
Lansdown, nr Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 07:39 17:59 18:41
Lansdown Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn (entrance) 07:21 07:41 18:01 18:42
Alstone, in The Vineyards 07:22 07:42 18:02 18:43
Alstone, opp King's Arms 07:24 07:44 18:04 18:45
Alstone, opp Jenner Court 07:24 07:44 18:04 18:45
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 07:25 07:45 18:05 18:46
Cheltenham, by Chapel Walk Set Down Only 07:28s 07:48s 18:08s 18:49s
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:29 07:49 18:09 18:50
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:51
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 8) 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:54
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:54
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:55
Cheltenham, by Analby Court 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:56
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:57
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:58
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 07:21 07:41 08:01 18:21 18:59
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 2) 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:23 19:00
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:26 19:03
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 07:27 07:47 08:07 18:27 19:03
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:28 19:04
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:30 07:50 08:10 18:30 19:06
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Kingsclere Drive 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:32 19:07
Bishop’s Cleeve, before The Highgrove 07:33 07:53 08:13 18:33 19:08
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Woodmans Way 07:34 07:54 08:14 18:34 19:09
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:35 07:55 08:15 18:35 19:10

Bishop's Cleeve - P&R - Cheltenham - Rail Station - Up Hatherley - Hatherley

Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s The Swallow 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:10
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp War Memorial 07:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:11
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleevecroft Avenue 07:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:12
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Minetts Avenue 07:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:13
Woodmancote, before Britannia Way 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:17
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:18
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 07:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:19
Woodmancote, after Railway Bridge 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Swallow 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, after Woodmans Way 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Highgrove 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Haycroft Close 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sweetbriar Close 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:27
Bishop’s Cleeve The Grange Zurich Grounds (inside) 07:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 07:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 07:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 07:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:31
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:34
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:35
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:36
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:37
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 15) 08:00 17:40 19:00
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 13) 08:03 17:43 19:02
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 08:04 17:44 19:02
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 08:06 17:46 19:03
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 08:07 17:47 19:04
Alstone, o/s Jenner Court 08:08 17:48 19:05
Alstone, o/s King's Arms 08:09 17:49 19:05
Alstone, on The Vineyards 08:10 17:50 19:06
Lansdown, opp Cheltenham Spa Rail Stn 08:12 17:52 19:07
Lansdown, before Queens Court 08:12 17:52 19:07
Lansdown, opp Christchurch Court 08:13 17:53 19:08
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 08:13 17:53 19:08
Lansdown Road (nr) 08:15 17:55 19:10
Hatherley, by Morris Court 08:16 17:56 19:11
Hatherley, opp Chapman Way 08:16 17:56 19:11
Hatherley, opp Alma Close 08:17 17:57 19:12
Hatherley, before Buttermere Close 08:18 17:58 19:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester