Bus Times

E - Senghenydd - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Senghenydd - Caerphilly

Senghenydd High Street (o/s 82) 08:56 then hourly until 16:56
Senghenydd, by Stanley Street Steps 08:56 16:56
Senghenydd, before Alexandra Terrace 08:56 16:56
Senghenydd Upper Brynhyfryd Terrace (o/s 12A) 08:57 16:57
Senghenydd Upper Brynhyfryd Terrace (o/s 12A) 09:00 17:00
Senghenydd, after The Square 09:02 17:02
Senghenydd, o/s St Peter's Church 09:02 17:02
Senghenydd, opp St Catherines Court 09:03 17:03
Abertridwr, after The Windsor 09:04 17:04
Abertridwr, before Bryngelli Terrace 09:04 17:04
Abertridwr, at The Square 09:06 17:06
Abertridwr The Royal Hotel (o/s 10) 09:07 17:07
Abertridwr Eglwysilan Way (opp 5) 09:08 17:08
Abertridwr Hillside Avenue (before 3) 09:10 17:10
Abertridwr Woodland Terrace (opp 7) 09:11 17:11
Abertridwr, o/s Aber Hotel 09:12 17:12
Abertridwr, nr Cefn Ilan 09:13 17:13
Abertridwr, before Aberfawr Terrace 09:13 17:13
Abertridwr Thomas Street (opp 107) 09:14 17:14
Abertridwr Mountain View (below) 09:14 17:14
Abertridwr, after Graigwen Crescent 09:15 17:15
Abertridwr, before Quarry Garage 09:15 17:15
Penyrheol, o/s Ty Isaf Farm 09:17 17:17
Penyrheol, before The Bowls 09:18 17:18
Penyrheol, before Thomasville 09:18 17:18
Energlyn Terrace (o/s 1) 09:18 17:18
Energlyn, before Court Road 09:19 17:19
Caerphilly, before Llys Nant Pandy 09:20 17:20
Caerphilly, after Masons Arms 09:21 17:21
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 09:22 17:22
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 09:24 17:24
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 09:25 17:25
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 09:27 17:27

Caerphilly - Senghenydd

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 2) 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 09:32 16:32 17:32
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 09:33 16:33 17:33
Caerphilly, o/s The Piccadilly (Mill Road) 09:34 16:34 17:34
Caerphilly, before Masons Arms 09:36 16:36 17:36
Caerphilly, after Llys Nant Pandy 09:38 16:38 17:38
Energlyn, after Melin Gwlan 09:38 16:38 17:38
Energlyn, after Court Road 09:38 16:38 17:38
Penyrheol Ty Nant 09:39 16:39 17:39
Penyrheol, after Thomasville 09:39 16:39 17:39
Penyrheol, after The Bowls 09:40 16:40 17:40
Penyrheol, opp Ty Isaf Farm 09:40 16:40 17:40
Abertridwr, opp Quarry Garage 09:41 16:41 17:41
Abertridwr, before Graigwen Crescent 09:42 16:42 17:42
Abertridwr, opp Mountain View 09:43 16:43 17:43
Abertridwr, o/s Nursing Home 09:43 16:43 17:43
Abertridwr, o/s Spar 09:43 16:43 17:43
Abertridwr, before Aberfawr Terrace 09:44 16:44 17:44
Abertridwr, o/s Cefn Ilan 09:45 16:45 17:45
Abertridwr, opp Aber Hotel 09:46 16:46 17:46
Abertridwr The Royal Hotel (o/s 10) 09:47 16:47 17:47
Abertridwr Eglwysilan Way (opp 5) 09:48 16:48 17:48
Abertridwr Hillside Avenue (before 3) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Abertridwr Woodland Terrace (opp 7) 09:51 16:51 17:51
Abertridwr, o/s The Square 09:52 16:52 17:52
Abertridwr, after Bryngelli Terrace 09:52 16:52 17:52
Senghenydd, after The Windsor 09:53 16:53 17:53
Senghenydd, o/s St Catherines Court 09:54 16:54 17:54
Senghenydd, o/s United Reformed Church 09:54 16:54 17:54
Senghenydd, after The Square 09:55 16:55 17:55
Senghenydd High Street (o/s 82) 09:56 16:56 17:56
Senghenydd, by Stanley Street Steps 17:56
Senghenydd, before Alexandra Terrace 17:56
Senghenydd Upper Brynhyfryd Terrace (o/s 12A) 17:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales